Logan Baskin
Logan Baskin
LHP (SO)  
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
154
Cl.
SO
B-T
L-L
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Mt. Juliet, Tenn./Mt. Juliet HS
Reid Bass
Reid Bass
OF (SR)  
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
210
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Vero Beach, Fla./Vero Beach HS (Eastern Florida State College)
Tanner Batts
Tanner Batts
RHP (SO)  
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
154
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Mt. Juliet, Tenn./Ohio County HS
Kevin Bellamy
Kevin Bellamy
RHP (JR)  
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
221
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Beavercreek, Ohio/Beavercreek (Edison State CC)
Dillon Bland
Dillon Bland
RHP (r-SO)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
186
Cl.
r-SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Elizabethtown, Ky./Central Hardin (Vol State CC)
Justin Boggs
Justin Boggs
RHP (SO)  
Ht.
6-7
Wt.
243
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Cincinnati, Ohio/Walnut Hills HS (Univ. of Charleston)
Silas Butler
Silas Butler
OF (JR)  
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
202
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lithonia, Ga./Arabio Mountain HS (Walters State CC)
Will Caro
Will Caro
RHP (SR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
197
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Seattle, Wash./Mount Si HS (Univ. of Charleston)
Ethan Carter
Ethan Carter
IF (SO)  
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
223
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Danville, Ky./Boyle County HS
Jordan Coffey
Jordan Coffey
C/IF (SO)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
255
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Edmond, Okla./Deer Creek HS (Northern Oklahoma-Enid)
Drew Dalton
Drew Dalton
IF (SO)  
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
157
Cl.
SO
B-T
S-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Des Moines, Wash./Mount Rainer HS (Centralia College)
Jacob Dukart
Jacob Dukart
OF/1B (JR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
187
Cl.
JR
B-T
L-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Sandy, Ore./Sandy HS (Mt. Hood CC)
Trenton Duchsherer
Trenton Duchsherer
C (JR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
197
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Kindred, N.D./Richland HS (Bismark State College)
Santrel Farmer
Santrel Farmer
OF (SR)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
186
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Cox's Creek, Ky./Bardstown HS (IU-Southeast)
Dylan Forbes
Dylan Forbes
IF (JR)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
172
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Brighton, Tenn./Brighton HS (Vol State CC)
Beiker Fuentes
Beiker Fuentes
RHP (SO)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
178
Cl.
SO
B-T
S-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Crystal Lake, Illi./Crystal Lake South HS (Wabash Valley JC)
Rafael Garcia
Rafael Garcia
IF (SO)  
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
177
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
San Felipe, Venezuela/(Mineral Area CC)
Peyton Grant
Peyton Grant
C (SO)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
186
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Scottsboro, Ala./Scottsboro HS
Will Graves
Will Graves
RHP (SO)  
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
165
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Rockvale, Tenn./Eagleville HS
Tyler Griffin
Tyler Griffin
C (FR)  
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
171
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Antioch, Tenn.
Harley Hinshaw
Harley Hinshaw
RHP (SO)  
Ht.
6-5
Wt.
212
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Manchester, Tenn.
Tim Holyk
Tim Holyk
IF (r-JR)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
219
Cl.
r-JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nanaimo, British Columbia/ (Miles CC)
Tyner Hughes
Tyner Hughes
UT (JR)  
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
188
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Gibson County, Tenn./Gibson County HS (Dyersburg State CC)
Ian Krump
Ian Krump
OF (r-JR)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
194
Cl.
r-JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Rapid City, S.D./St. Thomas More HS (Miles CC)
Zavien Lindsey
Zavien Lindsey
RHP (SR)  
Ht.
6-5
Wt.
236
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Murfreesboro, Tenn./Blackman HS (Dyersburg State CC)
Reid Madariaga
Reid Madariaga
RHP (SO)  
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
156
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Mililani, Hawaii/Mililani HS (Pierce College)
Chris Martin
Chris Martin
C (FR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
257
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lewisburg, Tenn./Moore County HS
Kobe Matsen
Kobe Matsen
RHP (SO)  
Ht.
6-6
Wt.
178
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Rupert, Idaho/Minico HS (Centralia College)
Reece Milam
Reece Milam
RHP (SO)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
185
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nolensville, Tenn./Nolensville HS (Chattanooga State CC)

Photo Not Available
Juan Moreno
UTL (SO)  
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
186
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Hickory, N.C./Gilberto Concepcion de Gracia (Catawaba Valley CC)
Trevor Muzzi
Trevor Muzzi
RHP (JR)  
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
208
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Shaw, Miss./St. Joseph HS (Jacksonville State)

Photo Not Available
Kyle Nyblod
RHP (JR)  
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Arlington, Wash./Marysville Pilchuck HS (Everett CC)
Rance Pittman
Rance Pittman
RHP (SR)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
202
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
West Linn, Ore. /West Linn HS (Southeast Missouri State)
Bryant Rascoll
Bryant Rascoll
RHP (FR)  
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
177
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Montgomery, Ala./Macon East Academy
Mitch Rogers
Mitch Rogers
RHP (JR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
166
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Clarksville, Tenn./Northeast HS (Southwestern Illinois)
Chewy Sanders
Chewy Sanders
OF (r-SR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
218
Cl.
r-SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Smyrna, Tenn./Smyrna HS (Middle Tennessee State)
Ian Schilling
Ian Schilling
RHP (JR)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
168
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Indianapolis, Ind./Ben Davis HS (Ivy Tech CC)
Alex Smith
Alex Smith
LHP (JR)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
169
Cl.
JR
B-T
L-L
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lawton, Okla./Cache HS (Northern Oklahoma Enid)
Chase St. Amand
Chase St. Amand
C (JR)  
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
217
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Sunrise, Ariz./Shadow Ridge HS (Folsom Lake CC)
Joe Stoeckinger
Joe Stoeckinger
RHP (SO)  
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
196
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Harrodsburg, Ky./Mercer County HS (Vol State CC)
Dee Triplett
Dee Triplett
IF (JR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
273
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Malden, Mo./Malden HS (Mineral Area CC)
Xavier Torres
Xavier Torres
IF (SR)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
145
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Bayamon, Puerto Rico/Marietta HS [Ga.] (Austin Peay State Univ.)
Ethan Torres
Ethan Torres
LHP (JR)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
186
Cl.
JR
B-T
L-L
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Galt, Calif./Liberty Ranch HS (Cosumnes River College)
Cole Turney
Cole Turney
OF (r-SR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
215
Cl.
r-SR
B-T
L-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Richmond, Texas/Fort Bend Travis HS (Univ. of Houston)
JD Ursey
JD Ursey
RHP (FR)  
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
204
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lebanon, Tenn./Lebanon HS
Kaleb Vaughn
Kaleb Vaughn
RHP/IF (JR)  
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
169
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Springfield, Tenn./ Rossview HS
Jack Webb
Jack Webb
RHP (JR)  
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
184
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Hamlet, N.C./Richmond HS (Dyersburg State CC)
Josh Wood
Josh Wood
OF/LHP (JR)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
178
Cl.
JR
B-T
L-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Woodland Hills, Calif./El Camino HS (LA Valley CC)
2022-23 Baseball Coaches
Ryan Hunt
Ryan Hunt
Head Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Second Season (Cumberland Univ., 2003)
Pat Bell
Pat Bell
Assistant Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Second Season (University of Louisville, 2021)
Matt Risko
Matt Risko
Assistant Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
First Season (Cumberland Univ., 2020)
Drew Lowe
Drew Lowe
Graduate Assistant 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
First Season (Shawnee State, 2022)