Daniel Alvarez
Daniel Alvarez
RHP (SR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
168
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Whittier, Calif./California High School(El Camino College)
Wiley Barton
Wiley Barton
LHP (GR)  
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
172
Cl.
GR
B-T
L-L
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Hartsville, Tenn./Trousdale County HS
Reid Bass
Reid Bass
OF (JR)  
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
194
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Vero Beach, Fla./Vero Beach HS (Eastern Florida State College)
Brett Bello
Brett Bello
C (SR)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
190
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Dixon, Calif./Dixon High School(Sacramento City College)
Ian Bostier
Ian Bostier
RHP (JR)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
159
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
San Jose, California/Pioneer HS (De Anza CC)
Silas Butler
Silas Butler
(SO)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
200
Cl.
SO
B-T
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Jordan Coffey
Jordan Coffey
C/IF (FR)  
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
260
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Edmond, Okla./Deer Creek HS (Northern Oklahoma-Enid)
Jacob Dukart
Jacob Dukart
(SO)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
171
Cl.
SO
B-T
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Cole Eigenhuis
Cole Eigenhuis
(SO)  
Ht.
6-7
Wt.
277
Cl.
SO
B-T
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Santrel Farmer
Santrel Farmer
OF (JR)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
160
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Cox's Creek, Ky./Bardstown HS (IU-Southeast)
Wyatt Folsom
Wyatt Folsom
RHP (SR)  
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
210
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Denton, Texas/(Lipscomb Univ.)
Dylan Forbes
Dylan Forbes
IF (SO)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
165
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Brighton, Tenn./Brighton HS (Vol State CC)
Chase Ford
Chase Ford
C (GR)  
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
180
Cl.
GR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lebanon, Tenn./Wilson Central HS
Beiker Fuentes
Beiker Fuentes
IF (FR)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
175
Cl.
FR
B-T
S-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Crystal Lake, Illi./Crystal Lake South HS (Wabash Valley JC)
Max Habegger
Max Habegger
LHP (JR)  
Ht.
6-6
Wt.
220
Cl.
JR
B-T
L-L
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Carmel, Ind./Carmel HS (Lipscomb Univ.)
Ian Haigh
Ian Haigh
LHP (SO)  
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
185
Cl.
SO
B-T
L-L
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Snohomish, Wash./Glacier Peak HS (Bellevue College)
Jayden Hanna
Jayden Hanna
IF (GR)  
Ht.
5-6
Wt.
163
Cl.
GR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Beaverton, Ore./Westview HS (Western Oregon Univ.)
Tyner Hughes
Tyner Hughes
OF (SO)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
177
Cl.
SO
B-T
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Gibson County, Tenn./Gibson County HS (Dyersburg State CC)
Zavien Lindsey
Zavien Lindsey
RHP (JR)  
Ht.
6-5
Wt.
265
Cl.
JR
B-T
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Murfreesboro, Tenn./Blackman HS (Dyersburg State CC)
Nolan Machibroda
Nolan Machibroda
(SR)  
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
209
Cl.
SR
B-T
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nick Martinez
Nick Martinez
(SO)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
156
Cl.
SO
B-T
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Angel Mendoza
Angel Mendoza
(JR)  
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
197
Cl.
JR
B-T
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Josh Morgan
Josh Morgan
OF (SR)  
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
227
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lexington, Ky./Sayre HS (Coastal-Alabama Monroeville)
Trevor Muzzi
Trevor Muzzi
(SO)  
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
189
Cl.
SO
B-T
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Corey Perkins
Corey Perkins
OF (GR)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
179
Cl.
GR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Smyrna, Tenn./Stewarts Creek HS
Rance Pittman
Rance Pittman
()  
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
202
Cl.
B-T
Hometown/High School (Last School)
James Raffauf
James Raffauf
(SO)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
176
Cl.
SO
B-T
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Mitch Rogers
Mitch Rogers
(SO)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
175
Cl.
SO
B-T
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Ian Schilling
Ian Schilling
(SO)  
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
174
Cl.
SO
B-T
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Ethan Shelton
Ethan Shelton
OF (JR)  
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
201
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lebanon, Tenn./Wilson Central HS (East Tennessee State)
Alejandro Smith
Alejandro Smith
(SO)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
160
Cl.
SO
B-T
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Joe Stoeckinger
Joe Stoeckinger
(SO)  
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
196
Cl.
SO
B-T
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Tyler Stokes
Tyler Stokes
OF (SR)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
180
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Chandler, Ariz./Chaparral HS (Cerro Coso CC)
Ethan Torres
Ethan Torres
(SO)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
184
Cl.
SO
B-T
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Xavier Torres
Xavier Torres
(JR)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
158
Cl.
JR
B-T
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Kaleb Vaughn
Kaleb Vaughn
RHP/IF (SO)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
168
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Springfield, Tenn./ Rossview HS
Nathan Vaughn
Nathan Vaughn
IF (JR)  
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
159
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Springfield, Tenn./Springfield HS
Brett Walton
Brett Walton
()  
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
195
Cl.
B-T
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Jack Webb
Jack Webb
(SO)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
181
Cl.
SO
B-T
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Dion Wintjies
Dion Wintjies
(SO)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
201
Cl.
SO
B-T
Hometown/High School (Last School)
2021-22 Baseball Coaches
Ryan Hunt
Ryan Hunt
Head Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
First Season (Cumberland Univ., 2003)
Brett Neffendorf
Brett Neffendorf
Assistant Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
First Season
Seth Price
Seth Price
Graduate Assistant 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
First Season (Lindsey Wilson, 2021)
Brennan Patrick
Brennan Patrick
Assistant Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Third Season (Cumberland Univ., 2019)