NAIA All-Americans

NAIA All-Americans

2019-20

Name Sport
Marie Bathe Women's Soccer
Jalen Duke Men's Basketball
Bumnene Ndebele Men's Track & Field (Triple Jump)
Tyler Williams Men's Track & Field (60 Meter Dash)
Tyler Williams Men's Track & Field (200 Meter Dash)
Nathan Walton Men's Wrestling
Patrick Depiazza Men's Wrestling
Maria Bangala Women's Track & Field (400 Meter Dash)
Kanellar Carney Women's Track & Field (60 Meter Hurdles)
Kanellar Carney Women's Track & Field (High Jump)

2018-19

 

Name Sport
Ramon Puertolas  Men's Tennis
Francisco Fernandez-Meaca Men's Tennis
Anthony Maia Wrestling
Nathan Walton Wrestling
Ana Laura Pages Preuss Women's Golf
Raquel Romero Valverde Women's Golf
Rebecca Holloway Women's Soccer
Sarah Haddock Women's Soccer
Tyra Graham Softball
Bumnene Ndebele Men's Track & Field (Triple Jump)
Charles Shimukowa Men's Track & Field (800 Meter)
Charles Shimukowa Men's Track & Field (800 Meter)

 

2017-18

Name Sport
Rayden Sierra Baseball
Diondrey Holt Jr. Men's Basketball
Brian McNamara Men's Soccer
Tyler Watson Men's Soccer
Ramon Puertolas Men's Tennis
Pau Grabuleda Cruañas Men's Tennis
Mariah Aplin Women's Soccer
Rebecca Holloway Women's Soccer
Kaitlen Kisiloski Women's Soccer
Ainhoa Garijo Garrido Women's Tennis
Marianela Landi Women's Tennis

 

2016-17

Name Sport
Diondrey Holt Jr Men's Basketball
Sammy Rosario Wrestling
Nate Croley Wrestling
Kyle Delaune Wrestling
Nicole Bowers Women's Basketball
Emily Shires Women's Soccer
Rebecca Holloway Women's Soccer

 

2015-16

Name Sport
Sondre Risa Men's Soccer
Chelsey Hall Women's Basketball
Olivia Chu Women's Soccer
Angelica Sepulveda Women's Tennis

 

2014-15

Name Sport
Scott Stewart Wrestling
Kyle Delaune Wrestling
Jake Williams Wrestling
Chelsey Hall Women's Basketball
Lindsay Kitson Women's Soccer
Shauna Gipson Women's Soccer
Renee LaRose Women's Soccer
Kaitlin Phillips Women's Soccer
Angelica Sepulveda Women's Tennis

 

2013-14

Name Sport
Sam Lind Baseball
Ricky Coleman Baseball
Antonio Manuel Marcelo Men's Tennis
Pablo Borrero Men's Tennis
Austin Garrett Men's Golf
Olivia Chu Women's Soccer
Lindsay Kitson Women's Soccer
Rhianna Parsons Women's Soccer
Shauna Gilpin Women's Soccer
Taylor Nay Women's Soccer
Michelle Ward Women's Soccer
Jessica Roper Women's Softball
Cody Linton Wrestling
Zeke Hunt Wrestling
Jake Williams Wrestling

 

2012-13

Name Sport
Antonio Manuel Marcelo Men's Tennis
Pedro Rodrigues Men's Tennis
Cody Linton Wrestling
Zeke Hunt Wrestling
Jake Williams Wrestling
Lindsay Kitson Women's Soccer
Kelsey Langille Women's Soccer
Angelica Sepulveda Women's Tennis

 

2011-12

Name Sport
Mike Mandarino Baseball
Michael Sweat Men's Basketball
Jake Williams Wrestling
Cassie Cowan Women's Basketball

 

2010-11

Name Sport
Aaron Wilkerson Baseball
Mike Mandarino Baseball
Will Locante Baseball
James Casadaban Wrestling
Corey Bleaken Wrestling

 

2009-10

Name Sport
Brandon Springer Men's Basketball
Matt Greener Baseball
Troy Frazier Baseball
Kris Miller Baseball
Shawn Schaefer Baseball
Aaron Wilkerson Baseball
James Casadaban Wrestling
Mikey Davis Wrestling

 

2008-09

Name Sport
Brandon Springer Men's Basketball
Corey Bleaken Wrestling

 

2007-08

Name Sport
Jordan Power Wrestling
Natasha Yakimovich Women's Tennis
Bea Mompo-Rebaque Women's Tennis

 

2006-07

Name Sport
Robert Clayton Baseball
Eric Mull Baseball
Corey Bleaken Wrestling
Theo Dotson Wrestling

 

2005-06

Name Sport
Angel Mercado Baseball
Drew Shetrone Baseball
Victor Alvarez Baseball
Nolan McCue Baseball
Johnathan Laster Football
Tyler McChurch Football

 

2004-05

Name Sport
Donnie Burkhalter Baseball
Phillip Cuadrado Baseball
Chris Torres Baseball
Derek Depew Baseball
Steve Kline Baseball
Leroy Hickerson Men's Basketball
Keith Cupp Wrestling 
Casey Brewster Wrestling

 

2003-04

Name Sport
Chuck MacFarlane Baseball
Alonzo Evans Men's Basketball
Stephen Westbeld Wrestling

 

2002-03

Name Sport
Tavaris Gary Baseball
Chili Miranda Baseball
Shaun Child Baseball
Eddie Ortega Baseball
Rob Webbink Men's Tennis
Kate Gerrad Women's Soccer
Natasha Watts Women's Tennis

 

2001-02

Name Sport
Travis Holland Baseball
Tirzon Nunez Baseball
Matt Hutto Football
John Young Wrestling

 

2000-01

Name Sport
Dave Beck Baseball
Chris Smith Baseball
Paul Rottman Baseball
Pichi Balet Baseball
Phoeron Scott Men's Basketball
Jessica Jones Women's Basketball

 

1999-00

Name Sport
Billy Keppinger Baseball
Chad Phillips Men's Tennis
Chatica Hathaway Women's Basketball

 

1998-99

Name Sport
Eric Hatzell Baseball
Sandy Roga Baseball
Chatica Hathaway Women's Basketball
Delana Burleson Women's Volleyball

 

1997-98

Name Sport
Randy Stegall Baseball
Brian Foster Baseball
Moises Mandelbaum Baseball
Heath Springer Football
Lisa Holloran Women's Volleyball

 

1996-97

Name Sport
Mike Dutton Baseball
Steve Green Baseball
Marc Suarez Baseball
Collins Peaden Football

 

1995-96

Name Sport
Kevin Hite Baseball
Steve Green Baseball
Ray Nawrocki Baseball
Anthony Crawford Baseball
Collins Peaden Football

 

1994-95

Name Sport
Ric Balius Baseball
Steve Green Baseball
Jason Weilert Baseball
Doug Binkley Football

 

1993-94

Name Sport
Joe Fushey Baseball
John Kehoe Baseball

 

1992-93

Name Sport
Pat Sanders Baseball
Dan France Baseball
Scott Corman Baseball

 

1990-91

Name Sport
Tim Hall Baseball
Bobby Perna Baseball
Luis Ruiz Baseball
Gary Dayhoff Baseball

 

1989-90

Name Sport
Tim Hall Baseball
Bobby Perna Baseball
Luis Ruiz Baseball
Gary Dayhoff Baseball

 

1988-89

Name Sport
Gary Dayhoff Baseball

 

1985-86

Name Sport
Mickey Martin Baseball
Joe Modica Baseball