November 26, 20121st2ndFinal
#12 Freed-Hardeman363369
Cumberland Univ.334073
Stats at a GlanceFHU-MCU-M
FG Percentage.455 (25-55) .444 (28-63)
3P FG Percentage.333 (6-18) .278 (5-18)
FT Percentage.722 (13-18) .600 (12-20)
Offensive Rebounds1422
Defensive Rebounds1718
Total Rebounds3140
Turnovers1716
Steals812
Bench Points3531
LeadersFHU-MCU-M
PointsBass - 19
Stewart - 12
Holt - 12
ReboundsHarrison - 6
Towns - 9
Holt - 9
AssistsVerkeneo - 3
Wooten - 3
Towns - 7
StealsWooten - 2
Stewart - 3
Holt - 3
BlocksDotson - 2
Abdul-Kaudeyr - 1
Holt - 1
#12 Freed-Hardeman
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Gravatt, Daniel*181-41-10-0022010123
14Young, Michael*230-40-02-2213100522
23Verkeneo, Mann*291-41-23-3011310216
31Bass, Orlando*267-132-73-31341000119
44Dotson, Vincent*212-20-00-2235012224
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Brown, Mark112-71-50-0011010225
12Gilmore, Reginald173-50-01-2213010007
15Mack, Chandler205-100-13-31011102213
20Meis, Ben31-11-10-0000001003
25Wooten, Damion170-20-10-0000320210
32Harrison, Isaiah153-30-01-3426000147
TMTEAM---23500
TOTALS25-55
45.5%
6-18
33.3%
13-18
72.2%
141731983171769
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 25-55 (45.5%)
3-Point Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 6-18 (33.3%)
Free Throws- (NaN) - (NaN) 13-18 (72.2%)
#12 Freed-Hardeman
  • Points off TOs: 14
  • 2nd Chance Points: 15
  • Points in the Paint: 26
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 35
  • Largest lead: 7 (1st-04:33)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 2
Cumberland Univ.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Blackmon, Brian*312-80-14-7011100208
10Stripling, Kenneth*80-00-00-0101000000
12Gillis, Elijah*245-121-40-02020000111
20Towns, Jerret*344-81-42-44597203211
24Holt, Creshaun*255-110-02-47290311112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Perry, E.J.183-73-60-0134220019
05Stewart, Charles255-70-02-22022303112
11Williams, Terry60-10-00-0112000210
21McFadden, Daniel100-30-22-2011020112
22Gude, Lester21-20-10-0000000102
55Abdul-Kaudeyr, Taj.173-40-00-1224101136
TMTEAM---23520
TOTALS28-63
44.4%
5-18
27.8%
12-20
60.0%
22184013122161173
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 28-63 (44.4%)
3-Point Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 5-18 (27.8%)
Free Throws- (NaN) - (NaN) 12-20 (60.0%)
Cumberland Univ.
  • Points off TOs: 16
  • 2nd Chance Points: 27
  • Points in the Paint: 34
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 31
  • Largest lead: 6 (2nd-00:15)
  • Ties: 3
  • Leads: 2
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:440-2
GILLIS,ELIJAH made jump shot
19:303-2
BASS,ORLANDO made 3-pointer
19:30
Assist by VERKENEO,MANN
19:00
Turnover by BLACKMON,BRIAN
19:00
Steal by GRAVATT,DANIEL
18:36
VERKENEO,MANN missed jump shot
18:36
Defensive rebound by TOWNS,JERRET
18:21
HOLT,CRESHAUN missed layup
18:21
Offensive rebound by HOLT,CRESHAUN
18:033-5
TOWNS,JERRET made 3-pointer
18:03
Assist by BLACKMON,BRIAN
17:435-5
BASS,ORLANDO made layup
17:08
BLACKMON,BRIAN missed jump shot
17:08
Offensive rebound by STRIPLING,KENNETH
16:55
Sub In: HARRISON,ISAIAH
16:55
Sub Out: GRAVATT,DANIEL
16:41
TOWNS,JERRET missed 3-pointer
16:41
Defensive rebound by BASS,ORLANDO
16:21
Turnover by YOUNG,MICHAEL
16:19
Steal by HOLT,CRESHAUN
16:16
Foul by HARRISON,ISAIAH
16:16
Sub In: WOOTEN,DAMION
16:16
Sub In: GILMORE,REGINALD
16:16
Sub Out: YOUNG,MICHAEL
16:16
Sub Out: DOTSON,VINCENT
16:16
Sub In: WILLIAMS,TERRY
16:16
Sub Out: HOLT,CRESHAUN
15:45
Turnover by TEAM
15:45
Sub In: MACK,CHANDLER
15:45
Sub Out: BASS,ORLANDO
15:197-5
MACK,CHANDLER made jump shot
15:19
Assist by WOOTEN,DAMION
14:57
Turnover by WILLIAMS,TERRY
14:56
Steal by WOOTEN,DAMION
14:539-5
MACK,CHANDLER made layup (fast break)
14:53
Assist by WOOTEN,DAMION
14:35
Turnover by BLACKMON,BRIAN
14:33
Steal by VERKENEO,MANN
14:2211-5
HARRISON,ISAIAH made layup
14:19
30 second timeout
14:19
Sub In: HOLT,CRESHAUN
14:19
Sub In: STEWART,CHARLES
14:19
Sub Out: STRIPLING,KENNETH
14:19
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,TERRY
14:03
GILLIS,ELIJAH missed 3-pointer
14:03
Offensive rebound by TOWNS,JERRET
14:02
Foul by WOOTEN,DAMION
14:02
TOWNS,JERRET missed free throw
14:02
Deadball rebound
14:02
TOWNS,JERRET missed free throw
14:02
Offensive rebound by HOLT,CRESHAUN
14:02
Sub In: PERRY,EJ
14:02
Sub Out: BLACKMON,BRIAN
13:4611-7
STEWART,CHARLES made jump shot
13:46
Assist by PERRY,EJ
13:33
Turnover by MACK,CHANDLER
13:32
Steal by STEWART,CHARLES
13:29
Turnover by STEWART,CHARLES
13:13
Turnover by MACK,CHANDLER
13:12
Steal by PERRY,EJ
13:0411-9
GILLIS,ELIJAH made layup
13:04
Assist by TOWNS,JERRET
12:51
Sub In: 23
12:51
Sub Out: TOWNS,JERRET
12:4913-9
MACK,CHANDLER made dunk
12:49
Foul by ABDUL-KAUDEYR,TAJ
12:4914-9
MACK,CHANDLER made free throw
12:37
Turnover by HOLT,CRESHAUN
12:29
WOOTEN,DAMION missed layup
12:29
Defensive rebound by PERRY,EJ
12:22
Foul by HARRISON,ISAIAH
12:22
Foul by BROWN,MARK
12:22
Sub In: GRAVATT,DANIEL
12:22
Sub Out: HARRISON,ISAIAH
12:22
Sub In: TOWNS,JERRET
12:22
Sub Out: GILLIS,ELIJAH
12:19
BLACKMON,BRIAN missed layup
12:19
Offensive rebound by HOLT,CRESHAUN
12:1314-11
HOLT,CRESHAUN made tip-in
12:02
BROWN,MARK missed 3-pointer
12:02
Offensive rebound by GILMORE,REGINALD
11:5816-11
GILMORE,REGINALD made jump shot in the paint
11:39
TOWNS,JERRET missed 3-pointer
11:39
Offensive rebound by ABDUL-KAUDEYR,TAJ
11:3316-13
STEWART,CHARLES made layup
11:20
Turnover by WOOTEN,DAMION
11:19
Steal by STEWART,CHARLES
11:13
PERRY,EJ missed 3-pointer
11:13
Offensive rebound by HOLT,CRESHAUN
11:10
HOLT,CRESHAUN missed jump shot
11:10
Offensive rebound by HOLT,CRESHAUN
11:0716-15
HOLT,CRESHAUN made jump shot
10:4518-15
GILMORE,REGINALD made layup
10:2218-16
HOLT,CRESHAUN made free throw
10:22
Foul by GRAVATT,DANIEL
10:22
HOLT,CRESHAUN missed free throw
10:22
Deadball rebound
10:22
Turnover by GRAVATT,DANIEL
10:22
Steal by PERRY,EJ
10:2218-18
GILLIS,ELIJAH made layup
10:22
Assist by TOWNS,JERRET
10:22
Sub In: YOUNG,MICHAEL
10:22
Sub In: DOTSON,VINCENT
10:22
Sub In: BASS,ORLANDO
10:22
Sub Out: WOOTEN,DAMION
10:22
Sub Out: GILMORE,REGINALD
10:22
Sub Out: MACK,CHANDLER
10:21
Sub In: GILLIS,ELIJAH
10:21
Sub Out: HOLT,CRESHAUN
10:19
Foul by DOTSON,VINCENT
10:15
Turnover by DOTSON,VINCENT
09:28
GILLIS,ELIJAH missed layup
09:28
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:23
Sub In: BLACKMON,BRIAN
09:23
Sub In: GUDE,LESTER
09:23
Sub Out: 23
09:23
Sub Out: STEWART,CHARLES
09:0820-18
BASS,ORLANDO made jump shot
08:47
GUDE,LESTER missed 3-pointer
08:47
Offensive rebound by GILLIS,ELIJAH
08:35
BLACKMON,BRIAN missed layup
08:30
Blocked shot by DOTSON,VINCENT
08:29
Offensive rebound by TOWNS,JERRET
08:2620-20
GUDE,LESTER made layup
08:19
GRAVATT,DANIEL missed jump shot
08:19
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:1623-20
GRAVATT,DANIEL made 3-pointer
08:16
Assist by YOUNG,MICHAEL
07:58
Turnover by GUDE,LESTER
07:57
Steal by DOTSON,VINCENT
07:53
VERKENEO,MANN missed 3-pointer
07:53
Offensive rebound by BASS,ORLANDO
07:4925-20
BASS,ORLANDO made layup
07:2425-22
TOWNS,JERRET made layup
07:03
BASS,ORLANDO missed 3-pointer
07:03
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:01
Sub In: BROWN,MARK
07:01
Sub In: MACK,CHANDLER
07:01
Sub Out: VERKENEO,MANN
07:01
Sub Out: GRAVATT,DANIEL
07:01
Sub In: STEWART,CHARLES
07:01
Sub In: HOLT,CRESHAUN
07:01
Sub Out: PERRY,EJ
07:01
Sub Out: GUDE,LESTER
06:37
HOLT,CRESHAUN missed jump shot
06:37
Defensive rebound by YOUNG,MICHAEL
06:32
Turnover by YOUNG,MICHAEL
06:31
Steal by HOLT,CRESHAUN
06:1025-24
TOWNS,JERRET made layup
06:10
Assist by STEWART,CHARLES
05:5127-24
BROWN,MARK made layup
05:51
Assist by MACK,CHANDLER
05:27
TOWNS,JERRET missed 3-pointer
05:27
Defensive rebound by DOTSON,VINCENT
05:1829-24
MACK,CHANDLER made layup
05:16
Turnover by TEAM
05:16
Sub In: MEIS,BEN
05:16
Sub In: GILMORE,REGINALD
05:16
Sub In: WOOTEN,DAMION
05:16
Sub Out: YOUNG,MICHAEL
05:16
Sub Out: DOTSON,VINCENT
05:16
Sub Out: BASS,ORLANDO
04:40
Foul by BROWN,MARK
04:40
BLACKMON,BRIAN missed free throw
04:40
Deadball rebound
04:4029-25
BLACKMON,BRIAN made free throw
04:40
Sub In: 23
04:40
Sub Out: TOWNS,JERRET
04:3332-25
MEIS,BEN made 3-pointer
04:33
Assist by WOOTEN,DAMION
04:27
ABDUL-KAUDEYR,TAJ missed layup
04:27
Blocked shot by MEIS,BEN
04:25
Offensive rebound by HOLT,CRESHAUN
04:23
HOLT,CRESHAUN missed jump shot
04:23
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,REGINALD
03:57
BROWN,MARK missed 3-pointer
03:57
Defensive rebound by ABDUL-KAUDEYR,TAJ
03:31
GILLIS,ELIJAH missed layup
03:31
Offensive rebound by GILLIS,ELIJAH
03:2932-27
GILLIS,ELIJAH made layup
03:07
MACK,CHANDLER missed jump shot
03:07
Defensive rebound by HOLT,CRESHAUN
02:5632-29
BLACKMON,BRIAN made jump shot
02:48
GILMORE,REGINALD missed jump shot
02:48
Blocked shot by ABDUL-KAUDEYR,TAJ
02:46
Defensive rebound by ABDUL-KAUDEYR,TAJ
02:41
STEWART,CHARLES missed layup
02:41
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:41
Sub In: TOWNS,JERRET
02:41
Sub Out: GILLIS,ELIJAH
02:18
Foul by ABDUL-KAUDEYR,TAJ
02:18
GILMORE,REGINALD missed free throw
02:18
Deadball rebound
02:1833-29
GILMORE,REGINALD made free throw
02:18
Sub In: VERKENEO,MANN
02:18
Sub In: BASS,ORLANDO
02:18
Sub Out: MEIS,BEN
02:18
Sub Out: BROWN,MARK
02:18
Sub In: STRIPLING,KENNETH
02:18
Sub Out: STEWART,CHARLES
02:0033-31
HOLT,CRESHAUN made jump shot
01:35
MACK,CHANDLER missed jump shot
01:35
Defensive rebound by TOWNS,JERRET
01:2533-33
TOWNS,JERRET made layup
00:5636-33
VERKENEO,MANN made 3-pointer
00:56
Assist by BASS,ORLANDO
00:34
Turnover by ABDUL-KAUDEYR,TAJ
00:34
Sub In: YOUNG,MICHAEL
00:34
Sub Out: VERKENEO,MANN
00:34
Sub In: PERRY,EJ
00:34
Sub Out: STRIPLING,KENNETH
00:00
BASS,ORLANDO missed 3-pointer
00:00
Defensive rebound by TOWNS,JERRET
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:45
GILLIS,ELIJAH missed jump shot
19:45
Defensive rebound by DOTSON,VINCENT
19:2038-33
BASS,ORLANDO made layup
19:02
Foul by GRAVATT,DANIEL
19:02
BLACKMON,BRIAN missed free throw
19:02
Deadball rebound
19:0238-34
BLACKMON,BRIAN made free throw
19:02
Sub In: PERRY,EJ
19:02
Sub Out: STRIPLING,KENNETH
18:50
YOUNG,MICHAEL missed jump shot
18:50
Blocked shot by HOLT,CRESHAUN
18:49
Offensive rebound by YOUNG,MICHAEL
18:44
GRAVATT,DANIEL missed jump shot
18:44
Offensive rebound by DOTSON,VINCENT
18:43
Foul by PERRY,EJ
18:43
DOTSON,VINCENT missed free throw
18:43
Deadball rebound
18:43
DOTSON,VINCENT missed free throw
18:43
Defensive rebound by TOWNS,JERRET
18:41
Turnover by TOWNS,JERRET
18:10
VERKENEO,MANN missed jump shot
18:10
Defensive rebound by BLACKMON,BRIAN
18:05
Foul by BASS,ORLANDO
18:0538-35
BLACKMON,BRIAN made free throw
18:0538-36
BLACKMON,BRIAN made free throw
18:0140-36
DOTSON,VINCENT made layup
18:01
Assist by VERKENEO,MANN
17:40
HOLT,CRESHAUN missed jump shot
17:40
Defensive rebound by GRAVATT,DANIEL
17:17
Foul by HOLT,CRESHAUN
17:1741-36
YOUNG,MICHAEL made free throw
17:1742-36
YOUNG,MICHAEL made free throw
17:00
BLACKMON,BRIAN missed 3-pointer
17:00
Offensive rebound by TOWNS,JERRET
16:59
Turnover by TOWNS,JERRET
16:51
YOUNG,MICHAEL missed layup
16:51
Defensive rebound by PERRY,EJ
16:4442-39
GILLIS,ELIJAH made 3-pointer
16:44
Assist by PERRY,EJ
16:2044-39
BASS,ORLANDO made jump shot
16:20
Foul by GILLIS,ELIJAH
16:2045-39
BASS,ORLANDO made free throw
16:20
Sub In: GILMORE,REGINALD
16:20
Sub In: BROWN,MARK
16:20
Sub In: MACK,CHANDLER
16:20
Sub In: HARRISON,ISAIAH
16:20
Sub In: WOOTEN,DAMION
16:20
Sub Out: GRAVATT,DANIEL
16:20
Sub Out: YOUNG,MICHAEL
16:20
Sub Out: VERKENEO,MANN
16:20
Sub Out: BASS,ORLANDO
16:20
Sub Out: DOTSON,VINCENT
16:20
Sub In: MCFADDEN,DANIEL
16:20
Sub In: WILLIAMS,TERRY
16:20
Sub Out: GILLIS,ELIJAH
16:20
Sub Out: HOLT,CRESHAUN
16:05
WILLIAMS,TERRY missed jump shot
16:05
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,TERRY
16:05
Foul by HARRISON,ISAIAH
16:0345-42
PERRY,EJ made 3-pointer
16:03
Assist by TOWNS,JERRET
15:55
Full timeout
15:55
Sub In: STEWART,CHARLES
15:55
Sub Out: BLACKMON,BRIAN
15:29
Sub In: 23
15:29
Sub Out: TOWNS,JERRET
15:20
WOOTEN,DAMION missed 3-pointer
15:20
Offensive rebound by MACK,CHANDLER
15:1647-42
MACK,CHANDLER made tip-in
15:11
Turnover by STEWART,CHARLES
15:10
Steal by MACK,CHANDLER
15:05
GILMORE,REGINALD missed layup
15:05
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,TERRY
15:03
Turnover by WILLIAMS,TERRY
15:02
Steal by WOOTEN,DAMION
14:57
BROWN,MARK missed 3-pointer
14:57
Offensive rebound by HARRISON,ISAIAH
14:5549-42
HARRISON,ISAIAH made jump shot
14:55
Foul by WILLIAMS,TERRY
14:55
HARRISON,ISAIAH missed free throw
14:55
Defensive rebound by MCFADDEN,DANIEL
14:37
PERRY,EJ missed jump shot
14:37
Offensive rebound by PERRY,EJ
14:2349-44
ABDUL-KAUDEYR,TAJ made jump shot
14:14
Turnover by WOOTEN,DAMION
14:14
Sub In: BLACKMON,BRIAN
14:14
Sub Out: PERRY,EJ
13:59
Turnover by STEWART,CHARLES
13:57
Steal by BROWN,MARK
13:54
Foul by STEWART,CHARLES
13:54
HARRISON,ISAIAH missed free throw
13:54
Deadball rebound
13:5450-44
HARRISON,ISAIAH made free throw
13:32
BLACKMON,BRIAN missed jump shot
13:32
Defensive rebound by TEAM
13:2850-46
STEWART,CHARLES made layup
13:12
MACK,CHANDLER missed jump shot
13:12
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:57
Turnover by MCFADDEN,DANIEL
12:57
Steal by GILMORE,REGINALD
12:5153-46
BROWN,MARK made 3-pointer
12:32
MCFADDEN,DANIEL missed 3-pointer
12:32
Defensive rebound by BROWN,MARK
12:09
Sub In: GILLIS,ELIJAH
12:09
Sub In: TOWNS,JERRET
12:09
Sub In: HOLT,CRESHAUN
12:09
Sub Out: 23
12:09
Sub Out: MCFADDEN,DANIEL
12:09
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,TERRY
12:05
BROWN,MARK missed 3-pointer
12:05
Defensive rebound by HOLT,CRESHAUN
11:57
Foul by MACK,CHANDLER
11:5753-47
TOWNS,JERRET made free throw
11:5753-48
TOWNS,JERRET made free throw
11:45
Turnover by BROWN,MARK
11:24
GILLIS,ELIJAH missed jump shot
11:24
Defensive rebound by HARRISON,ISAIAH
11:10
BROWN,MARK missed layup
11:10
Offensive rebound by GILMORE,REGINALD
11:0755-48
GILMORE,REGINALD made tip-in
10:5055-50
HOLT,CRESHAUN made layup
10:50
Assist by TOWNS,JERRET
10:29
Turnover by BROWN,MARK
10:28
Steal by HOLT,CRESHAUN
10:27
Foul by HARRISON,ISAIAH
10:27
30 second timeout
10:27
Sub In: DOTSON,VINCENT
10:27
Sub In: GRAVATT,DANIEL
10:27
Sub In: YOUNG,MICHAEL
10:27
Sub In: BASS,ORLANDO
10:27
Sub In: VERKENEO,MANN
10:27
Sub Out: GILMORE,REGINALD
10:27
Sub Out: BROWN,MARK
10:27
Sub Out: MACK,CHANDLER
10:27
Sub Out: HARRISON,ISAIAH
10:27
Sub Out: WOOTEN,DAMION
10:08
GILLIS,ELIJAH missed 3-pointer
10:08
Defensive rebound by BASS,ORLANDO
09:52
GRAVATT,DANIEL missed jump shot
09:52
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:3355-52
BLACKMON,BRIAN made layup
09:33
Foul by YOUNG,MICHAEL
09:33
BLACKMON,BRIAN missed free throw
09:33
Offensive rebound by HOLT,CRESHAUN
09:29
HOLT,CRESHAUN missed jump shot
09:29
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:0755-54
STEWART,CHARLES made layup
08:59
Foul by TOWNS,JERRET
08:55
Turnover by VERKENEO,MANN
08:41
Turnover by TOWNS,JERRET
08:33
Turnover by YOUNG,MICHAEL
08:31
Steal by TOWNS,JERRET
08:26
GILLIS,ELIJAH missed 3-pointer
08:26
Defensive rebound by BASS,ORLANDO
08:1858-54
BASS,ORLANDO made 3-pointer
07:4958-56
HOLT,CRESHAUN made layup
07:49
Assist by TOWNS,JERRET
07:38
BASS,ORLANDO missed 3-pointer
07:38
Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:32
Turnover by YOUNG,MICHAEL
07:32
Steal by TOWNS,JERRET
07:09
Foul by DOTSON,VINCENT
07:0958-57
HOLT,CRESHAUN made free throw
07:09
HOLT,CRESHAUN missed free throw
07:09
Defensive rebound by DOTSON,VINCENT
07:02
Sub In: MCFADDEN,DANIEL
07:02
Sub Out: GILLIS,ELIJAH
06:5260-57
DOTSON,VINCENT made jump shot
06:52
Assist by VERKENEO,MANN
06:19
MCFADDEN,DANIEL missed 3-pointer
06:19
Offensive rebound by TOWNS,JERRET
06:17
TOWNS,JERRET missed jump shot
06:17
Offensive rebound by STEWART,CHARLES
06:13
Sub In: 23
06:13
Sub In: PERRY,EJ
06:13
Sub Out: STEWART,CHARLES
06:13
Sub Out: TOWNS,JERRET
05:45
BLACKMON,BRIAN missed jump shot
05:45
Defensive rebound by VERKENEO,MANN
05:23
Foul by ABDUL-KAUDEYR,TAJ
05:2361-57
BASS,ORLANDO made free throw
05:2362-57
BASS,ORLANDO made free throw
05:23
Sub In: TOWNS,JERRET
05:23
Sub In: STEWART,CHARLES
05:23
Sub Out: BLACKMON,BRIAN
05:23
Sub Out: HOLT,CRESHAUN
05:03
PERRY,EJ missed 3-pointer
05:03
Offensive rebound by ABDUL-KAUDEYR,TAJ
05:00
Foul by VERKENEO,MANN
05:00
ABDUL-KAUDEYR,TAJ missed free throw
05:00
Defensive rebound by GRAVATT,DANIEL
04:43
BASS,ORLANDO missed 3-pointer
04:43
Defensive rebound by PERRY,EJ
04:1562-60
PERRY,EJ made 3-pointer
04:15
Assist by STEWART,CHARLES
04:03
Turnover by VERKENEO,MANN
04:03
Steal by STEWART,CHARLES
03:57
MCFADDEN,DANIEL missed jump shot
03:57
Blocked shot by DOTSON,VINCENT
03:57
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:57
Sub In: HARRISON,ISAIAH
03:57
Sub Out: GRAVATT,DANIEL
03:5262-63
PERRY,EJ made 3-pointer
03:48
Full timeout
03:48
Sub In: MACK,CHANDLER
03:48
Sub Out: DOTSON,VINCENT
03:25
MACK,CHANDLER missed jump shot
03:25
Offensive rebound by HARRISON,ISAIAH
03:24
Turnover by HARRISON,ISAIAH
03:24
Sub In: DOTSON,VINCENT
03:24
Sub Out: MACK,CHANDLER
03:0062-65
STEWART,CHARLES made layup
03:00
Assist by ABDUL-KAUDEYR,TAJ
02:41
BASS,ORLANDO missed jump shot
02:41
Offensive rebound by DOTSON,VINCENT
02:36
Turnover by DOTSON,VINCENT
02:35
Steal by MCFADDEN,DANIEL
02:27
PERRY,EJ missed 3-pointer
02:27
Defensive rebound by HARRISON,ISAIAH
02:25
Sub In: MACK,CHANDLER
02:25
Sub Out: DOTSON,VINCENT
02:25
Sub In: BLACKMON,BRIAN
02:25
Sub Out: PERRY,EJ
02:14
Foul by MCFADDEN,DANIEL
02:1463-65
MACK,CHANDLER made free throw
02:1464-65
MACK,CHANDLER made free throw
02:14
Sub In: PERRY,EJ
02:14
Sub Out: 23
01:39
STEWART,CHARLES missed jump shot
01:39
Offensive rebound by STEWART,CHARLES
01:37
Foul by MACK,CHANDLER
01:3764-66
STEWART,CHARLES made free throw
01:37
30 second timeout
01:3764-67
STEWART,CHARLES made free throw
01:37
Sub In: 23
01:37
Sub Out: PERRY,EJ
01:29
Turnover by YOUNG,MICHAEL
01:27
Steal by MCFADDEN,DANIEL
01:27
Foul by YOUNG,MICHAEL
01:2764-68
MCFADDEN,DANIEL made free throw
01:2764-69
MCFADDEN,DANIEL made free throw
01:27
Sub In: WOOTEN,DAMION
01:27
Sub Out: YOUNG,MICHAEL
01:11
Foul by TOWNS,JERRET
01:1165-69
VERKENEO,MANN made free throw
01:1166-69
VERKENEO,MANN made free throw
01:11
Sub In: DOTSON,VINCENT
01:11
Sub In: YOUNG,MICHAEL
01:11
Sub Out: MACK,CHANDLER
01:11
Sub Out: WOOTEN,DAMION
01:11
Sub In: PERRY,EJ
01:11
Sub Out: MCFADDEN,DANIEL
01:0667-69
VERKENEO,MANN made free throw
00:5467-71
ABDUL-KAUDEYR,TAJ made layup
00:54
Assist by TOWNS,JERRET
00:40
Full timeout
00:40
Sub In: MACK,CHANDLER
00:40
Sub Out: DOTSON,VINCENT
00:27
YOUNG,MICHAEL missed layup
00:27
Offensive rebound by HARRISON,ISAIAH
00:19
MACK,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
00:19
Defensive rebound by TOWNS,JERRET
00:1567-73
ABDUL-KAUDEYR,TAJ made layup
00:15
Assist by TOWNS,JERRET
00:05
BASS,ORLANDO missed 3-pointer
00:05
Offensive rebound by YOUNG,MICHAEL
00:02
YOUNG,MICHAEL missed jump shot
00:02
Offensive rebound by HARRISON,ISAIAH
00:0269-73
HARRISON,ISAIAH made jump shot
00:02
30 second timeout
00:02
Sub In: DOTSON,VINCENT
00:02
Sub Out: MACK,CHANDLER
#12 Freed-Hardeman
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Gravatt, Daniel*81-21-10-0000010113
14Young, Michael*90-00-00-0011100200
23Verkeneo, Mann*151-31-20-0000110003
31Bass, Orlando*124-61-30-0112100009
44Dotson, Vincent*90-00-00-0011011110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Brown, Mark51-30-20-0000000022
12Gilmore, Reginald112-30-01-2112000005
15Mack, Chandler124-60-01-1000100209
20Meis, Ben31-11-10-0000001003
25Wooten, Damion110-10-00-0000310110
32Harrison, Isaiah51-10-00-0000000022
TMTEAM---12300
Cumberland Univ.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Blackmon, Brian*151-40-01-2000100203
10Stripling, Kenneth*70-00-00-0101000000
12Gillis, Elijah*154-70-10-0202000008
20Towns, Jerret*184-71-40-2235200009
24Holt, Creshaun*153-70-01-2617020107
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Perry, E.J.80-10-10-0011120000
05Stewart, Charles102-30-00-0000120104
11Williams, Terry20-00-00-0000000100
21McFadden, Daniel00-00-00-0000000000
22Gude, Lester21-20-10-0000000102
55Abdul-Kaudeyr, Taj.80-10-00-0123001120
TMTEAM---01120
#12 Freed-Hardeman
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Gravatt, Daniel*100-20-00-0022000010
14Young, Michael*140-40-02-2202000322
23Verkeneo, Mann*140-10-03-3011200213
31Bass, Orlando*143-71-43-30220000110
44Dotson, Vincent*122-20-00-2224001114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Brown, Mark61-41-30-0011010203
12Gilmore, Reginald61-20-00-0101010002
15Mack, Chandler81-40-12-2101010024
20Meis, Ben00-00-00-0000000000
25Wooten, Damion60-10-10-0000010100
32Harrison, Isaiah102-20-01-3426000125
TMTEAM---11200
Cumberland Univ.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Blackmon, Brian*161-40-13-5011000005
10Stripling, Kenneth*10-00-00-0000000000
12Gillis, Elijah*91-51-30-0000000013
20Towns, Jerret*160-10-02-2224520322
24Holt, Creshaun*102-40-01-2112011015
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Perry, E.J.103-63-50-0123100019
05Stewart, Charles153-40-02-2202110218
11Williams, Terry40-10-00-0112000110
21McFadden, Daniel100-30-22-2011020112
22Gude, Lester00-00-00-0000000000
55Abdul-Kaudeyr, Taj.93-30-00-1101100016
TMTEAM---22400