November 05, 20131st2ndFinal
Oakwood Univ.193655
Cumberland Univ.443882
Stats at a GlanceOAKCU-M
FG Percentage.353 (18-51) .410 (25-61)
3P FG Percentage.412 (7-17) .417 (10-24)
FT Percentage.571 (12-21) .917 (22-24)
Offensive Rebounds1314
Defensive Rebounds2324
Total Rebounds3638
Turnovers1912
Steals512
Bench Points1536
LeadersOAKCU-M
PointsJohnson - 21
Perry - 17
Wilkerson - 17
ReboundsPelote - 6
Clark - 6
Johnson - 6
Hickerson - 8
AssistsClark - 5
Hickerson - 4
StealsMcLean - 1
Wright - 1
Clark - 1
Johnson - 1
Caines - 1
Prather - 3
BlocksCaines - 5
Dern - 2
Oakwood Univ.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Wright, Tim*130-30-00-0112310240
13Pierre-Louis,Dominic*151-60-00-0123000302
24Clark, Ronnie*332-72-50-0336511346
30Johnson, Ryan*305-123-78-122461101321
33Caines, Maxwell*305-90-11-41450152211
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04McLean, Corey50-00-00-0011010000
05Blount, Caleb00-00-00-0011000000
15Pelote, Edward272-90-10-0336100114
23Riley, Jordan283-42-33-40111005511
25Warner, Kaneil20-00-00-0000000000
32Joseph, Jonathan80-00-00-1011000010
40Davis, John90-10-00-0112001100
TMTEAM---11210
TOTALS18-51
35.3%
7-17
41.2%
12-21
57.1%
1323361157192055
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals6-22 (27.3%) 12-29 (41.4%) 18-51 (35.3%)
3-Point Field Goals2-6 (33.3%) 5-11 (45.5%) 7-17 (41.2%)
Free Throws5-9 (55.6%) 7-12 (58.3%) 12-21 (57.1%)
Oakwood Univ.
  • Points off TOs: 8
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points off the Bench: 15
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Cumberland Univ.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Flagler, Alex*165-112-42-20330201114
04Hickerson, Marquel*252-60-25-6268411219
05Wilkerson, Josh*194-72-47-81011101117
15Dern, Moritz*152-20-02-2134002136
23Akins, Cam*100-20-10-0123001240
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Perry, E.J.267-103-60-00112010117
10Stripling, Kenneth161-60-14-4011200216
11Williams, Terry140-10-00-0022110030
12Bond, DeQuan210-30-00-0022020120
14Prather, Cameron121-41-20-0202230113
22Gude, Lester263-92-42-23361200310
TMTEAM---41510
TOTALS25-61
41.0%
10-24
41.7%
22-24
91.7%
14243813125122182
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals16-37 (43.2%) 9-24 (37.5%) 25-61 (41.0%)
3-Point Field Goals8-17 (47.1%) 2-7 (28.6%) 10-24 (41.7%)
Free Throws4-4 (100.0%) 18-20 (90.0%) 22-24 (91.7%)
Cumberland Univ.
  • Points off TOs: 29
  • 2nd Chance Points: 16
  • Points off the Bench: 36
  • Largest lead: 29 (2nd-02:53)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:36
PIERRE-LOUIS,DOMINIC missed jump shot
19:36
Deadball rebound
19:11
HICKERSON,MARQUEL missed 3-pointer
19:11
Offensive rebound by HICKERSON,MARQUEL
18:57
Foul by WRIGHT,TIM
18:570-1
WILKERSON,JOSH made free throw
18:570-2
WILKERSON,JOSH made free throw
18:42
Turnover by PIERRE-LOUIS,DOMINIC
18:41
Steal by FLAGLER,ALEX
18:270-5
FLAGLER,ALEX made 3-pointer
18:13
Foul by FLAGLER,ALEX
18:09
PIERRE-LOUIS,DOMINIC missed jump shot
18:09
Defensive rebound by DERN,MORITZ
18:010-8
WILKERSON,JOSH made 3-pointer
18:01
Assist by HICKERSON,MARQUEL
17:45
PIERRE-LOUIS,DOMINIC missed jump shot
17:45
Defensive rebound by AKINS,CAM
17:22
Foul by AKINS,CAM
17:22
Turnover by AKINS,CAM
17:13
Turnover by PIERRE-LOUIS,DOMINIC
17:13
Sub In: STRIPLING,KENNETH
17:13
Sub Out: FLAGLER,ALEX
17:11
Sub In: BOND,DEQUAN
17:11
Sub Out: AKINS,CAM
16:57
WILKERSON,JOSH missed 3-pointer
16:57
Offensive rebound by DERN,MORITZ
16:540-10
DERN,MORITZ made jump shot
16:44
Turnover by PIERRE-LOUIS,DOMINIC
16:43
Steal by BOND,DEQUAN
16:42
Foul by DERN,MORITZ
16:42
Turnover by DERN,MORITZ
16:42
Sub In: RILEY,JORDAN
16:42
Sub In: PELOTE,EDWARD
16:42
Sub Out: WRIGHT,TIM
16:42
Sub Out: PIERRE-LOUIS,DOMINIC
16:42
Sub In: PERRY,EJ
16:42
Sub In: GUDE,LESTER
16:42
Sub Out: HICKERSON,MARQUEL
16:42
Sub Out: WILKERSON,JOSH
16:162-10
CAINES,MAXWELL made jump shot
16:16
Assist by CLARK,RONNIE
16:00
Foul by CLARK,RONNIE
16:002-11
DERN,MORITZ made free throw
16:002-12
DERN,MORITZ made free throw
16:00
Sub In: WILLIAMS,TERRY
16:00
Sub Out: DERN,MORITZ
15:50
Turnover by PELOTE,EDWARD
15:39
Foul by RILEY,JORDAN
15:28
BOND,DEQUAN missed jump shot
15:28
Defensive rebound by CAINES,MAXWELL
15:114-12
CAINES,MAXWELL made layup
15:11
Assist by CLARK,RONNIE
14:58
Foul by CLARK,RONNIE
14:444-14
STRIPLING,KENNETH made jump shot
14:39
30 second timeout
14:27
JOHNSON,RYAN missed 3-pointer
14:27
Defensive rebound by AKINS,CAM
13:59
GUDE,LESTER missed layup
13:59
Blocked shot by CAINES,MAXWELL
13:57
Defensive rebound by CLARK,RONNIE
13:54
Foul by STRIPLING,KENNETH
13:545-14
JOHNSON,RYAN made free throw
13:54
JOHNSON,RYAN missed free throw
13:54
Defensive rebound by GUDE,LESTER
13:54
Sub In: PRATHER,CAMERON
13:54
Sub Out: BOND,DEQUAN
13:415-17
PERRY,EJ made 3-pointer
13:41
Assist by PRATHER,CAMERON
13:207-17
CAINES,MAXWELL made layup
13:20
Assist by CLARK,RONNIE
13:09
WILLIAMS,TERRY missed jump shot
13:09
Blocked shot by CAINES,MAXWELL
13:08
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:08
Sub In: WRIGHT,TIM
13:08
Sub In: MCLEAN,COREY
13:08
Sub Out: JOHNSON,RYAN
13:08
Sub Out: CAINES,MAXWELL
13:08
Sub In: DERN,MORITZ
13:08
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,TERRY
12:51
PRATHER,CAMERON missed 3-pointer
12:51
Defensive rebound by CLARK,RONNIE
12:45
WRIGHT,TIM missed layup
12:45
Defensive rebound by DERN,MORITZ
12:42
Foul by WRIGHT,TIM
12:42
Sub In: WILKERSON,JOSH
12:42
Sub Out: STRIPLING,KENNETH
12:16
PRATHER,CAMERON missed layup
12:16
Blocked shot by CLARK,RONNIE
12:16
Offensive rebound by TEAM
12:10
Turnover by PRATHER,CAMERON
12:10
Steal by WRIGHT,TIM
12:08
Turnover by RILEY,JORDAN
12:05
Steal by PRATHER,CAMERON
12:03
PERRY,EJ missed 3-pointer
12:03
Offensive rebound by PRATHER,CAMERON
11:497-20
GUDE,LESTER made 3-pointer
11:28
PELOTE,EDWARD missed jump shot
11:28
Defensive rebound by GUDE,LESTER
11:007-22
WILKERSON,JOSH made layup
10:40
Turnover by WRIGHT,TIM
10:38
Steal by GUDE,LESTER
10:197-24
DERN,MORITZ made jump shot
10:19
Assist by PERRY,EJ
09:5710-24
RILEY,JORDAN made 3-pointer
09:57
Assist by WRIGHT,TIM
09:42
Turnover by WILKERSON,JOSH
09:42
Steal by MCLEAN,COREY
09:42
Full timeout
09:42
Sub In: PIERRE-LOUIS,DOMINIC
09:42
Sub In: JOHNSON,RYAN
09:42
Sub In: CAINES,MAXWELL
09:42
Sub Out: RILEY,JORDAN
09:42
Sub Out: CLARK,RONNIE
09:42
Sub Out: PELOTE,EDWARD
09:36
Sub In: AKINS,CAM
09:36
Sub In: HICKERSON,MARQUEL
09:36
Sub In: FLAGLER,ALEX
09:36
Sub Out: PRATHER,CAMERON
09:36
Sub Out: GUDE,LESTER
09:36
Sub Out: WILKERSON,JOSH
09:10
WRIGHT,TIM missed layup
09:10
Blocked shot by AKINS,CAM
09:10
Offensive rebound by WRIGHT,TIM
09:10
WRIGHT,TIM missed jump shot
09:10
Blocked shot by DERN,MORITZ
09:10
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:10
Sub In: JOSEPH,JONATHAN
09:10
Sub Out: MCLEAN,COREY
09:06
Turnover by TEAM
08:57
Foul by WRIGHT,TIM
08:57
Sub In: CLARK,RONNIE
08:57
Sub Out: WRIGHT,TIM
08:53
HICKERSON,MARQUEL missed 3-pointer
08:53
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,RYAN
08:38
Foul by AKINS,CAM
08:38
Sub In: BOND,DEQUAN
08:38
Sub Out: AKINS,CAM
08:30
Foul by DERN,MORITZ
08:17
JOHNSON,RYAN missed 3-pointer
08:17
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,PAUL
08:16
Turnover by BOND,DEQUAN
08:16
Foul by BOND,DEQUAN
08:16
JOSEPH,JONATHAN missed free throw
08:16
Defensive rebound by FLAGLER,ALEX
08:16
Sub In: RILEY,JORDAN
08:16
Sub Out: CLARK,RONNIE
08:16
Sub Out: CAINES,MAXWELL
08:16
Sub In: WILLIAMS,TERRY
08:16
Sub Out: DERN,MORITZ
08:1510-27
FLAGLER,ALEX made 3-pointer
08:15
Assist by PERRY,EJ
08:08
PIERRE-LOUIS,DOMINIC missed jump shot
08:08
Defensive rebound by HICKERSON,MARQUEL
08:04
HICKERSON,MARQUEL missed jump shot
08:04
Offensive rebound by HICKERSON,MARQUEL
08:0210-30
PERRY,EJ made 3-pointer
08:02
Assist by HICKERSON,MARQUEL
07:0713-30
RILEY,JORDAN made 3-pointer
07:07
Assist by CLARK,RONNIE
06:23
FLAGLER,ALEX missed jump shot
06:23
Defensive rebound by PIERRE-LOUIS,DOMINIC
06:23
Full timeout
06:23
CAINES,MAXWELL missed jump shot
06:23
Defensive rebound by FLAGLER,ALEX
06:23
Sub In: CAINES,MAXWELL
06:23
Sub Out: JOHNSON,RYAN
06:23
Sub In: WILKERSON,JOSH
06:23
Sub Out: PERRY,EJ
06:19
FLAGLER,ALEX missed 3-pointer
06:19
Offensive rebound by WILKERSON,JOSH
06:19
Sub In: PERRY,EJ
06:19
Sub Out: WILKERSON,JOSH
05:38
Media timeout
05:38
Sub In: PELOTE,EDWARD
05:38
Sub Out: PIERRE-LOUIS,DOMINIC
05:38
Sub In: WILKERSON,JOSH
05:38
Sub Out: PERRY,EJ
05:37
WILKERSON,JOSH missed 3-pointer
05:37
Defensive rebound by PELOTE,EDWARD
05:20
Turnover by CLARK,RONNIE
05:19
Steal by HICKERSON,MARQUEL
05:1313-32
WILKERSON,JOSH made layup
05:13
Assist by HICKERSON,MARQUEL
04:48
Foul by WILLIAMS,TERRY
04:4814-32
CAINES,MAXWELL made free throw
04:48
CAINES,MAXWELL missed free throw
04:48
Defensive rebound by HICKERSON,MARQUEL
04:48
Sub In: DAVIS,JOHN
04:48
Sub Out: JOSEPH,JONATHAN
04:48
Sub In: PRATHER,CAMERON
04:48
Sub In: GUDE,LESTER
04:48
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,TERRY
04:48
Sub Out: FLAGLER,ALEX
04:28
BOND,DEQUAN missed jump shot
04:28
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,JOHN
04:19
CAINES,MAXWELL missed 3-pointer
04:19
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,JOHN
04:15
DAVIS,JOHN missed jump shot
04:15
Offensive rebound by PELOTE,EDWARD
04:1216-32
PELOTE,EDWARD made jump shot in the paint
03:58
GUDE,LESTER missed 3-pointer
03:58
Defensive rebound by PELOTE,EDWARD
03:51
CLARK,RONNIE missed 3-pointer
03:51
Defensive rebound by BOND,DEQUAN
03:29
PRATHER,CAMERON missed layup
03:29
Blocked shot by CAINES,MAXWELL
03:27
Offensive rebound by GUDE,LESTER
03:25
GUDE,LESTER missed jump shot
03:25
Offensive rebound by GUDE,LESTER
03:1316-35
WILKERSON,JOSH made 3-pointer
03:13
Assist by HICKERSON,MARQUEL
02:45
PELOTE,EDWARD missed jump shot
02:45
Blocked shot by HICKERSON,MARQUEL
02:43
Defensive rebound by HICKERSON,MARQUEL
02:39
HICKERSON,MARQUEL missed layup
02:39
Offensive rebound by PRATHER,CAMERON
02:3516-38
GUDE,LESTER made 3-pointer
02:35
Assist by PRATHER,CAMERON
02:10
CLARK,RONNIE missed layup
02:10
Offensive rebound by CLARK,RONNIE
02:10
Turnover by CLARK,RONNIE
02:10
Sub In: WARNER,KANEIL
02:10
Sub In: PERRY,EJ
02:10
Sub Out: PRATHER,CAMERON
02:0116-40
HICKERSON,MARQUEL made layup
01:40
Turnover by DAVIS,JOHN
01:39
Steal by BOND,DEQUAN
01:3516-42
PERRY,EJ made layup (fast break)
01:35
Assist by GUDE,LESTER
01:20
Turnover by RILEY,JORDAN
01:19
Steal by WILKERSON,JOSH
01:1616-44
PERRY,EJ made layup (fast break)
01:16
Assist by WILKERSON,JOSH
00:53
Foul by GUDE,LESTER
00:5317-44
RILEY,JORDAN made free throw
00:5318-44
RILEY,JORDAN made free throw
00:53
Sub In: JOHNSON,RYAN
00:53
Sub In: MCLEAN,COREY
00:53
Sub Out: RILEY,JORDAN
00:53
Sub Out: CAINES,MAXWELL
00:53
Sub In: PRATHER,CAMERON
00:53
Sub Out: WILKERSON,JOSH
00:32
BOND,DEQUAN missed layup
00:32
Blocked shot by DAVIS,JOHN
00:32
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:29
PERRY,EJ missed 3-pointer
00:29
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,RYAN
00:24
JOHNSON,RYAN missed free throw
00:24
Foul by GUDE,LESTER
00:24
Deadball rebound
00:2419-44
JOHNSON,RYAN made free throw
00:24
Sub In: STRIPLING,KENNETH
00:24
Sub Out: GUDE,LESTER
00:02
STRIPLING,KENNETH missed layup
00:01
Defensive rebound by MCLEAN,COREY
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:36
FLAGLER,ALEX missed jump shot
19:36
Defensive rebound by PELOTE,EDWARD
19:2821-44
CAINES,MAXWELL made layup
19:28
Assist by PELOTE,EDWARD
19:03
FLAGLER,ALEX missed 3-pointer
19:03
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,RYAN
18:5923-44
JOHNSON,RYAN made layup (fast break)
18:59
Foul by HICKERSON,MARQUEL
18:5924-44
JOHNSON,RYAN made free throw
18:59
Sub In: PERRY,EJ
18:59
Sub In: BOND,DEQUAN
18:59
Sub In: GUDE,LESTER
18:59
Sub In: WILLIAMS,TERRY
18:59
Sub In: STRIPLING,KENNETH
18:59
Sub Out: FLAGLER,ALEX
18:59
Sub Out: HICKERSON,MARQUEL
18:59
Sub Out: WILKERSON,JOSH
18:59
Sub Out: DERN,MORITZ
18:59
Sub Out: AKINS,CAM
18:27
Foul by CAINES,MAXWELL
18:16
STRIPLING,KENNETH missed jump shot
18:16
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,RYAN
17:55
JOHNSON,RYAN missed 3-pointer
17:55
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,TERRY
17:31
GUDE,LESTER missed jump shot
17:31
Defensive rebound by WRIGHT,TIM
17:2227-44
JOHNSON,RYAN made 3-pointer
17:22
Assist by WRIGHT,TIM
17:09
Foul by WRIGHT,TIM
17:09
Sub In: RILEY,JORDAN
17:09
Sub Out: WRIGHT,TIM
17:00
Turnover by STRIPLING,KENNETH
16:50
Turnover by CLARK,RONNIE
16:48
Steal by GUDE,LESTER
16:4727-46
PERRY,EJ made layup (fast break)
16:40
Full timeout
16:28
RILEY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
16:28
Offensive rebound by CAINES,MAXWELL
16:24
Foul by WILLIAMS,TERRY
16:24
CAINES,MAXWELL missed free throw
16:24
Deadball rebound
16:24
CAINES,MAXWELL missed free throw
16:24
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:55
GUDE,LESTER missed 3-pointer
15:55
Defensive rebound by CAINES,MAXWELL
15:36
Foul by WILLIAMS,TERRY
15:36
Sub In: DERN,MORITZ
15:36
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,TERRY
15:29
Foul by DERN,MORITZ
15:29
Sub In: AKINS,CAM
15:29
Sub Out: DERN,MORITZ
15:26
Foul by PERRY,EJ
15:11
JOHNSON,RYAN missed jump shot
15:11
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,RYAN
15:06
JOHNSON,RYAN missed jump shot
15:06
Blocked shot by PERRY,EJ
15:04
Defensive rebound by GUDE,LESTER
14:59
Foul by CLARK,RONNIE
14:5927-47
GUDE,LESTER made free throw
14:5927-48
GUDE,LESTER made free throw
14:45
CAINES,MAXWELL missed layup
14:45
Defensive rebound by STRIPLING,KENNETH
14:38
STRIPLING,KENNETH missed jump shot
14:38
Offensive rebound by AKINS,CAM
14:37
Foul by AKINS,CAM
14:37
Turnover by AKINS,CAM
14:37
Sub In: HICKERSON,MARQUEL
14:37
Sub Out: AKINS,CAM
14:20
PELOTE,EDWARD missed layup
14:20
Offensive rebound by PELOTE,EDWARD
14:1729-48
PELOTE,EDWARD made layup
14:08
Full timeout
13:54
PERRY,EJ missed 3-pointer
13:54
Defensive rebound by CAINES,MAXWELL
13:41
Turnover by CAINES,MAXWELL
13:41
Sub In: WILKERSON,JOSH
13:41
Sub In: FLAGLER,ALEX
13:41
Sub Out: PERRY,EJ
13:41
Sub Out: STRIPLING,KENNETH
13:40
Turnover by HICKERSON,MARQUEL
13:39
Steal by JOHNSON,RYAN
13:36
Foul by GUDE,LESTER
13:3630-48
JOHNSON,RYAN made free throw
13:3631-48
JOHNSON,RYAN made free throw
13:36
Sub In: PELOTE,EDWARD
13:36
Sub Out: PIERRE-LOUIS,DOMINIC
13:36
Sub In: DERN,MORITZ
13:36
Sub Out: GUDE,LESTER
13:19
Foul by CAINES,MAXWELL
13:14
Foul by PELOTE,EDWARD
13:1431-49
HICKERSON,MARQUEL made free throw
13:1431-50
HICKERSON,MARQUEL made free throw
13:05
Foul by WILKERSON,JOSH
13:05
JOHNSON,RYAN missed free throw
13:05
Defensive rebound by HICKERSON,MARQUEL
12:45
30 second timeout
12:27
Turnover by TEAM
12:27
CLARK,RONNIE missed 3-pointer
12:27
Defensive rebound by HICKERSON,MARQUEL
12:19
Turnover by HICKERSON,MARQUEL
12:18
Steal by CLARK,RONNIE
12:13
PELOTE,EDWARD missed layup
12:13
Offensive rebound by CLARK,RONNIE
12:10
CLARK,RONNIE missed jump shot
12:10
Blocked shot by DERN,MORITZ
12:08
Defensive rebound by BOND,DEQUAN
11:55
Foul by RILEY,JORDAN
11:41
Media timeout
11:31
FLAGLER,ALEX missed layup
11:31
Defensive rebound by CLARK,RONNIE
11:20
Foul by BOND,DEQUAN
11:2032-50
JOHNSON,RYAN made free throw
11:20
JOHNSON,RYAN missed free throw
11:20
Defensive rebound by DERN,MORITZ
11:20
Sub In: STRIPLING,KENNETH
11:20
Sub Out: FLAGLER,ALEX
11:10
Turnover by STRIPLING,KENNETH
11:0234-50
CAINES,MAXWELL made layup
11:02
Assist by CLARK,RONNIE
10:40
Foul by JOHNSON,RYAN
10:4034-51
WILKERSON,JOSH made free throw
10:40
WILKERSON,JOSH missed free throw
10:40
Offensive rebound by TEAM
10:40
Sub In: GUDE,LESTER
10:40
Sub In: WILLIAMS,TERRY
10:40
Sub Out: DERN,MORITZ
10:40
Sub Out: BOND,DEQUAN
10:33
WILKERSON,JOSH missed jump shot
10:33
Blocked shot by CAINES,MAXWELL
10:31
Defensive rebound by CAINES,MAXWELL
10:31
Turnover by JOHNSON,RYAN
10:29
Sub In: PERRY,EJ
10:29
Sub Out: WILKERSON,JOSH
10:09
STRIPLING,KENNETH missed 3-pointer
10:09
Defensive rebound by PIERRE-LOUIS,DOMINIC
10:01
Turnover by RILEY,JORDAN
09:3734-53
PERRY,EJ made layup
09:37
Assist by WILLIAMS,TERRY
09:23
CAINES,MAXWELL missed jump shot
09:23
Offensive rebound by PIERRE-LOUIS,DOMINIC
09:1936-53
PIERRE-LOUIS,DOMINIC made jump shot
08:37
Foul by JOHNSON,RYAN
08:3736-54
STRIPLING,KENNETH made free throw
08:3736-55
STRIPLING,KENNETH made free throw
08:37
Sub In: PIERRE-LOUIS,DOMINIC
08:37
Sub In: WRIGHT,TIM
08:37
Sub Out: RILEY,JORDAN
08:37
Sub Out: JOHNSON,RYAN
08:37
Sub In: FLAGLER,ALEX
08:37
Sub Out: STRIPLING,KENNETH
08:2539-55
CLARK,RONNIE made 3-pointer
08:25
Assist by WRIGHT,TIM
08:1239-57
FLAGLER,ALEX made layup
07:52
PELOTE,EDWARD missed 3-pointer
07:52
Defensive rebound by HICKERSON,MARQUEL
07:35
30 second timeout
07:35
Sub In: JOHNSON,RYAN
07:35
Sub Out: CLARK,RONNIE
07:1439-59
FLAGLER,ALEX made jump shot
07:08
Turnover by WRIGHT,TIM
07:07
Steal by WILLIAMS,TERRY
06:5639-61
HICKERSON,MARQUEL made jump shot
06:37
PELOTE,EDWARD missed jump shot
06:37
Offensive rebound by PELOTE,EDWARD
06:33
JOHNSON,RYAN missed jump shot
06:33
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,RYAN
06:21
PIERRE-LOUIS,DOMINIC missed jump shot
06:21
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,TERRY
06:20
Sub In: RILEY,JORDAN
06:20
Sub In: CLARK,RONNIE
06:20
Sub Out: PIERRE-LOUIS,DOMINIC
06:20
Sub Out: WRIGHT,TIM
06:20
Sub In: AKINS,CAM
06:20
Sub In: PRATHER,CAMERON
06:20
Sub Out: HICKERSON,MARQUEL
06:20
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,TERRY
06:08
AKINS,CAM missed jump shot
06:08
Blocked shot by CAINES,MAXWELL
06:07
Defensive rebound by RILEY,JORDAN
05:5441-61
JOHNSON,RYAN made layup
05:31
Foul by RILEY,JORDAN
05:30
Media timeout
05:3041-62
FLAGLER,ALEX made free throw
05:3041-63
FLAGLER,ALEX made free throw
05:30
Sub In: WILKERSON,JOSH
05:30
Sub Out: GUDE,LESTER
05:23
AKINS,CAM missed 3-pointer
05:23
Defensive rebound by BLOUNT,CALEB
05:10
Foul by JOHNSON,RYAN
05:1041-64
WILKERSON,JOSH made free throw
05:0241-65
WILKERSON,JOSH made free throw
04:55
Turnover by FLAGLER,ALEX
04:55
Steal by CAINES,MAXWELL
04:55
Sub In: STRIPLING,KENNETH
04:55
Sub Out: FLAGLER,ALEX
04:53
CLARK,RONNIE missed 3-pointer
04:53
Offensive rebound by CLARK,RONNIE
04:49
PELOTE,EDWARD missed layup
04:49
Defensive rebound by PERRY,EJ
04:2444-65
JOHNSON,RYAN made 3-pointer
04:17
Full timeout
04:12
Foul by CLARK,RONNIE
04:1244-66
WILKERSON,JOSH made free throw
04:1244-67
WILKERSON,JOSH made free throw
04:12
Sub In: GUDE,LESTER
04:12
Sub Out: WILKERSON,JOSH
04:03
Turnover by CAINES,MAXWELL
04:03
Steal by PRATHER,CAMERON
03:5244-70
PERRY,EJ made 3-pointer
03:52
Assist by STRIPLING,KENNETH
03:35
Foul by AKINS,CAM
03:3545-70
JOHNSON,RYAN made free throw
03:3546-70
JOHNSON,RYAN made free throw
03:35
Sub In: DAVIS,JOHN
03:35
Sub In: JOSEPH,JONATHAN
03:35
Sub Out: CAINES,MAXWELL
03:35
Sub Out: CLARK,RONNIE
02:5746-73
PRATHER,CAMERON made 3-pointer
02:57
Assist by STRIPLING,KENNETH
02:53
Turnover by RILEY,JORDAN
02:53
Steal by PRATHER,CAMERON
02:53
Foul by RILEY,JORDAN
02:5346-74
STRIPLING,KENNETH made free throw
02:5346-75
STRIPLING,KENNETH made free throw
02:53
Sub In: BOND,DEQUAN
02:53
Sub Out: GUDE,LESTER
02:5049-75
JOHNSON,RYAN made 3-pointer
02:50
Assist by RILEY,JORDAN
02:26
STRIPLING,KENNETH missed layup
02:26
Defensive rebound by JOSEPH,JONATHAN
02:20
Foul by PRATHER,CAMERON
02:20
RILEY,JORDAN missed free throw
02:20
Deadball rebound
02:2050-75
RILEY,JORDAN made free throw
02:20
Sub In: DERN,MORITZ
02:20
Sub In: HICKERSON,MARQUEL
02:20
Sub In: WILKERSON,JOSH
02:20
Sub In: FLAGLER,ALEX
02:20
Sub In: GUDE,LESTER
02:20
Sub Out: STRIPLING,KENNETH
02:20
Sub Out: PERRY,EJ
02:20
Sub Out: AKINS,CAM
02:20
Sub Out: PRATHER,CAMERON
02:20
Sub Out: BOND,DEQUAN
02:0850-77
GUDE,LESTER made dunk
01:5952-77
RILEY,JORDAN made layup
01:49
Foul by JOSEPH,JONATHAN
01:48
HICKERSON,MARQUEL missed free throw
01:48
Deadball rebound
01:4852-78
HICKERSON,MARQUEL made free throw
01:20
Turnover by RILEY,JORDAN
01:19
Steal by FLAGLER,ALEX
01:18
FLAGLER,ALEX missed layup
01:18
Offensive rebound by GUDE,LESTER
01:15
GUDE,LESTER missed dunk
01:15
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:04
JOHNSON,RYAN missed 3-pointer
01:04
Defensive rebound by FLAGLER,ALEX
00:31
Foul by RILEY,JORDAN
00:3152-79
HICKERSON,MARQUEL made free throw
00:3152-80
HICKERSON,MARQUEL made free throw
00:31
Sub In: CLARK,RONNIE
00:31
Sub Out: RILEY,JORDAN
00:1355-80
CLARK,RONNIE made 3-pointer
00:13
Assist by JOHNSON,RYAN
00:0155-82
FLAGLER,ALEX made layup
Oakwood Univ.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Wright, Tim*80-30-00-0101110130
13Pierre-Louis,Dominic*70-40-00-0011000300
24Clark, Ronnie*170-20-10-0123401220
30Johnson, Ryan*110-20-22-4022000002
33Caines, Maxwell*143-50-11-2011003007
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04McLean, Corey50-00-00-0011010000
05Blount, Caleb00-00-00-0000000000
15Pelote, Edward131-30-00-0123000102
23Riley, Jordan142-22-22-2000000218
25Warner, Kaneil20-00-00-0000000000
32Joseph, Jonathan40-00-00-1000000000
40Davis, John50-10-00-0112001100
TMTEAM---10110
TOTALS6-22
27.3%
2-6
33.3%
5-9
55.6%
5101552511619
Cumberland Univ.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Flagler, Alex*72-42-30-0022010016
04Hickerson, Marquel*131-50-20-0235411002
05Wilkerson, Josh*114-62-42-21011101012
15Dern, Moritz*92-20-02-2123001126
23Akins, Cam*40-00-00-0022001120
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Perry, E.J.134-62-40-00002000010
10Stripling, Kenneth51-20-00-0000000012
11Williams, Terry60-10-00-0000000010
12Bond, DeQuan120-30-00-0011020110
14Prather, Cameron80-30-10-0202210100
22Gude, Lester122-52-30-0224110026
TMTEAM---30300
TOTALS16-37
43.2%
8-17
47.1%
4-4
100.0%
111223107351044
Oakwood Univ.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Wright, Tim*50-00-00-0011200110
13Pierre-Louis,Dominic*81-20-00-0112000002
24Clark, Ronnie*162-52-40-0213110126
30Johnson, Ryan*195-103-56-82241101319
33Caines, Maxwell*162-40-00-2134012224
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04McLean, Corey00-00-00-0000000000
05Blount, Caleb00-00-00-0011000000
15Pelote, Edward141-60-10-0213100012
23Riley, Jordan141-20-11-2011100343
25Warner, Kaneil00-00-00-0000000000
32Joseph, Jonathan40-00-00-0011000010
40Davis, John40-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS12-29
41.4%
5-11
45.5%
7-12
58.3%
8132163281436
Cumberland Univ.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Flagler, Alex*93-70-12-2011010108
04Hickerson, Marquel*121-10-05-6033000217
05Wilkerson, Josh*80-10-05-6000000015
15Dern, Moritz*60-00-00-0011001010
23Akins, Cam*60-20-10-0101000120
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Perry, E.J.133-41-20-0011001017
10Stripling, Kenneth110-40-14-4011200204
11Williams, Terry80-00-00-0022110020
12Bond, DeQuan90-00-00-0011000010
14Prather, Cameron41-11-10-0000020013
22Gude, Lester141-40-12-2112010014
TMTEAM---11210
TOTALS9-24
37.5%
2-7
28.6%
18-20
90.0%
3121535271138