0, 1st2ndFinal
Cumberland (Tenn.)322961
Thomas More (Ky.)322557
Stats at a GlanceCUTM
FG Percentage.462 (24-52) .400 (24-60)
3P FG Percentage.391 (9-23) .300 (6-20)
FT Percentage.500 (4-8) .750 (3-4)
Offensive Rebounds76
Defensive Rebounds2520
Total Rebounds3226
Turnovers1510
Steals66
Bench Points14
LeadersCUTM
PointsTyler Byrd - 26
Reid Jolly - 17
ReboundsTavon King - 7
Isaac Stephens - 7
Reid Jolly - 7
Logan Swackhammer - 7
AssistsTyler Byrd - 3
Isaac Stephens - 3
Garren Bertsch - 3
StealsTavon King - 3
Logan Swackhammer - 3
BlocksIsaac Stephens - 2
Reid Jolly - 1
Riley Haubner - 1
Cumberland (Tenn.)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
2TJ Stargellg335-101-20-00551103211
3Aaron Ridleyg364-111-30-2055101219
12Tavon Kingg365-91-40-01672312211
34Tyler Byrdg329-146-102-20553004126
40Isaac Stephensf331-20-01-2527322123
TMTEAM 0-00-00-0000000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Nassir ColemanF70-10-00-0123000120
11Jaylen NegronG230-50-41-2000200231
TOTALS24-52
46.2%
9-23
39.1%
4-8
50.0%
725321264151361
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 24-52 (46.2%)
3-Point Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 9-23 (39.1%)
Free Throws- (NaN) - (NaN) 4-8 (50.0%)
Cumberland (Tenn.)
  • Points off TOs: 9
  • 2nd Chance Points: 1
  • Points in the Paint: 0
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 1
  • Ties:
  • Leads:
Thomas More (Ky.)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
1Ryan Battec346-141-10-03252102413
2Luke Rudyg372-92-80-0022000116
3Reid Jollyf308-181-30-01671114217
10Logan Swackhammerg344-80-00-0257230128
24Garren Bertschf402-62-63-4033310119
TMTEAM 0-00-00-0000000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
4Riley HaubnerG50-10-00-0000101010
22Braden ConnorG60-00-00-0000000000
35Noah PackC152-40-20-0022100114
TOTALS24-60
40.0%
6-20
30.0%
3-4
75.0%
620261062101257
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 24-60 (40.0%)
3-Point Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 6-20 (30.0%)
Free Throws- (NaN) - (NaN) 3-4 (75.0%)
Thomas More (Ky.)
  • Points off TOs: 12
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint: 0
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 4
  • Ties:
  • Leads:
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
20:00
Starter: BATTE,RYAN
20:00
Starter: RUDY,LUKE
20:00
Starter: JOLLY,REID
20:00
Starter: SWACKHAMMER,LOGAN
20:00
Starter: BERTSCH,GARREN
20:00
Starter: STARGELL,TJ
20:00
Starter: RIDLEY,AARON
20:00
Starter: KING,TAVON
20:00
Starter: BYRD,TYLER
20:00
Starter: STEPHENS,ISAAC
19:39
Turnover by JOLLY,REID
19:39
Steal by KING,TAVON
19:28
Turnover by BYRD,TYLER
19:050-2
BATTE,RYAN made 2-pointer
18:422-2
STEPHENS,ISAAC made 2-pointer
18:16
BATTE,RYAN missed 2-pointer
18:16
Defensive rebound by KING,TAVON
18:04
Turnover by BYRD,TYLER
18:04
Sub In: NEGRON,JAYLEN
18:04
Sub Out: BYRD,TYLER
17:36
BERTSCH,GARREN missed 3-pointer
17:36
Deadball rebound
17:21
RIDLEY,AARON missed 2-pointer
17:21
Defensive rebound by SWACKHAMMER,LOGAN
17:12
RUDY,LUKE missed 3-pointer
17:12
Defensive rebound by KING,TAVON
16:59
STEPHENS,ISAAC missed 2-pointer
16:59
Offensive rebound by STEPHENS,ISAAC
16:58
Foul by SWACKHAMMER,LOGAN
16:54
Turnover by NEGRON,JAYLEN
16:54
Steal by SWACKHAMMER,LOGAN
16:522-4
SWACKHAMMER,LOGAN made 2-pointer
16:264-4
KING,TAVON made 2-pointer
16:08
Foul by STARGELL,TJ
16:06
Turnover by BATTE,RYAN
15:41
KING,TAVON missed 3-pointer
15:41
Defensive rebound by RUDY,LUKE
15:354-6
SWACKHAMMER,LOGAN made 2-pointer
15:16
RIDLEY,AARON missed 2-pointer
15:16
Blocked shot by JOLLY,REID
15:16
Defensive rebound by BERTSCH,GARREN
15:054-8
JOLLY,REID made 2-pointer
15:05
Assist by BERTSCH,GARREN
15:05
Full timeout
14:387-8
KING,TAVON made 3-pointer
14:38
Assist by STARGELL,TJ
14:26
Turnover by SWACKHAMMER,LOGAN
14:26
Steal by KING,TAVON
14:239-8
KING,TAVON made 2-pointer
13:57
Turnover by BATTE,RYAN
13:57
Sub In: BYRD,TYLER
13:57
Sub Out: KING,TAVON
13:4411-8
RIDLEY,AARON made 2-pointer
13:24
Foul by JOLLY,REID
13:24
Turnover by JOLLY,REID
13:05
RIDLEY,AARON missed 2-pointer
13:05
Defensive rebound by SWACKHAMMER,LOGAN
12:4611-11
BATTE,RYAN made 3-pointer
12:46
Assist by BERTSCH,GARREN
12:29
STARGELL,TJ missed 2-pointer
12:29
Defensive rebound by JOLLY,REID
12:2211-14
RUDY,LUKE made 3-pointer
12:22
Assist by JOLLY,REID
12:01
NEGRON,JAYLEN missed 3-pointer
12:01
Defensive rebound by BATTE,RYAN
11:5311-16
JOLLY,REID made 2-pointer
11:40
Turnover by BYRD,TYLER
11:40
Sub In: COLEMAN,NASSIR
11:40
Sub Out: STARGELL,TJ
11:40
Sub In: KING,TAVON
11:40
Sub Out: STEPHENS,ISAAC
11:27
BATTE,RYAN missed 2-pointer
11:27
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,NASSIR
11:07
Turnover by RIDLEY,AARON
11:07
Steal by BATTE,RYAN
10:5311-19
BERTSCH,GARREN made 3-pointer
10:53
Assist by BATTE,RYAN
10:33
Foul by BATTE,RYAN
10:33
Sub In: PACK,NOAH
10:33
Sub Out: JOLLY,REID
10:33
Sub In: STARGELL,TJ
10:33
Sub Out: BYRD,TYLER
10:15
COLEMAN,NASSIR missed 2-pointer
10:15
Defensive rebound by SWACKHAMMER,LOGAN
10:05
SWACKHAMMER,LOGAN missed 2-pointer
10:05
Offensive rebound by SWACKHAMMER,LOGAN
10:02
Foul by COLEMAN,NASSIR
09:54
BATTE,RYAN missed 2-pointer
09:54
Defensive rebound by KING,TAVON
09:26
KING,TAVON missed 3-pointer
09:26
Defensive rebound by BERTSCH,GARREN
09:10
PACK,NOAH missed 3-pointer
09:10
Defensive rebound by STARGELL,TJ
08:59
Turnover by NEGRON,JAYLEN
08:59
Steal by SWACKHAMMER,LOGAN
08:52
SWACKHAMMER,LOGAN missed 2-pointer
08:52
Defensive rebound by STARGELL,TJ
08:32
RIDLEY,AARON missed 2-pointer
08:32
Defensive rebound by RUDY,LUKE
08:11
RUDY,LUKE missed 2-pointer
08:11
Defensive rebound by RIDLEY,AARON
08:03
NEGRON,JAYLEN missed 3-pointer
08:03
Defensive rebound by SWACKHAMMER,LOGAN
07:3611-21
BATTE,RYAN made 2-pointer
07:1913-21
STARGELL,TJ made 2-pointer
06:44
BATTE,RYAN missed 2-pointer
06:44
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,NASSIR
06:31
STARGELL,TJ missed 3-pointer
06:31
Deadball rebound
06:31
Sub In: JOLLY,REID
06:31
Sub Out: BATTE,RYAN
06:31
Sub In: BYRD,TYLER
06:31
Sub Out: RIDLEY,AARON
06:31
Sub In: STEPHENS,ISAAC
06:31
Sub Out: COLEMAN,NASSIR
06:26
Foul by JOLLY,REID
06:26
NEGRON,JAYLEN missed free throw
06:26
Sub In: HAUBNER,RILEY
06:26
Sub Out: JOLLY,REID
06:2614-21
NEGRON,JAYLEN made free throw
06:13
Turnover by BERTSCH,GARREN
06:13
Steal by STEPHENS,ISAAC
06:04
STARGELL,TJ missed 2-pointer
06:04
Blocked shot by HAUBNER,RILEY
06:04
Offensive rebound by STEPHENS,ISAAC
06:04
Foul by SWACKHAMMER,LOGAN
06:04
STEPHENS,ISAAC missed free throw
06:0415-21
STEPHENS,ISAAC made free throw
06:04
Sub In: CONNOR,BRADEN
06:04
Sub Out: SWACKHAMMER,LOGAN
05:57
Foul by NEGRON,JAYLEN
05:3515-23
PACK,NOAH made 2-pointer
05:35
Assist by HAUBNER,RILEY
05:1617-23
BYRD,TYLER made 2-pointer
05:16
Assist by KING,TAVON
04:5317-25
PACK,NOAH made 2-pointer
04:4120-25
BYRD,TYLER made 3-pointer
04:41
Assist by NEGRON,JAYLEN
04:07
HAUBNER,RILEY missed 2-pointer
04:07
Defensive rebound by STARGELL,TJ
04:0222-25
STARGELL,TJ made 2-pointer
03:43
Foul by STEPHENS,ISAAC
03:43
Sub In: BATTE,RYAN
03:43
Sub Out: HAUBNER,RILEY
03:2522-28
RUDY,LUKE made 3-pointer
03:25
Assist by PACK,NOAH
03:0024-28
KING,TAVON made 2-pointer
02:44
Foul by NEGRON,JAYLEN
02:4424-29
BERTSCH,GARREN made free throw
02:44
Sub In: RIDLEY,AARON
02:44
Sub Out: NEGRON,JAYLEN
02:4424-29
BERTSCH,GARREN made free throw
02:0724-32
BATTE,RYAN made 2-pointer
01:53
BYRD,TYLER missed 3-pointer
01:53
Defensive rebound by PACK,NOAH
01:49
Turnover by PACK,NOAH
01:49
Steal by STEPHENS,ISAAC
01:4626-32
KING,TAVON made 2-pointer
01:46
Assist by STEPHENS,ISAAC
01:22
RUDY,LUKE missed 3-pointer
01:22
Defensive rebound by RIDLEY,AARON
01:1529-32
BYRD,TYLER made 3-pointer
01:15
Assist by RIDLEY,AARON
01:13
Full timeout
00:52
RUDY,LUKE missed 3-pointer
00:52
Defensive rebound by KING,TAVON
00:49
Foul by KING,TAVON
00:49
Turnover by KING,TAVON
00:45
BERTSCH,GARREN missed 3-pointer
00:45
Defensive rebound by BYRD,TYLER
00:45
Sub In: HAUBNER,RILEY
00:45
Sub Out: PACK,NOAH
00:3232-32
STARGELL,TJ made 3-pointer
00:32
Assist by BYRD,TYLER
00:02
BERTSCH,GARREN missed 3-pointer
00:02
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Starter: STARGELL,TJ
20:00
Starter: RIDLEY,AARON
20:00
Starter: KING,TAVON
20:00
Starter: BYRD,TYLER
20:00
Starter: STEPHENS,ISAAC
20:00
Starter: BATTE,RYAN
20:00
Starter: RUDY,LUKE
20:00
Starter: JOLLY,REID
20:00
Starter: SWACKHAMMER,LOGAN
20:00
Starter: BERTSCH,GARREN
19:38
STARGELL,TJ missed 2-pointer
19:38
Defensive rebound by JOLLY,REID
19:15
JOLLY,REID missed 2-pointer
19:15
Defensive rebound by STARGELL,TJ
19:10
Foul by RIDLEY,AARON
19:10
Turnover by RIDLEY,AARON
18:53
BATTE,RYAN missed 2-pointer
18:53
Blocked shot by STEPHENS,ISAAC
18:53
Offensive rebound by BATTE,RYAN
18:41
BATTE,RYAN missed 2-pointer
18:41
Blocked shot by STEPHENS,ISAAC
18:41
Defensive rebound by RIDLEY,AARON
18:22
RIDLEY,AARON missed 3-pointer
18:22
Offensive rebound by STEPHENS,ISAAC
18:17
BYRD,TYLER missed 3-pointer
18:17
Deadball rebound
18:04
RUDY,LUKE missed 3-pointer
18:04
Defensive rebound by STEPHENS,ISAAC
17:57
Turnover by KING,TAVON
17:57
Steal by JOLLY,REID
17:5332-34
JOLLY,REID made 2-pointer
17:2934-34
STARGELL,TJ made 2-pointer
17:29
Assist by BYRD,TYLER
17:07
Foul by KING,TAVON
16:5634-36
BATTE,RYAN made 2-pointer
16:3237-36
BYRD,TYLER made 3-pointer
16:1137-38
JOLLY,REID made 2-pointer
15:5140-38
RIDLEY,AARON made 3-pointer
15:51
Assist by BYRD,TYLER
15:28
JOLLY,REID missed 2-pointer
15:28
Defensive rebound by BYRD,TYLER
15:2242-38
RIDLEY,AARON made 2-pointer
14:53
JOLLY,REID missed 3-pointer
14:53
Defensive rebound by RIDLEY,AARON
14:4044-38
STARGELL,TJ made 2-pointer
14:40
Assist by STEPHENS,ISAAC
14:08
JOLLY,REID missed 2-pointer
14:08
Defensive rebound by BYRD,TYLER
13:4147-38
BYRD,TYLER made 3-pointer
13:41
Assist by KING,TAVON
13:38
Full timeout
13:2547-40
JOLLY,REID made 2-pointer
12:53
RIDLEY,AARON missed 3-pointer
12:53
Offensive rebound by STEPHENS,ISAAC
12:45
Foul by STARGELL,TJ
12:45
Turnover by STARGELL,TJ
12:45
Sub In: NEGRON,JAYLEN
12:45
Sub Out: STARGELL,TJ
12:2647-42
JOLLY,REID made 2-pointer
12:09
Turnover by STEPHENS,ISAAC
12:09
Steal by BERTSCH,GARREN
12:02
Turnover by RUDY,LUKE
11:37
NEGRON,JAYLEN missed 3-pointer
11:37
Defensive rebound by JOLLY,REID
11:28
Foul by NEGRON,JAYLEN
11:09
SWACKHAMMER,LOGAN missed 2-pointer
11:09
Blocked shot by KING,TAVON
11:09
Offensive rebound by SWACKHAMMER,LOGAN
11:0647-45
BERTSCH,GARREN made 3-pointer
11:06
Assist by SWACKHAMMER,LOGAN
10:4950-45
BYRD,TYLER made 3-pointer
10:2250-47
SWACKHAMMER,LOGAN made 2-pointer
10:22
Assist by BATTE,RYAN
09:5753-47
BYRD,TYLER made 3-pointer
09:57
Assist by NEGRON,JAYLEN
09:34
JOLLY,REID missed 2-pointer
09:34
Blocked shot by RIDLEY,AARON
09:34
Defensive rebound by STEPHENS,ISAAC
09:23
Foul by BYRD,TYLER
09:23
Turnover by BYRD,TYLER
09:06
Foul by STEPHENS,ISAAC
09:06
Sub In: COLEMAN,NASSIR
09:06
Sub Out: STEPHENS,ISAAC
09:03
BERTSCH,GARREN missed 3-pointer
09:03
Deadball rebound
08:59
RUDY,LUKE missed 3-pointer
08:59
Offensive rebound by BATTE,RYAN
08:46
Turnover by JOLLY,REID
08:46
Steal by KING,TAVON
08:41
Turnover by COLEMAN,NASSIR
08:41
Sub In: PACK,NOAH
08:41
Sub Out: BATTE,RYAN
08:36
Foul by COLEMAN,NASSIR
08:3653-48
BERTSCH,GARREN made free throw
08:35
BERTSCH,GARREN missed free throw
08:32
Deadball rebound
08:31
Foul by PACK,NOAH
08:08
KING,TAVON missed 3-pointer
08:08
Defensive rebound by JOLLY,REID
07:51
JOLLY,REID missed 2-pointer
07:51
Offensive rebound by JOLLY,REID
07:5053-50
JOLLY,REID made 2-pointer
07:29
BYRD,TYLER missed 3-pointer
07:29
Offensive rebound by KING,TAVON
07:15
RIDLEY,AARON missed 2-pointer
07:15
Offensive rebound by COLEMAN,NASSIR
07:10
NEGRON,JAYLEN missed 2-pointer
07:10
Defensive rebound by PACK,NOAH
07:0053-53
JOLLY,REID made 3-pointer
07:00
Assist by BERTSCH,GARREN
06:59
Full timeout
06:59
Sub In: HAUBNER,RILEY
06:59
Sub Out: RUDY,LUKE
06:59
Sub In: STARGELL,TJ
06:59
Sub Out: COLEMAN,NASSIR
06:59
Sub In: STEPHENS,ISAAC
06:59
Sub Out: KING,TAVON
06:29
STARGELL,TJ missed 2-pointer
06:29
Defensive rebound by BERTSCH,GARREN
06:15
PACK,NOAH missed 3-pointer
06:15
Defensive rebound by BYRD,TYLER
05:56
NEGRON,JAYLEN missed 3-pointer
05:56
Defensive rebound by JOLLY,REID
05:41
SWACKHAMMER,LOGAN missed 2-pointer
05:41
Defensive rebound by RIDLEY,AARON
05:24
Foul by HAUBNER,RILEY
05:24
Sub In: BATTE,RYAN
05:24
Sub Out: HAUBNER,RILEY
05:24
Sub In: KING,TAVON
05:24
Sub Out: NEGRON,JAYLEN
05:24
RIDLEY,AARON missed free throw
05:24
RIDLEY,AARON missed free throw
05:24
Defensive rebound by BATTE,RYAN
05:0953-55
SWACKHAMMER,LOGAN made 2-pointer
04:4155-55
BYRD,TYLER made 2-pointer
04:07
JOLLY,REID missed 2-pointer
04:07
Deadball rebound
04:06
Foul by BATTE,RYAN
03:43
Sub In: RUDY,LUKE
03:43
Sub Out: PACK,NOAH
03:3557-55
RIDLEY,AARON made 2-pointer
03:35
Assist by STEPHENS,ISAAC
03:04
Full timeout
03:04
JOLLY,REID missed 2-pointer
03:04
Defensive rebound by KING,TAVON
02:4859-55
BYRD,TYLER made 2-pointer
02:21
BATTE,RYAN missed 2-pointer
02:21
Defensive rebound by KING,TAVON
01:54
BYRD,TYLER missed 2-pointer
01:54
Offensive rebound by STEPHENS,ISAAC
01:36
KING,TAVON missed 2-pointer
01:36
Defensive rebound by JOLLY,REID
01:22
JOLLY,REID missed 2-pointer
01:22
Offensive rebound by BATTE,RYAN
01:19
BATTE,RYAN missed 2-pointer
01:19
Defensive rebound by BYRD,TYLER
01:15
Full timeout
00:50
BYRD,TYLER missed 3-pointer
00:50
Defensive rebound by SWACKHAMMER,LOGAN
00:40
RUDY,LUKE missed 3-pointer
00:40
Defensive rebound by STARGELL,TJ
00:27
Turnover by STARGELL,TJ
00:27
Steal by SWACKHAMMER,LOGAN
00:2759-57
BATTE,RYAN made 2-pointer
00:27
Assist by SWACKHAMMER,LOGAN
00:21
Foul by BERTSCH,GARREN
00:18
Foul by BATTE,RYAN
00:16
Turnover by STARGELL,TJ
00:14
Full timeout
00:14
Turnover by JOLLY,REID
00:14
Steal by STARGELL,TJ
00:10
Foul by RUDY,LUKE
00:07
Sub In: NEGRON,JAYLEN
00:07
Sub Out: STEPHENS,ISAAC
00:04
Foul by BATTE,RYAN
00:04
Sub In: STEPHENS,ISAAC
00:04
Sub Out: NEGRON,JAYLEN
00:04
Full timeout
00:0460-57
BYRD,TYLER made free throw
00:0460-57
BYRD,TYLER made free throw
00:01
JOLLY,REID missed 3-pointer
00:01
Deadball rebound
Cumberland (Tenn.)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Thomas More (Ky.)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Cumberland (Tenn.)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Thomas More (Ky.)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS