Reese Garcia
00
Reese Garcia
GK (FR)  
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
195
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Hermitage, Tenn./Republic HS
Carl Koester
0
Carl Koester
GK (JR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
182
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Syke, Germany/Gymnasium Syke (Tyler JC)
Nicklas Rulle
1
Nicklas Rulle
GK (JR)  
Ht.
6-4
Wt.
194
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Saebe, Denmark/Tradium Handelsgymnasium
Aidán Doherty
2
Aidán Doherty
D (SR)  
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
175
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Birmingham, England/St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic School
Daniel Picken
3
Daniel Picken
MF (SR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
167
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Chorley, England/Runshaw College
Stephen Itugbu
5
Stephen Itugbu
D (FR)  
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
167
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
London, England/Woodcote HS
Cathal Coyne
6
Cathal Coyne
D (r-SO)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
164
Cl.
r-SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Mayo, Ireland/St. Geralds College
Brandon Gonzalez
7
Brandon Gonzalez
MF (r-SR)  
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
163
Cl.
r-SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Seattle, Wash./Auburn Riverside HS
Martin Walsh
8
Martin Walsh
F (JR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
187
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
County Mayo, Ireland/Scoil Muire agus Padraig
John Azar
9
John Azar
F (SO)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
169
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Sydney, Australia/Oakhill HS
Tyler Watson
10
Tyler Watson
MF (SR)  
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
158
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Simi Valley, Calif./Chaminade College Preparatory
Bakary Bagayoko
11
Bakary Bagayoko
F (SR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
168
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Bronx, N.Y./Mable Hill HS
Joaquin Carillo
12
Joaquin Carillo
D (SO)  
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
190
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Fort Worth, Texas/Glencliff HS
Carson Tighe
13
Carson Tighe
MF (FR)  
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
148
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Hendersonville, Tenn./Hendersonville HS
Thomas Groenhilder
14
Thomas Groenhilder
MF (FR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
169
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Stavanger, Norway/St. Svithun Vidergaaende Skole
Lucas Anderson
15
Lucas Anderson
D (SO)  
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
160
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lebanon, Tenn./Wildon Central HS
Wilson Musyoka
16
Wilson Musyoka
MF (SR)  
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
177
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Mombasa, Kenya/Utumishi Academy (Bethel University)
Sean O'Donnell
18
Sean O'Donnell
F (GR)  
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
154
Cl.
GR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Gaoth Dobhair, Ireland/Pobalscoil Gaoth Dobhair (National University of Ireland Galway)
Carter O'Bryan
19
Carter O'Bryan
D (FR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
167
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Hendersonville, Tenn./Hendersonville HS
Robin Windvogel
20
Robin Windvogel
MF (SO)  
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
143
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Monaghan, Ireland/Ulster University
Abdulkhalik Abdi
22
Abdulkhalik Abdi
MF (JR)  
Ht.
5-6
Wt.
135
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nashville, Tenn./Stratford HS
Austin Morenzoni
23
Austin Morenzoni
D (SR)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
183
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nashville, Tenn./Hillsboro HS
Philip Smith
24
Philip Smith
MF (FR)  
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
173
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Hendersonville, Tenn./Station Camp HS
Aime Tuyisunge
25
Aime Tuyisunge
D (SO)  
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
130
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nashville, Tenn./Stratford HS
2020-21 Men's Soccer Coaches
Adam Grant
Adam Grant
Head Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Fourth Season (Martin Methodist, 2012)
Shane Keely
Shane Keely
Assistant Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Fourth Season (University of Memphis, 2014)
Markus Skraastad
Markus Skraastad
Graduate Assistant 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
First Season (Cumberland University, 2019)