Valentin Baudrier
Valentin Baudrier
FR 
Events
Mid-Distance
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
150
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Pleumeleuc, France
Dante Bertrand
Dante Bertrand
r-JR 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
161
Cl.
r-JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Murfreesboro, Tenn./Blackman HS
William Chandler
William Chandler
JR 
Events
Multi
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
196
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Florence, Ala./Wilson HS
Dylon Dishman
Dylon Dishman
JR 
Events
High Jump
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
180
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Crossville, Tenn./Stone Memorial HS
Sibanda Dumoluhle
Sibanda Dumoluhle
SO 
Events
Sprints/Hurdles
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
175
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Hollis Edwards, Jr.
Hollis Edwards, Jr.
FR 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
163
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Oolpewah, Tenn.
Camryn Jacobs
Camryn Jacobs
SO 
Events
Sprints/Jumps
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
172
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Clarksville, Tenn./Northeast HS

Photo Not Available
Desmond Maclin
SR 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
186
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Jackson, Tenn./Bethel University
Will Marsh
Will Marsh
SO 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
152
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Mt. Juliet, Tenn./Mt. Juliet HS
Bumnene Ndebele
Bumnene Ndebele
SR 
Events
Jumps
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
193
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Bulawayo, Zimbabwe/Petra HS (Lindenwood University)
Ronald Ndlovu
Ronald Ndlovu
FR 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
172
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Bulawayo, Zimbabwe
Adrian Parker, Jr.
Adrian Parker, Jr.
FR 
Events
Hurdles
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
190
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Clarksville, Tenn.
Georget Pontillo
Georget Pontillo
JR 
Events
Mid-Distance
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
170
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Plumeliau-Bieuzy, France/Lycée Joseph Loth (Université de Bretagne Occidentale)
Quinton Poole
Quinton Poole
JR 
Events
Multi
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
188
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Dickson, Tenn./Creek Wood HS

Photo Not Available
Jaylen Poole
FR 
Events
Jumps
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
155
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Spanish Fort, Ala./Spanish Fort HS
Nick Reynolds
Nick Reynolds
JR 
Events
Throws
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
314
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lafayette, Tenn./Macon County HS
Josiah Scott
Josiah Scott
SR 
Events
Throws
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
210
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Mt. Juliet, Tenn./Mt. Juliet Christian Academy
Caleb Staten
Caleb Staten
JR 
Events
Throws
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
420
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
LaVergne, Tenn./LaVergne HS
Koby Story
Koby Story
SO 
Events
Hurdles
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
179
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Hendersonville, Tenn./Beech HS
Tyrone Thornton
Tyrone Thornton
JR 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
175
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Orlando, Fla.
Daimius Walden
Daimius Walden
FR 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
130
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
La Vergne, Tenn.
Tyler Williams
Tyler Williams
JR 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
156
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Chattanooga, Tenn./Ooltewah HS
Travon Wimley
Travon Wimley
SR 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
190
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Kansas City, Kan./Antioch [TN] HS
2020-21 Men's Track & Field Coaches
Mardy Scales
Mardy Scales
Head Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Fifth Season (Middle Tennessee, 2013)
Atsu Nyamadi
Atsu Nyamadi
Assistant Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Second Season (Middle Tennessee, 2017)
Jim Seckel
Jim Seckel
Assistant Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Fifth Season (US Military Academy, 1990)
Charles Shimukowa
Charles Shimukowa
Graduate Assistant 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Second Season (Cumberland University, 2019)