Photo Not Available
Sikiru Adeyemi
FR 
Events
Mid-Distance
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nigeria

Photo Not Available
Barnabas Aggerh
FR 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Ghana

Photo Not Available
Nsikak Anthony
FR 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nigeria

Photo Not Available
Godwin Ashien
FR 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nigeria
Howard Bell
Howard Bell
FR 
Events
Hurdles
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
132
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nashville, Tenn./Hillsboro HS

Photo Not Available
Dante Blunt
SO 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
138
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Mackey Bonds
Mackey Bonds
FR 
Events
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
138
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Murfreesboro, Tenn./Riverdale HS

Photo Not Available
Jason Bowers
FR 
Events
Distance
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Parys, South Africa

Photo Not Available
Sibanda Dumoluhle
JR 
Events
Sprints/Hurdles
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
172
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Bulawayo, Zimbabwe

Photo Not Available
Hollis Edwards, Jr.
SR 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
176
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Ooltewah, Tenn.
Joel Forbes
Joel Forbes
JR 
Events
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
134
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nassau,Bahamas/ Quincy University

Photo Not Available
Terrence Harris
SO 
Events
Thrower
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
267
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Mt. Juliet, Tenn.
Logan Istre
Logan Istre
FR 
Events
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Mt. Juliet, Tenn./Green Hill HS

Photo Not Available
Alvin Kangogo
FR 
Events
Distance
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
125
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Edwin Kigen
Edwin Kigen
FR 
Events
Distance
Ht.
5-5
Wt.
126
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)

Photo Not Available
Alex Kogo
SO 
Events
Distance
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Eldoret, Kenya
Dakari Lanier
Dakari Lanier
FR 
Events
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
174
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Smyrna, Tenn./Smyrna HS

Photo Not Available
Tahj Liburd
 
Events
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Will Marsh
Will Marsh
SR 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
148
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Mt. Juliet, Tenn./Mt. Juliet HS
Ronald Ndlovu
Ronald Ndlovu
SR 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
179
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Bulawayo, Zimbabwe
Benjamin Nyakudya
Benjamin Nyakudya
SO 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
140
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Harare, Zimbabwe
Eseroghene Oguma
Eseroghene Oguma
FR 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
189
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nigeria
Tobi Oniyide
Tobi Oniyide
JR 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
175
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nigeria/Igbobi College, Yaba, Lagos
Lucas Phillips
Lucas Phillips
 
Events
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
169
Cl.
Hometown/High School (Last School)

Photo Not Available
Jaylen Poole
SR 
Events
Jumps
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
165
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Spanish Fort, Ala./Spanish Fort HS
Kier Priest
Kier Priest
FR 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Watertown, Tenn./Watertown HS
Derrick Redmond
Derrick Redmond
 
Events
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
168
Cl.
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Memphis Tenn./ First Assembly Christian School

Photo Not Available
Trevon Sanders
SR 
Events
Mid-Distance
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
162
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Madison, Tenn./(Middle Tennessee State)
Renaldo Savoury
Renaldo Savoury
JR 
Events
Decathlete
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
183
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Portmore, Jamaica
Liyu Scarlassara
Liyu Scarlassara
 
Events
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
Cl.
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Damiah Smith
Damiah Smith
FR 
Events
Sprinter
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Clarksville, Tenn./Northwest High School
Tevaughn Tate
Tevaughn Tate
SO 
Events
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
185
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Jamaica Petersfield High School
Tahmar Upshaw
Tahmar Upshaw
FR 
Events
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
157
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Murfreesboro, Tenn./Riverdale HS
2022-23 Men's Track & Field Coaches
Atsu Nyamadi
Atsu Nyamadi
Head Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
First Season (Middle Tennessee, 2017)

Photo Not Available
Cecilia Francis
Assistant Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
First Season (Middle Tennessee, 2022)
Matt Dowlen
Matt Dowlen
 
Year at CU/Alma Mater

Photo Not Available
Jacob Patten
Graduate Assistant 
Year at CU/Alma Mater