January 17, 20201st2nd3rd4thFinal
Cumberland Universit271710151
Missouri Valley252525253
CUTeam StatsMVC2020M
.073Hitting Pct..277
33Kills57
24Errors21
124Total Attacks130
32Assists55
0Aces8
47Digs59
9.0Blocks11.0
CULeadersMVC2020M
Christian Lester - 9
KillsSimon Joly - 15
Brian Hogg - 20
AssistsLucas Ledur - 27
AcesVitor Alves Furiati - 3
Caleb Ginnings - 14
DigsJoao Victor Bonanoni - 20
Mason Chambers - 4
BlocksDaniel Isernhagen - 7
Cumberland UniversitATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Tyler Sturzoiu4023-.6670022500000.0
17Mason Chambers47739.0000000513009.5
23Christian Lester49321.28610128110010.5
4Michael Conway45418.0561002000005.0
5Brian Hogg44111.273200001120016.0
8James Born44515-.0670010011005.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
2Kona Carruthers44113.2310000003005.5
3Jordan Pierce4012-.5004011400000.0
32Caleb Ginnings4002.00060201400000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS43324124.0733207847580142.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
110631.129
29534.118
35530.000
49829.034
Cumberland Universit
  • Total Team Blocks: 9.0
Missouri ValleyATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Mickael Massaki410633.12100000030011.5
11Vitor Santos47111.5450000102008.0
17Daniel Isernhagen46310.30011102161011.0
19Eric Schlese1000.0000010000010.0
6Simon Joly415231.41900206010115.5
8Brandon Johnston48623.087011015041011.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15Lucas Ledur4000.00027020500000.0
18Joshua Tiplady48216.3750000003009.5
2Vitor Alves Furiati4000.00021320600003.0
20Dan Velasquez-Wilson2000.0000010100000.0
3David DeFord4000.0001100200001.0
4Luiz Gustavo Silva2316.3330100100004.0
7Ismail Diyani2000.0000000001000.5
9Joao Victor Bonanoni4000.00051102000001.0
TOTALS45721130.277558110591202276.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113836.139
219538.368
312325.360
413531.258
Missouri Valley
  • Total Team Blocks: 11.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
CU starters: Michael Conway; Christian Lester; James Born; Mason Chambers; Tyler Sturzoiu; Brian Hogg; libero Caleb Ginnings.
MVC2020M starters: Eric Schlese; Simon Joly; Vitor Santos; Mickael Massaki; Brandon Johnston; Daniel Isernhagen; libero Joao Victor Bonanoni.
1-0
[Eric Schlese] Service error.
2-0
[Caleb Ginnings] Attack error by Simon Joly.
3-0
[Caleb Ginnings] Attack error by Simon Joly.
4-0
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by James Born (from Caleb Ginnings).
4-1
[Caleb Ginnings] Service error.
5-1
[Simon Joly] Attack error by Brandon Johnston (block by James Born; Christian Lester).
CU subs: Kona Carruthers; Tyler Sturzoiu.
6-1
[Christian Lester] Ball handling error by Eric Schlese.
6-2
[Christian Lester] Service error.
7-2
[Joao Victor Bonanoni] Service error.
CU subs: Jordan Pierce; James Born.
8-2
[Jordan Pierce] Kill by Brian Hogg (from Jordan Pierce).
MVC2020M subs: Vitor Alves Furiati; Eric Schlese.
9-2
[Jordan Pierce] Attack error by Brandon Johnston.
9-3
[Jordan Pierce] Kill by Brandon Johnston (from Daniel Isernhagen).
9-4
[Mickael Massaki] Kill by Brandon Johnston (from Joao Victor Bonanoni).
10-4
[Mickael Massaki] Attack error by Brandon Johnston.
10-5
[Mason Chambers] Kill by Daniel Isernhagen (from Vitor Alves Furiati).
11-5
[Brandon Johnston] Service error.
CU subs: Tyler Sturzoiu; Kona Carruthers.
12-5
[Tyler Sturzoiu] Attack error by Mickael Massaki.
MVC2020M subs: Joshua Tiplady; Vitor Alves Furiati; Lucas Ledur; Mickael Massaki.
12-6
[Tyler Sturzoiu] Kill by Simon Joly (from Lucas Ledur).
13-6
[Daniel Isernhagen] Service error.
CU subs: James Born; Jordan Pierce.
14-6
[Brian Hogg] Kill by Michael Conway (from Caleb Ginnings).
14-7
[Brian Hogg] Kill by Joshua Tiplady (from Lucas Ledur).
MVC2020M subs: Vitor Alves Furiati; Joshua Tiplady; Mickael Massaki; Lucas Ledur.
14-8
[Vitor Alves Furiati] Service ace (Michael Conway).
14-9
[Vitor Alves Furiati] Kill by Simon Joly (from Vitor Alves Furiati).
14-10
[Vitor Alves Furiati] Attack error by Michael Conway (block by Simon Joly; Vitor Santos).
14-11
[Vitor Alves Furiati] Attack error by James Born.
15-11
[Vitor Alves Furiati] Service error.
16-11
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Mason Chambers (from Brian Hogg).
16-12
[Caleb Ginnings] Attack error by James Born.
16-13
[Simon Joly] Attack error by Mason Chambers.
17-13
[Simon Joly] Service error.
CU subs: Kona Carruthers; Tyler Sturzoiu.
18-13
[Christian Lester] Kill by Kona Carruthers (from Brian Hogg).
18-14
[Christian Lester] Kill by Vitor Santos (from Vitor Alves Furiati).
18-15
[Joao Victor Bonanoni] Attack error by Kona Carruthers.
19-15
[Joao Victor Bonanoni] Attack error by Daniel Isernhagen (block by Kona Carruthers; Mason Chambers).
CU subs: Jordan Pierce; James Born.
19-16
[Jordan Pierce] Service error.
MVC2020M subs: Lucas Ledur; Vitor Alves Furiati; Joshua Tiplady; Mickael Massaki.
20-16
[Lucas Ledur] Service error.
21-16
[Mason Chambers] Bad set by Lucas Ledur.
21-17
[Mason Chambers] Kill by Daniel Isernhagen (from Lucas Ledur).
21-18
[Brandon Johnston] Kill by Simon Joly (from Lucas Ledur).
22-18
[Brandon Johnston] Kill by Brian Hogg (from Jordan Pierce), block error by Daniel Isernhagen.
CU subs: Tyler Sturzoiu; Kona Carruthers.
22-19
[Tyler Sturzoiu] Kill by Simon Joly (from Lucas Ledur).
MVC2020M subs: David DeFord; Daniel Isernhagen.
23-19
[David DeFord] Kill by Christian Lester (from Jordan Pierce).
CU subs: James Born; Jordan Pierce.
23-20
[Brian Hogg] Kill by Simon Joly (from Lucas Ledur).
MVC2020M subs: Vitor Alves Furiati; Joshua Tiplady; Mickael Massaki; Lucas Ledur.
23-21
[Vitor Alves Furiati] Attack error by James Born (block by Mickael Massaki; Vitor Santos).
23-22
[Vitor Alves Furiati] Kill by Mickael Massaki (from Joao Victor Bonanoni).
Timeout Cumberland Universit.
24-22
[Vitor Alves Furiati] Kill by Christian Lester (from Brian Hogg).
24-23
[Caleb Ginnings] Service error.
24-24
[Simon Joly] Bad set by Brian Hogg.
25-24
[Simon Joly] Kill by Christian Lester (from Brian Hogg).
CU subs: Kona Carruthers; Tyler Sturzoiu.
25-25
[Christian Lester] Kill by Mickael Massaki (from Vitor Alves Furiati).
26-25
[Joao Victor Bonanoni] Kill by Kona Carruthers (from Brian Hogg).
CU subs: Jordan Pierce; James Born.
27-25
[Jordan Pierce] Attack error by Mickael Massaki.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
CU starters: Brian Hogg; Michael Conway; Christian Lester; James Born; Mason Chambers; Tyler Sturzoiu; libero Caleb Ginnings.
MVC2020M starters: Simon Joly; Vitor Santos; Mickael Massaki; Brandon Johnston; Daniel Isernhagen; Vitor Alves Furiati; libero Joao Victor Bonanoni.
1-0
[Brian Hogg] Kill by Michael Conway (from Caleb Ginnings).
2-0
[Brian Hogg] Attack error by Mickael Massaki (block by James Born).
2-1
[Brian Hogg] Kill by Simon Joly (from Vitor Alves Furiati).
3-1
[Simon Joly] Kill by James Born (from Brian Hogg).
3-2
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Vitor Santos (from Vitor Alves Furiati).
3-3
[Joao Victor Bonanoni] Attack error by James Born (block by Daniel Isernhagen; Brandon Johnston).
4-3
[Joao Victor Bonanoni] Attack error by Mickael Massaki.
CU subs: Kona Carruthers; Tyler Sturzoiu.
4-4
[Christian Lester] Kill by Mickael Massaki (from Joao Victor Bonanoni).
MVC2020M subs: Lucas Ledur; Mickael Massaki; Joshua Tiplady; Vitor Alves Furiati.
4-5
[Lucas Ledur] Attack error by James Born (block by Brandon Johnston; Daniel Isernhagen).
5-5
[Lucas Ledur] Kill by Mason Chambers (from Brian Hogg).
CU subs: Jordan Pierce; James Born.
5-6
[Jordan Pierce] Kill by Simon Joly (from Lucas Ledur).
6-6
[Brandon Johnston] Kill by Brian Hogg (from Jordan Pierce).
6-7
[Mason Chambers] Kill by Simon Joly (from Vitor Alves Furiati).
MVC2020M subs: David DeFord; Daniel Isernhagen.
6-8
[David DeFord] Attack error by Christian Lester.
6-9
[David DeFord] Kill by Simon Joly (from Lucas Ledur).
6-10
[David DeFord] Service ace (Christian Lester).
Timeout Cumberland Universit.
7-10
[David DeFord] Kill by Michael Conway (from Brian Hogg).
CU subs: Tyler Sturzoiu; Kona Carruthers.
MVC2020M subs: Daniel Isernhagen; David DeFord.
7-11
[Tyler Sturzoiu] Attack error by Tyler Sturzoiu.
MVC2020M subs: Vitor Alves Furiati; Joshua Tiplady; Mickael Massaki; Lucas Ledur.
8-11
[Vitor Alves Furiati] Service error.
CU subs: James Born; Jordan Pierce.
8-12
[Brian Hogg] Kill by Vitor Santos (from Vitor Alves Furiati).
9-12
[Simon Joly] Ball handling error by Simon Joly.
10-12
[Caleb Ginnings] Attack error by Brandon Johnston.
11-12
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Mason Chambers.
12-12
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by James Born (from Caleb Ginnings).
Timeout Missouri Valley.
12-13
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Mickael Massaki (from Vitor Alves Furiati).
13-13
[Joao Victor Bonanoni] Attack error by Daniel Isernhagen (block by Christian Lester).
CU subs: Kona Carruthers; Tyler Sturzoiu.
13-14
[Christian Lester] Kill by Mickael Massaki (from Vitor Alves Furiati).
MVC2020M subs: Lucas Ledur; Mickael Massaki; Joshua Tiplady; Vitor Alves Furiati.
13-15
[Lucas Ledur] Kill by Joshua Tiplady (from Lucas Ledur).
13-16
[Lucas Ledur] Kill by Simon Joly (from Lucas Ledur).
14-16
[Lucas Ledur] Kill by Mason Chambers (from Christian Lester).
CU subs: Jordan Pierce; James Born.
14-17
[Jordan Pierce] Kill by Joshua Tiplady (from Joao Victor Bonanoni).
14-18
[Brandon Johnston] Kill by Joshua Tiplady (from Lucas Ledur).
14-19
[Brandon Johnston] Attack error by Brian Hogg (block by Joshua Tiplady; Daniel Isernhagen).
Timeout Cumberland Universit.
14-20
[Brandon Johnston] Kill by Daniel Isernhagen (from Lucas Ledur).
14-21
[Brandon Johnston] Kill by Simon Joly (from Lucas Ledur).
14-22
[Brandon Johnston] Kill by Daniel Isernhagen (from Lucas Ledur).
CU subs: James Born; Jordan Pierce.
15-22
[Brandon Johnston] Attack error by Joshua Tiplady (block by Mason Chambers; Kona Carruthers).
16-22
[Mason Chambers] Bad set by Lucas Ledur.
16-23
[Mason Chambers] Kill by Daniel Isernhagen (from Lucas Ledur).
MVC2020M subs: David DeFord; Daniel Isernhagen.
16-24
[David DeFord] Kill by Joshua Tiplady (from Lucas Ledur).
17-24
[David DeFord] Kill by Michael Conway (from Brian Hogg).
CU subs: Tyler Sturzoiu; Kona Carruthers.
17-25
[Tyler Sturzoiu] Kill by Vitor Santos (from Lucas Ledur).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
MVC2020M starters: Vitor Alves Furiati; Simon Joly; Vitor Santos; Mickael Massaki; Brandon Johnston; Daniel Isernhagen; libero Joao Victor Bonanoni.
CU starters: Michael Conway; Christian Lester; James Born; Mason Chambers; Tyler Sturzoiu; Brian Hogg; libero Caleb Ginnings.
0-1
[Vitor Alves Furiati] Kill by Brandon Johnston (from Vitor Alves Furiati).
0-2
[Vitor Alves Furiati] Service ace (Tyler Sturzoiu).
0-3
[Vitor Alves Furiati] Kill by Mickael Massaki (from Vitor Alves Furiati).
0-4
[Vitor Alves Furiati] Service ace (Tyler Sturzoiu).
0-5
[Vitor Alves Furiati] Kill by Mickael Massaki (from Vitor Alves Furiati).
1-5
[Vitor Alves Furiati] Kill by Christian Lester (from Brian Hogg).
1-6
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Simon Joly (from Vitor Alves Furiati).
2-6
[Simon Joly] Kill by Christian Lester (from Brian Hogg), block error by Brandon Johnston.
CU subs: Kona Carruthers; Tyler Sturzoiu.
2-7
[Christian Lester] Kill by Brandon Johnston (from Vitor Alves Furiati).
2-8
[Joao Victor Bonanoni] Attack error by Mason Chambers (block by Brandon Johnston; Mickael Massaki; Daniel Isernhagen).
2-9
[Joao Victor Bonanoni] Attack error by Mason Chambers.
3-9
[Joao Victor Bonanoni] Kill by Mason Chambers (from Brian Hogg).
CU subs: Jordan Pierce; James Born.
3-10
[Jordan Pierce] Attack error by Mason Chambers (block by Daniel Isernhagen; Brandon Johnston; Mickael Massaki).
MVC2020M subs: Lucas Ledur; Mickael Massaki; Joshua Tiplady; Vitor Alves Furiati.
4-10
[Lucas Ledur] Service error.
4-11
[Mason Chambers] Kill by Brandon Johnston (from Lucas Ledur).
4-12
[Brandon Johnston] Service ace (Michael Conway).
Timeout Cumberland Universit.
4-13
[Brandon Johnston] Bad set by Jordan Pierce.
4-14
[Brandon Johnston] Kill by Joshua Tiplady (from Lucas Ledur).
MVC2020M subs: Luiz Gustavo Silva; Simon Joly.
4-15
[Brandon Johnston] Kill by Joshua Tiplady (from Lucas Ledur).
MVC2020M subs: Dan Velasquez-Wilson; Brandon Johnston.
5-15
[Dan Velasquez-Wilson] Service error.
CU subs: Kona Carruthers; Tyler Sturzoiu.
5-16
[Tyler Sturzoiu] Service error.
MVC2020M subs: David DeFord; Daniel Isernhagen.
6-16
[David DeFord] Kill by Brian Hogg (from Michael Conway).
CU subs: James Born; Jordan Pierce.
6-17
[Brian Hogg] Kill by Luiz Gustavo Silva (from Lucas Ledur).
MVC2020M subs: Vitor Alves Furiati; Joshua Tiplady; Mickael Massaki; Lucas Ledur.
7-17
[Vitor Alves Furiati] Kill by Christian Lester (from Brian Hogg).
7-18
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Luiz Gustavo Silva (from Vitor Alves Furiati).
7-19
[Luiz Gustavo Silva] Service ace (TEAM).
MVC2020M subs: Brandon Johnston; Dan Velasquez-Wilson.
8-19
[Luiz Gustavo Silva] Attack error by Brandon Johnston.
CU subs: Kona Carruthers; Tyler Sturzoiu.
8-20
[Christian Lester] Kill by Mickael Massaki (from David DeFord).
MVC2020M subs: Daniel Isernhagen; David DeFord.
8-21
[Joao Victor Bonanoni] Service ace (Christian Lester).
MVC2020M subs: Ismail Diyani; Daniel Isernhagen.
8-22
[Joao Victor Bonanoni] Attack error by Christian Lester.
Timeout Cumberland Universit.
8-23
[Joao Victor Bonanoni] Kill by Brandon Johnston (from Joao Victor Bonanoni).
9-23
[Joao Victor Bonanoni] Attack error by Mickael Massaki (block by Mason Chambers).
10-23
[James Born] Attack error by Mickael Massaki.
10-24
[James Born] Service error.
MVC2020M subs: Lucas Ledur; Mickael Massaki.
MVC2020M subs: Joshua Tiplady; Vitor Alves Furiati.
10-25
[Lucas Ledur] Attack error by Mason Chambers.
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
MVC2020M starters: Simon Joly; Vitor Santos; Mickael Massaki; Brandon Johnston; Daniel Isernhagen; Vitor Alves Furiati; libero Joao Victor Bonanoni.
CU starters: Brian Hogg; Michael Conway; Christian Lester; James Born; Mason Chambers; Kona Carruthers; libero Caleb Ginnings.
0-1
[Brian Hogg] Kill by Vitor Santos (from Vitor Alves Furiati).
1-1
[Simon Joly] Kill by Christian Lester (from Brian Hogg).
1-2
[Michael Conway] Kill by Brandon Johnston (from Vitor Alves Furiati).
2-2
[Joao Victor Bonanoni] Kill by Christian Lester (from Caleb Ginnings).
2-3
[Christian Lester] Attack error by Mason Chambers (block by Daniel Isernhagen).
MVC2020M subs: Lucas Ledur; Mickael Massaki; Joshua Tiplady; Vitor Alves Furiati.
2-4
[Lucas Ledur] Attack error by Mason Chambers.
3-4
[Lucas Ledur] Kill by James Born (from Brian Hogg).
CU subs: Jordan Pierce; James Born.
4-4
[Jordan Pierce] Attack error by Daniel Isernhagen.
4-5
[Jordan Pierce] Kill by Joshua Tiplady (from Lucas Ledur).
5-5
[Brandon Johnston] Attack error by Joshua Tiplady (block by Kona Carruthers; Mason Chambers).
5-6
[Mason Chambers] Attack error by Michael Conway (block by Daniel Isernhagen; Joshua Tiplady).
MVC2020M subs: David DeFord; Daniel Isernhagen.
5-7
[David DeFord] Kill by Simon Joly (from Lucas Ledur).
5-8
[David DeFord] Attack error by Jordan Pierce.
5-9
[David DeFord] Kill by Vitor Santos (from Lucas Ledur).
5-10
[David DeFord] Attack error by Michael Conway.
Timeout Cumberland Universit.
6-10
[David DeFord] Kill by Kona Carruthers (from Brian Hogg).
MVC2020M subs: Daniel Isernhagen; David DeFord.
7-10
[Caleb Ginnings] Attack error by Brandon Johnston.
8-10
[Caleb Ginnings] Attack error by Vitor Santos (block by Brian Hogg).
8-11
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Simon Joly (from Lucas Ledur).
MVC2020M subs: Mickael Massaki; Lucas Ledur; Vitor Alves Furiati; Joshua Tiplady.
8-12
[Vitor Alves Furiati] Attack error by Michael Conway.
8-13
[Vitor Alves Furiati] Kill by Simon Joly.
9-13
[Vitor Alves Furiati] Kill by Christian Lester (from Brian Hogg).
CU subs: James Born; Jordan Pierce.
10-13
[Brian Hogg] Kill by Michael Conway (from Caleb Ginnings).
10-14
[Brian Hogg] Attack error by Christian Lester.
10-15
[Simon Joly] Kill by Vitor Santos.
10-16
[Simon Joly] Kill by Mickael Massaki (from Vitor Alves Furiati).
10-17
[Simon Joly] Bad set by Michael Conway.
11-17
[Simon Joly] Service error.
CU subs: Jordan Pierce; James Born.
11-18
[Simon Joly] Kill by Mickael Massaki (from Vitor Alves Furiati).
MVC2020M subs: Luiz Gustavo Silva; Simon Joly.
CU subs: Tyler Sturzoiu; Michael Conway.
11-19
[Tyler Sturzoiu] Service error.
12-19
[Joao Victor Bonanoni] Kill by Mason Chambers (from Brian Hogg).
12-20
[Christian Lester] Kill by Daniel Isernhagen (from Vitor Alves Furiati).
MVC2020M subs: Lucas Ledur; Mickael Massaki; Joshua Tiplady; Vitor Alves Furiati.
13-20
[Lucas Ledur] Kill by Mason Chambers (from Brian Hogg).
13-21
[Jordan Pierce] Kill by Brandon Johnston (from Lucas Ledur).
MVC2020M subs: Dan Velasquez-Wilson; Brandon Johnston.
13-22
[Dan Velasquez-Wilson] Ball handling error by Brian Hogg.
14-22
[Dan Velasquez-Wilson] Kill by Kona Carruthers (from Brian Hogg).
15-22
[Mason Chambers] Attack error by Luiz Gustavo Silva (block by Brian Hogg).
15-23
[Mason Chambers] Kill by Luiz Gustavo Silva (from Lucas Ledur).
MVC2020M subs: Ismail Diyani; Vitor Santos.
15-24
[Daniel Isernhagen] Attack error by Tyler Sturzoiu (block by Ismail Diyani; Joshua Tiplady).
15-25
[Daniel Isernhagen] Service ace (Jordan Pierce).