January 22, 20221st2nd3rdFinal
Carolina Univ.1217160
Cumberland Univ.2525253
CAROLINATeam StatsCU
.167Hitting Pct..554
20Kills44
10Errors8
60Total Attacks65
20Assists41
1Aces7
12Digs26
3.0Blocks4.5
CAROLINALeadersCU
Nicholas Morrison - 7
KillsGriffen Newby - 15
Tijhmir Glasco - 16
AssistsBen Douglas - 34
Nicholas Morrison - 1
AcesBen Douglas - 2
Christian Lester - 2
Caleb Ginnings - 2
Tijhmir Glasco - 4
DigsLuka Ilic - 9
Tijhmir Glasco - 3
BlocksCodville Rogers - 2
Carolina Univ.ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Tijhmir Glasco3000.00016020421002.5
11Landon Nesminger3227.0000020000002.0
13Brady Bartlett22211.0000000100002.0
18Jessee Ellis24211.1821022000004.0
31Ronald Smart3114.0000000001101.5
7Nicholas Morrison27013.5380121200008.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Roger Pickett1003.0001010000000.0
3Steven Wilson34311.0910021200004.0
9Dylan Osborne3000.0002013300000.0
TOTALS3201060.16720112712221024.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
19324.250
26115.333
35621-.048
Carolina Univ.
  • Total Team Blocks: 3.0
Cumberland Univ.ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13Ben Douglas3000.00034220601002.5
20Codville Rogers3304.7500000002004.0
21Austin Smiley3528.3750130001006.5
23Christian Lester38114.50012214010010.5
6Luka Ilic311215.60000309010011.5
8Griffen Newby315221.61900301100016.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15Samuel Mannebach3000.0000000100000.0
32Caleb Ginnings3011-1.0005210500002.0
7Kaden Kuehler12021.0001000001002.5
TOTALS344865.55441714126170055.5
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115120.700
218227.593
311518.333
Cumberland Univ.
  • Total Team Blocks: 4.5
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
CU starters: Christian Lester; Codville Rogers; Griffen Newby; Luka Ilic; Austin Smiley; Ben Douglas; libero Caleb Ginnings.
CAROLINA starters: Ronald Smart; Brady Bartlett; Jessee Ellis; Landon Nesminger; Tijhmir Glasco; Nicholas Morrison; libero Dylan Osborne.
1-0
[Ben Douglas] Kill by Landon Nesminger (from Tijhmir Glasco).
2-0
[Brady Bartlett] Kill by Jessee Ellis (from Dylan Osborne).
2-1
[Brady Bartlett] Kill by Luka Ilic.
2-2
[Griffen Newby] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Ben Douglas).
3-2
[Griffen Newby] Kill by Jessee Ellis (from Tijhmir Glasco).
CU subs: Samuel Mannebach.
3-3
[Jessee Ellis] Service error.
3-4
[Caleb Ginnings] Attack error by Brady Bartlett.
4-4
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Nicholas Morrison (from Tijhmir Glasco).
4-5
[Landon Nesminger] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Ben Douglas).
5-5
[Christian Lester] Kill by Nicholas Morrison (from Jessee Ellis).
5-6
[Tijhmir Glasco] Service error.
5-7
[Luka Ilic] Kill by Austin Smiley (from Ben Douglas).
5-8
[Luka Ilic] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Ben Douglas).
5-9
[Luka Ilic] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Ben Douglas), block error by Ronald Smart.
6-9
[Luka Ilic] Service error.
6-10
[Nicholas Morrison] Service error.
7-10
[Austin Smiley] Attack error by Christian Lester.
7-11
[Dylan Osborne] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Ben Douglas).
7-12
[Ben Douglas] Kill by Christian Lester (from Ben Douglas).
7-13
[Ben Douglas] Service ace (Jessee Ellis).
Timeout Carolina Univ..
7-14
[Ben Douglas] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Ben Douglas).
7-15
[Ben Douglas] Kill by Christian Lester (from Ben Douglas).
7-16
[Ben Douglas] Attack error by Landon Nesminger.
CAROLINA subs: Steven Wilson.
7-17
[Ben Douglas] Attack error by Brady Bartlett (block by Griffen Newby).
7-18
[Ben Douglas] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Ben Douglas).
8-18
[Ben Douglas] Kill by Steven Wilson (from Tijhmir Glasco).
8-19
[Brady Bartlett] Kill by Codville Rogers (from Ben Douglas).
9-19
[Ben Douglas] Kill by Steven Wilson (from Tijhmir Glasco).
CU subs: Samuel Mannebach.
9-20
[Steven Wilson] Service error.
9-21
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Ben Douglas).
Timeout Carolina Univ..
10-21
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Nicholas Morrison (from Tijhmir Glasco).
10-22
[Landon Nesminger] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Caleb Ginnings).
10-23
[Christian Lester] Service ace (Dylan Osborne).
11-23
[Christian Lester] Service error.
11-24
[Nicholas Morrison] Kill by Austin Smiley (from Ben Douglas).
12-24
[Austin Smiley] Kill by Steven Wilson (from Tijhmir Glasco).
12-25
[Dylan Osborne] Bad set by Tijhmir Glasco.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
CU starters: Christian Lester; Codville Rogers; Griffen Newby; Luka Ilic; Austin Smiley; Ben Douglas; libero Caleb Ginnings.
CAROLINA starters: Nicholas Morrison; Tijhmir Glasco; Landon Nesminger; Ronald Smart; Brady Bartlett; Steven Wilson; libero Dylan Osborne.
0-1
[Steven Wilson] Kill by Christian Lester (from Ben Douglas).
1-1
[Griffen Newby] Service error.
CU subs: Samuel Mannebach.
1-2
[Landon Nesminger] Kill by Christian Lester (from Ben Douglas).
1-3
[Caleb Ginnings] Service ace (Dylan Osborne).
2-3
[Caleb Ginnings] Bad set by Samuel Mannebach.
2-4
[Tijhmir Glasco] Service error.
2-5
[Christian Lester] Kill by Austin Smiley.
3-5
[Christian Lester] Kill by Brady Bartlett (from Dylan Osborne).
3-6
[Nicholas Morrison] Kill by Austin Smiley (from Ben Douglas).
4-6
[Luka Ilic] Service error.
4-7
[Dylan Osborne] Kill by Austin Smiley (from Ben Douglas).
4-8
[Austin Smiley] Service ace (Dylan Osborne).
4-9
[Austin Smiley] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Christian Lester).
Timeout Carolina Univ..
4-10
[Austin Smiley] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Ben Douglas).
5-10
[Austin Smiley] Service error.
5-11
[Brady Bartlett] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Ben Douglas).
5-12
[Ben Douglas] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Ben Douglas).
5-13
[Ben Douglas] Kill by Christian Lester (from Caleb Ginnings).
6-13
[Ben Douglas] Service error.
7-13
[Steven Wilson] Kill by Nicholas Morrison (from Tijhmir Glasco).
7-14
[Steven Wilson] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Ben Douglas).
8-14
[Griffen Newby] Kill by Nicholas Morrison (from Tijhmir Glasco).
8-15
[Landon Nesminger] Service error.
9-15
[Caleb Ginnings] Service error.
9-16
[Tijhmir Glasco] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Ben Douglas).
10-16
[Christian Lester] Service error.
11-16
[Nicholas Morrison] Service ace (Christian Lester).
11-17
[Nicholas Morrison] Service error.
11-18
[Luka Ilic] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Caleb Ginnings).
12-18
[Luka Ilic] Kill by Brady Bartlett (from Tijhmir Glasco).
13-18
[Dylan Osborne] Attack error by Griffen Newby.
13-19
[Dylan Osborne] Kill by Christian Lester (from Ben Douglas).
14-19
[Brady Bartlett] Attack error by Caleb Ginnings.
14-20
[Brady Bartlett] Kill by Griffen Newby.
14-21
[Ben Douglas] Attack error by Steven Wilson (block by Christian Lester; Codville Rogers).
14-22
[Ben Douglas] Service ace (Nicholas Morrison).
Timeout Carolina Univ..
15-22
[Ben Douglas] Kill by Nicholas Morrison (from Tijhmir Glasco).
15-23
[Steven Wilson] Kill by Christian Lester (from Ben Douglas).
16-23
[Griffen Newby] Service error.
16-24
[Landon Nesminger] Kill by Christian Lester (from Ben Douglas).
17-24
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Nicholas Morrison (from Tijhmir Glasco).
17-25
[Tijhmir Glasco] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Ben Douglas).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
CU starters: Kaden Kuehler; Codville Rogers; Griffen Newby; Luka Ilic; Austin Smiley; Ben Douglas; libero Caleb Ginnings.
CAROLINA starters: Roger Pickett; Ronald Smart; Steven Wilson; Jessee Ellis; Landon Nesminger; Tijhmir Glasco; libero Dylan Osborne.
1-0
[Ben Douglas] Kill by Ronald Smart (from Tijhmir Glasco).
1-1
[Steven Wilson] Service error.
1-2
[Griffen Newby] Kill by Kaden Kuehler (from Ben Douglas).
2-2
[Griffen Newby] Service error.
CU subs: Samuel Mannebach.
2-3
[Dylan Osborne] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Ben Douglas).
2-4
[Caleb Ginnings] Attack error by Jessee Ellis.
2-5
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Kaden Kuehler (from Caleb Ginnings).
3-5
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Landon Nesminger (from Tijhmir Glasco).
4-5
[Roger Pickett] Attack error by Luka Ilic (block by Tijhmir Glasco).
4-6
[Roger Pickett] Service error.
CU subs: Christian Lester.
4-7
[Christian Lester] Attack error by Landon Nesminger (block by Austin Smiley; Luka Ilic; Ben Douglas).
5-7
[Christian Lester] Attack error by Austin Smiley (block by Tijhmir Glasco).
5-8
[Landon Nesminger] Service error.
6-8
[Luka Ilic] Kill by Steven Wilson (from Tijhmir Glasco).
6-9
[Landon Nesminger] Attack error by Ronald Smart.
6-10
[Austin Smiley] Attack error by Steven Wilson.
7-10
[Austin Smiley] Service error.
7-11
[Tijhmir Glasco] Kill by Codville Rogers (from Ben Douglas).
8-11
[Ben Douglas] Service error.
8-12
[Steven Wilson] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Ben Douglas).
9-12
[Griffen Newby] Kill by Jessee Ellis (from Tijhmir Glasco).
9-13
[Dylan Osborne] Service error.
9-14
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Ben Douglas).
9-15
[Caleb Ginnings] Service ace (Steven Wilson).
Timeout Carolina Univ..
10-15
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Jessee Ellis (from Roger Pickett).
10-16
[Roger Pickett] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Kaden Kuehler).
10-17
[Christian Lester] Service ace (Jessee Ellis).
Timeout Carolina Univ..
11-17
[Christian Lester] Bad set by Samuel Mannebach.
11-18
[Jessee Ellis] Service error.
12-18
[Luka Ilic] Service error.
13-18
[Landon Nesminger] Attack error by Griffen Newby (block by Ronald Smart; Tijhmir Glasco).
14-18
[Landon Nesminger] Attack error by Austin Smiley.
14-19
[Landon Nesminger] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Ben Douglas).
14-20
[Austin Smiley] Attack error by Steven Wilson.
14-21
[Austin Smiley] Kill by Codville Rogers (from Ben Douglas).
15-21
[Austin Smiley] Service error.
16-21
[Tijhmir Glasco] Attack error by Luka Ilic.
16-22
[Tijhmir Glasco] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Ben Douglas).
16-23
[Ben Douglas] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Caleb Ginnings).
16-24
[Ben Douglas] Attack error by Jessee Ellis (block by Codville Rogers; Kaden Kuehler).
16-25
[Ben Douglas] Bad set by Ronald Smart.