March 05, 20221st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
Cornerstone Univ.20252719122
Cumberland Univ.25182525153
CORNERSTTeam StatsCU
.172Hitting Pct..179
46Kills67
23Errors38
134Total Attacks162
44Assists62
4Aces9
44Digs54
14.0Blocks7.0
CORNERSTLeadersCU
Max Hernandez - 14
KillsChristian Lester - 16
Patrick Voloch - 36
AssistsJordan Pierce - 54
Hubert Sliwinski - 2
AcesJordan Pierce - 2
Luka Ilic - 2
Caleb Ginnings - 2
Patrick Voloch - 13
Alex Hekman - 13
DigsCaleb Ginnings - 19
Joshua Beaumont - 9
BlocksCodville Rogers - 5
Cornerstone Univ.ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Brunno Peres56421.0951013303007.5
10Max Hernandez514436.27820118030015.5
14Joshua Beaumont53110.2000000009007.5
2Hubert Sliwinski55411.0910200004009.0
3Patrick Voloch5115.000360201303012.5
5David Galanes410725.12000232010010.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Cade Meza2000.0000001000000.0
12Britt Parkinson4001.0000000300000.0
15Kairu Tuma'e1000.0000001000000.0
6Jacob Brinks37225.20001002130010.5
7Alex Hekman5000.00051101300001.0
TOTALS54623134.17244479441260164.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
15422.045
210425.240
315541.244
48527.111
58519.158
Cornerstone Univ.
  • Total Team Blocks: 14.0
Cumberland Univ.ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
20Codville Rogers512223.43500000140015.0
21Austin Smalley58622.09101200020010.0
23Christian Lester516742.21430117010016.5
3Jordan Pierce54312.083542101303007.5
6Luka Ilic5141029.138124010001016.0
8Griffen Newby511927.07401303010012.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Tyler Sturzoiu3116.0000121201002.5
32Caleb Ginnings51011.00042121900003.0
TOTALS56738162.179629144541121083.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115831.226
291131-.065
318945.200
416737.243
59318.333
Cumberland Univ.
  • Total Team Blocks: 7.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
CORNERST starters: Joshua Beaumont; Brunno Peres; David Galanes; Hubert Sliwinski; Patrick Voloch; Max Hernandez; libero Alex Hekman.
CU starters: Griffen Newby; Jordan Pierce; Luka Ilic; Christian Lester; Austin Smalley; Codville Rogers; libero Caleb Ginnings.
0-1
[Patrick Voloch] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Jordan Pierce).
1-1
[Griffen Newby] Service error.
2-1
[David Galanes] Attack error by Luka Ilic (block by Hubert Sliwinski; Max Hernandez).
2-2
[David Galanes] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Jordan Pierce).
2-3
[Caleb Ginnings] Ball handling error by Patrick Voloch.
2-4
[Caleb Ginnings] Attack error by David Galanes.
3-4
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Max Hernandez (from Alex Hekman).
4-4
[Hubert Sliwinski] Service ace (Caleb Ginnings).
5-4
[Hubert Sliwinski] Attack error by Griffen Newby.
5-5
[Hubert Sliwinski] Kill by Christian Lester (from Jordan Pierce).
6-5
[Christian Lester] Kill by Joshua Beaumont (from Patrick Voloch).
6-6
[Max Hernandez] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Jordan Pierce).
6-7
[Luka Ilic] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Jordan Pierce).
7-7
[Luka Ilic] Service error.
8-7
[Brunno Peres] Attack error by Austin Smalley (block by David Galanes; Joshua Beaumont).
8-8
[Brunno Peres] Service error.
8-9
[Austin Smalley] Kill by Codville Rogers (from Jordan Pierce).
9-9
[Austin Smalley] Service error.
9-10
[Alex Hekman] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Jordan Pierce).
9-11
[Jordan Pierce] Service ace (Brunno Peres).
9-12
[Jordan Pierce] Attack error by Max Hernandez.
9-13
[Jordan Pierce] Attack error by David Galanes.
Timeout Cornerstone Univ..
9-14
[Jordan Pierce] Kill by Christian Lester (from Jordan Pierce).
9-15
[Jordan Pierce] Attack error by Patrick Voloch (block by Codville Rogers; Griffen Newby).
9-16
[Jordan Pierce] Service ace (David Galanes).
10-16
[Jordan Pierce] Kill by David Galanes (from Patrick Voloch).
10-17
[Patrick Voloch] Kill by Christian Lester (from Jordan Pierce).
11-17
[Griffen Newby] Attack error by Christian Lester.
12-17
[David Galanes] Bad set by Jordan Pierce.
12-18
[David Galanes] Service error.
12-19
[Caleb Ginnings] Service ace (David Galanes).
CORNERST subs: Cade Meza.
12-20
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Jordan Pierce).
13-20
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Brunno Peres (from Patrick Voloch).
14-20
[Hubert Sliwinski] Attack error by Luka Ilic (block by Brunno Peres; Joshua Beaumont).
15-20
[Hubert Sliwinski] Attack error by Austin Smalley (block by Joshua Beaumont; Max Hernandez).
15-21
[Hubert Sliwinski] Kill by Christian Lester (from Jordan Pierce).
16-21
[Christian Lester] Kill by Max Hernandez (from Patrick Voloch).
17-21
[Max Hernandez] Attack error by Austin Smalley.
17-22
[Max Hernandez] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Jordan Pierce).
18-22
[Luka Ilic] Service error.
CORNERST subs: Britt Parkinson; David Galanes.
18-23
[Britt Parkinson] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Christian Lester).
18-24
[Austin Smalley] Kill by Codville Rogers (from Jordan Pierce).
19-24
[Austin Smalley] Service error.
20-24
[Alex Hekman] Attack error by Jordan Pierce.
20-25
[Alex Hekman] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Jordan Pierce).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
CU starters: Griffen Newby; Codville Rogers; Christian Lester; Austin Smalley; Jordan Pierce; Luka Ilic; libero Caleb Ginnings.
CORNERST starters: Hubert Sliwinski; Brunno Peres; David Galanes; Joshua Beaumont; Max Hernandez; Patrick Voloch; libero Alex Hekman.
1-0
[Christian Lester] Service error.
2-0
[Patrick Voloch] Attack error by Griffen Newby.
2-1
[Patrick Voloch] Attack error by David Galanes.
3-1
[Griffen Newby] Service error.
4-1
[David Galanes] Kill by Brunno Peres.
4-2
[David Galanes] Kill by Christian Lester (from Jordan Pierce).
5-2
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Max Hernandez (from Patrick Voloch).
5-3
[Hubert Sliwinski] Kill by Austin Smalley (from Jordan Pierce).
6-3
[Christian Lester] Kill by Max Hernandez (from Alex Hekman).
6-4
[Max Hernandez] Kill by Austin Smalley (from Jordan Pierce).
6-5
[Luka Ilic] Kill by Austin Smalley.
CORNERST subs: Cade Meza.
7-5
[Luka Ilic] Service error.
CORNERST subs: David Galanes.
8-5
[Brunno Peres] Attack error by Griffen Newby.
8-6
[Brunno Peres] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Jordan Pierce).
9-6
[Austin Smalley] Kill by David Galanes (from Patrick Voloch).
10-6
[Alex Hekman] Attack error by Luka Ilic.
11-6
[Alex Hekman] Attack error by Griffen Newby.
12-6
[Alex Hekman] Attack error by Griffen Newby (block by Patrick Voloch; Hubert Sliwinski).
Timeout Cumberland Univ..
13-6
[Alex Hekman] Kill by David Galanes (from Alex Hekman).
13-7
[Alex Hekman] Service error.
14-7
[Jordan Pierce] Kill by David Galanes (from Patrick Voloch).
15-7
[Patrick Voloch] Attack error by Christian Lester.
16-7
[Patrick Voloch] Kill by Hubert Sliwinski.
17-7
[Patrick Voloch] Kill by David Galanes (from Patrick Voloch).
CU subs: Tyler Sturzoiu.
18-7
[Patrick Voloch] Attack error by Griffen Newby.
18-8
[Patrick Voloch] Service error.
19-8
[Griffen Newby] Kill by David Galanes (from Patrick Voloch).
19-9
[David Galanes] Service error.
CORNERST subs: Cade Meza.
19-10
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Christian Lester (from Jordan Pierce).
19-11
[Caleb Ginnings] Service ace (Cade Meza).
19-12
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Jordan Pierce).
20-12
[Caleb Ginnings] Service error.
21-12
[Hubert Sliwinski] Attack error by Austin Smalley.
22-12
[Hubert Sliwinski] Attack error by Christian Lester.
22-13
[Hubert Sliwinski] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Jordan Pierce).
22-14
[Christian Lester] Attack error by Joshua Beaumont (block by Austin Smalley; Jordan Pierce).
22-15
[Christian Lester] Attack error by Max Hernandez.
23-15
[Christian Lester] Kill by Brunno Peres (from Patrick Voloch).
23-16
[Max Hernandez] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Jordan Pierce).
23-17
[Luka Ilic] Service ace (Max Hernandez).
23-18
[Luka Ilic] Attack error by Brunno Peres (block by Jordan Pierce; Austin Smalley).
24-18
[Luka Ilic] Attack error by Griffen Newby (block by Joshua Beaumont; Brunno Peres).
CORNERST subs: David Galanes.
25-18
[Brunno Peres] Attack error by Luka Ilic.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
CU starters: Christian Lester; Austin Smalley; Luka Ilic; Griffen Newby; Jordan Pierce; Codville Rogers; libero Caleb Ginnings.
CORNERST starters: David Galanes; Hubert Sliwinski; Brunno Peres; Joshua Beaumont; Patrick Voloch; Max Hernandez; libero Alex Hekman.
0-1
[Patrick Voloch] Kill by Christian Lester (from Jordan Pierce).
0-2
[Griffen Newby] Kill by Codville Rogers (from Jordan Pierce).
0-3
[Griffen Newby] Attack error by Hubert Sliwinski (block by Christian Lester; Codville Rogers).
1-3
[Griffen Newby] Kill by David Galanes (from Patrick Voloch).
2-3
[David Galanes] Attack error by Luka Ilic.
2-4
[David Galanes] Kill by Codville Rogers (from Jordan Pierce).
2-5
[Caleb Ginnings] Attack error by Hubert Sliwinski.
2-6
[Caleb Ginnings] Attack error by Brunno Peres.
3-6
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Hubert Sliwinski (from Patrick Voloch).
3-7
[Hubert Sliwinski] Kill by Austin Smalley (from Jordan Pierce).
4-7
[Christian Lester] Kill by Max Hernandez (from Patrick Voloch).
4-8
[Max Hernandez] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Christian Lester).
5-8
[Luka Ilic] Kill by Max Hernandez (from Patrick Voloch).
5-9
[Brunno Peres] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Jordan Pierce).
CORNERST subs: Britt Parkinson.
5-10
[Austin Smalley] Service ace (David Galanes).
5-11
[Austin Smalley] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Jordan Pierce).
5-12
[Austin Smalley] Attack error by David Galanes (block by Codville Rogers; Jordan Pierce).
CORNERST subs: Jacob Brinks.
6-12
[Austin Smalley] Kill by Jacob Brinks (from Patrick Voloch).
6-13
[Jacob Brinks] Kill by Jordan Pierce.
7-13
[Jordan Pierce] Service error.
8-13
[Patrick Voloch] Attack error by Griffen Newby (block by Hubert Sliwinski; Jacob Brinks).
9-13
[Patrick Voloch] Kill by Max Hernandez (from Patrick Voloch).
10-13
[Patrick Voloch] Kill by Jacob Brinks (from Patrick Voloch).
11-13
[Patrick Voloch] Kill by Jacob Brinks (from Alex Hekman).
Timeout Cumberland Univ..
11-14
[Patrick Voloch] Kill by Christian Lester (from Caleb Ginnings).
12-14
[Griffen Newby] Kill by Hubert Sliwinski (from Max Hernandez), block error by Luka Ilic.
12-15
[Jacob Brinks] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Caleb Ginnings).
CORNERST subs: Kairu Tuma'e.
13-15
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Brunno Peres (from Patrick Voloch).
14-15
[Hubert Sliwinski] Attack error by Christian Lester (block by Joshua Beaumont; Brunno Peres).
15-15
[Hubert Sliwinski] Attack error by Luka Ilic (block by Max Hernandez; Joshua Beaumont).
15-16
[Hubert Sliwinski] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Jordan Pierce).
16-16
[Christian Lester] Kill by Brunno Peres (from Patrick Voloch).
17-16
[Max Hernandez] Attack error by Luka Ilic (block by Joshua Beaumont; Patrick Voloch).
18-16
[Max Hernandez] Attack error by Austin Smalley.
19-16
[Max Hernandez] Attack error by Jordan Pierce (block by Patrick Voloch; Joshua Beaumont).
Timeout Cumberland Univ..
19-17
[Max Hernandez] Kill by Austin Smalley (from Jordan Pierce).
19-18
[Luka Ilic] Service ace (Kairu Tuma'e).
19-19
[Luka Ilic] Kill by Austin Smalley (from Jordan Pierce).
20-19
[Luka Ilic] Service error.
21-19
[Brunno Peres] Attack error by Luka Ilic.
21-20
[Brunno Peres] Kill by Jordan Pierce (from Christian Lester).
22-20
[Austin Smalley] Kill by Jacob Brinks (from Patrick Voloch).
22-21
[Alex Hekman] Kill by Codville Rogers (from Jordan Pierce).
22-22
[Jordan Pierce] Kill by Christian Lester (from Jordan Pierce).
Timeout Cornerstone Univ..
22-23
[Jordan Pierce] Attack error by Jacob Brinks.
23-23
[Jordan Pierce] Kill by Jacob Brinks (from Max Hernandez).
24-23
[Patrick Voloch] Kill by Max Hernandez (from Patrick Voloch).
24-24
[Patrick Voloch] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Jordan Pierce).
24-25
[Griffen Newby] Kill by Codville Rogers (from Jordan Pierce).
Timeout Cornerstone Univ..
25-25
[Griffen Newby] Attack error by Christian Lester.
26-25
[Jacob Brinks] Kill by Max Hernandez (from Patrick Voloch).
27-25
[Jacob Brinks] Service ace (Caleb Ginnings).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
CU starters: Codville Rogers; Tyler Sturzoiu; Christian Lester; Austin Smalley; Griffen Newby; Jordan Pierce; libero Caleb Ginnings.
CORNERST starters: Max Hernandez; Jacob Brinks; Brunno Peres; Joshua Beaumont; Hubert Sliwinski; Patrick Voloch; libero Alex Hekman.
1-0
[Jordan Pierce] Attack error by Christian Lester.
1-1
[Patrick Voloch] Service error.
1-2
[Griffen Newby] Kill by Christian Lester (from Caleb Ginnings).
2-2
[Griffen Newby] Attack error by Codville Rogers.
3-2
[Jacob Brinks] Attack error by Tyler Sturzoiu.
4-2
[Jacob Brinks] Attack error by Codville Rogers.
4-3
[Jacob Brinks] Kill by Christian Lester (from Jordan Pierce).
CORNERST subs: Britt Parkinson.
5-3
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Hubert Sliwinski (from Patrick Voloch).
5-4
[Hubert Sliwinski] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Jordan Pierce).
6-4
[Christian Lester] Kill by Max Hernandez (from Patrick Voloch).
6-5
[Max Hernandez] Kill by Jordan Pierce (from Caleb Ginnings).
6-6
[Tyler Sturzoiu] Service ace (Brunno Peres).
7-6
[Tyler Sturzoiu] Service error.
CORNERST subs: Jacob Brinks.
8-6
[Brunno Peres] Attack error by Jordan Pierce (block by Jacob Brinks).
8-7
[Brunno Peres] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Jordan Pierce).
9-7
[Austin Smalley] Kill by Joshua Beaumont (from Patrick Voloch).
10-7
[Alex Hekman] Service ace (Tyler Sturzoiu).
10-8
[Alex Hekman] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Jordan Pierce).
10-9
[Jordan Pierce] Kill by Codville Rogers.
11-9
[Jordan Pierce] Attack error by Christian Lester (block by Jacob Brinks; Hubert Sliwinski).
11-10
[Patrick Voloch] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Jordan Pierce).
12-10
[Griffen Newby] Service error.
CU subs: Luka Ilic.
12-11
[Jacob Brinks] Kill by Codville Rogers (from Jordan Pierce).
CORNERST subs: Britt Parkinson.
12-12
[Caleb Ginnings] Attack error by Max Hernandez.
12-13
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Christian Lester (from Jordan Pierce).
13-13
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Brunno Peres (from Patrick Voloch).
14-13
[Hubert Sliwinski] Service ace (Christian Lester).
14-14
[Hubert Sliwinski] Kill by Christian Lester (from Jordan Pierce).
15-14
[Christian Lester] Kill by Max Hernandez (from Patrick Voloch).
15-15
[Max Hernandez] Kill by Jordan Pierce.
CU subs: Griffen Newby.
15-16
[Tyler Sturzoiu] Attack error by Brunno Peres.
16-16
[Tyler Sturzoiu] Kill by Patrick Voloch (from Brunno Peres).
17-16
[Brunno Peres] Attack error by Griffen Newby.
17-17
[Brunno Peres] Kill by Austin Smalley (from Jordan Pierce).
18-17
[Austin Smalley] Kill by Joshua Beaumont (from Patrick Voloch).
18-18
[Alex Hekman] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Jordan Pierce).
19-18
[Jordan Pierce] Kill by Jacob Brinks (from Patrick Voloch).
19-19
[Patrick Voloch] Kill by Codville Rogers (from Jordan Pierce).
19-20
[Griffen Newby] Attack error by Hubert Sliwinski.
19-21
[Griffen Newby] Bad set by Patrick Voloch.
19-22
[Griffen Newby] Service ace (Brunno Peres).
Timeout Cornerstone Univ..
19-23
[Griffen Newby] Attack error by Max Hernandez.
19-24
[Griffen Newby] Attack error by Hubert Sliwinski (block by Codville Rogers).
19-25
[Griffen Newby] Kill by Caleb Ginnings.
Score Play
Start of 5th Set
CU starters: Codville Rogers; Austin Smalley; Griffen Newby; Christian Lester; Jordan Pierce; Tyler Sturzoiu; libero Caleb Ginnings.
CORNERST starters: Hubert Sliwinski; David Galanes; Joshua Beaumont; Max Hernandez; Britt Parkinson; Patrick Voloch; libero Alex Hekman.
0-1
[Patrick Voloch] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Jordan Pierce).
1-1
[Griffen Newby] Kill by David Galanes (from Patrick Voloch).
CORNERST subs: Jacob Brinks.
2-1
[David Galanes] Kill by Jacob Brinks (from Alex Hekman).
3-1
[David Galanes] Kill by Max Hernandez (from Patrick Voloch).
3-2
[David Galanes] Kill by Codville Rogers (from Jordan Pierce).
CU subs: Luka Ilic.
3-3
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Tyler Sturzoiu (from Luka Ilic).
3-4
[Caleb Ginnings] Attack error by Jacob Brinks.
4-4
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Hubert Sliwinski (from Patrick Voloch).
5-4
[Hubert Sliwinski] Attack error by Luka Ilic (block by Joshua Beaumont; Jacob Brinks).
5-5
[Hubert Sliwinski] Kill by Christian Lester (from Jordan Pierce).
6-5
[Christian Lester] Attack error by Luka Ilic.
7-5
[Max Hernandez] Attack error by Austin Smalley.
7-6
[Max Hernandez] Service error.
CU subs: Griffen Newby.
8-6
[Tyler Sturzoiu] Service error.
8-7
[Jacob Brinks] Kill by Austin Smalley (from Jordan Pierce).
CORNERST subs: Britt Parkinson.
8-8
[Austin Smalley] Attack error by David Galanes.
9-8
[Austin Smalley] Kill by Max Hernandez (from Patrick Voloch).
10-8
[Alex Hekman] Kill by David Galanes (from Patrick Voloch).
10-9
[Alex Hekman] Kill by Codville Rogers (from Jordan Pierce).
11-9
[Jordan Pierce] Kill by David Galanes (from Patrick Voloch).
11-10
[Patrick Voloch] Kill by Codville Rogers (from Jordan Pierce).
11-11
[Griffen Newby] Attack error by David Galanes.
11-12
[Griffen Newby] Kill by Christian Lester (from Jordan Pierce).
11-13
[Griffen Newby] Attack error by David Galanes.
Timeout Cornerstone Univ..
CORNERST subs: Brunno Peres.
11-14
[Griffen Newby] Attack error by Brunno Peres (block by Codville Rogers; Tyler Sturzoiu).
12-14
[Griffen Newby] Kill by Max Hernandez (from Patrick Voloch).
12-15
[Brunno Peres] Kill by Christian Lester (from Jordan Pierce).