March 26, 20221st2nd3rdFinal
Bluefield College1217170
Cumberland Univ.2525253
BCTeam StatsCU
-.186Hitting Pct..141
16Kills26
34Errors16
97Total Attacks71
16Assists24
3Aces6
25Digs38
3.0Blocks9.0
BCLeadersCU
Jariel Diaz - 7
KillsGriffen Newby - 8
Caleb Word - 16
AssistsJordan Pierce - 19
Caleb Word - 2
AcesLuka Ilic - 3
Caleb Ginnings - 3
Fernand Morales - 11
DigsCaleb Ginnings - 16
Joveaun Banks - 2
BlocksGriffen Newby - 3
Kaden Kuehler - 3
Bluefield CollegeATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Devon Robinson34421.0000011310005.0
11Caleb Word3001.00016210301002.5
13Joveaun Banks33513-.1540001102004.0
14Leonel Fernandez20612-.5000000001000.5
2Alvaro Grande3119.0000000000001.0
7Jariel Diaz371027-.1110011200107.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12David Adkins21510-.4000000200001.0
17Terrell Boston1000.0000000000000.0
4Tony Martin3000.0000030200000.0
6Fernand Morales3000.00000131100000.0
8Colby Mutter3034-.7500000100000.0
9Diego Betancourt3000.0000110000001.0
TOTALS3163497-.1861638625141022.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
161135-.143
24929-.172
361433-.242
Bluefield College
  • Total Team Blocks: 3.0
Cumberland Univ.ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13Ben Douglas3136-.3331000111002.5
20Codville Rogers3236-.1670000101002.5
21Austin Smalley31210-.1000010101001.5
23Christian Lester37315.2670020402008.0
3Jordan Pierce3218.12519030611103.5
8Griffen Newby38216.37500012120010.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Tyler Sturzoiu3103.3330020300001.0
32Caleb Ginnings3000.00033001600003.0
6Luka Ilic3326.1671312400006.0
7Kaden Kuehler11011.0000000012003.0
TOTALS3261671.14124693384101041.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
18219.316
210726.115
38726.038
Cumberland Univ.
  • Total Team Blocks: 9.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
CU starters: Jordan Pierce; Griffen Newby; Ben Douglas; Codville Rogers; Austin Smalley; Christian Lester; libero Caleb Ginnings.
BC starters: Alvaro Grande; Jariel Diaz; Devon Robinson; Caleb Word; Joveaun Banks; Leonel Fernandez; libero Fernand Morales.
1-0
[Jordan Pierce] Service error.
2-0
[Jariel Diaz] Attack error by Ben Douglas (block by Devon Robinson).
2-1
[Jariel Diaz] Service error.
2-2
[Ben Douglas] Attack error by Leonel Fernandez (block by Griffen Newby; Christian Lester).
3-2
[Ben Douglas] Attack error by Griffen Newby (block by Leonel Fernandez; Joveaun Banks).
BC subs: Diego Betancourt.
CU subs: Luka Ilic.
4-2
[Diego Betancourt] Bad set by Jordan Pierce.
5-2
[Diego Betancourt] Service ace (Luka Ilic).
5-3
[Diego Betancourt] Kill by Codville Rogers (from Jordan Pierce).
BC subs: Joveaun Banks.
5-4
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Griffen Newby.
5-5
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Jordan Pierce).
5-6
[Caleb Ginnings] Service ace (Fernand Morales).
5-7
[Caleb Ginnings] Service ace (Fernand Morales).
5-8
[Caleb Ginnings] Attack error by Jariel Diaz.
5-9
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Jordan Pierce).
6-9
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Devon Robinson (from Caleb Word).
BC subs: Tony Martin.
6-10
[Tony Martin] Kill by Christian Lester (from Jordan Pierce).
6-11
[Christian Lester] Attack error by Alvaro Grande.
6-12
[Christian Lester] Attack error by Devon Robinson.
7-12
[Christian Lester] Kill by Devon Robinson (from Caleb Word).
8-12
[Devon Robinson] Kill by Jariel Diaz (from Caleb Word).
8-13
[Devon Robinson] Service error.
BC subs: Colby Mutter.
CU subs: Ben Douglas.
9-13
[Griffen Newby] Kill by Alvaro Grande (from Caleb Word).
CU subs: Tyler Sturzoiu.
9-14
[Fernand Morales] Kill by Jordan Pierce (from Ben Douglas).
9-15
[Austin Smalley] Attack error by Colby Mutter.
Timeout Bluefield College.
9-16
[Austin Smalley] Attack error by Joveaun Banks.
10-16
[Austin Smalley] Kill by Jariel Diaz (from Caleb Word).
BC subs: Leonel Fernandez.
11-16
[Caleb Word] Kill by Joveaun Banks (from Caleb Word).
11-17
[Caleb Word] Service error.
BC subs: Devon Robinson.
12-17
[Jordan Pierce] Service error.
12-18
[Jariel Diaz] Kill by Christian Lester (from Jordan Pierce).
CU subs: Griffen Newby.
12-19
[Ben Douglas] Attack error by Leonel Fernandez.
12-20
[Ben Douglas] Attack error by Leonel Fernandez (block by Codville Rogers; Griffen Newby).
Timeout Bluefield College.
12-21
[Ben Douglas] Attack error by Devon Robinson.
12-22
[Ben Douglas] Attack error by Devon Robinson.
12-23
[Ben Douglas] Bad set by Caleb Word.
12-24
[Ben Douglas] Attack error by Leonel Fernandez.
12-25
[Ben Douglas] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Caleb Ginnings).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
BC starters: Alvaro Grande; Caleb Word; Devon Robinson; Jariel Diaz; Leonel Fernandez; Joveaun Banks; libero Fernand Morales.
CU starters: Christian Lester; Codville Rogers; Ben Douglas; Jordan Pierce; Austin Smalley; Griffen Newby; libero Caleb Ginnings.
1-0
[Devon Robinson] Attack error by Codville Rogers.
1-1
[Devon Robinson] Kill by Christian Lester (from Jordan Pierce).
CU subs: Luka Ilic.
BC subs: Colby Mutter.
2-1
[Luka Ilic] Kill by Jariel Diaz (from Caleb Word).
2-2
[Fernand Morales] Service error.
2-3
[Caleb Ginnings] Service ace (Joveaun Banks).
3-3
[Caleb Ginnings] Attack error by Christian Lester.
4-3
[Caleb Word] Service ace (Griffen Newby).
4-4
[Caleb Word] Kill by Austin Smalley (from Jordan Pierce).
4-5
[Christian Lester] Attack error by Jariel Diaz (block by Griffen Newby).
4-6
[Christian Lester] Attack error by Leonel Fernandez (block by Austin Smalley; Jordan Pierce).
4-7
[Christian Lester] Attack error by Jariel Diaz (block by Jordan Pierce).
5-7
[Christian Lester] Kill by Jariel Diaz (from Caleb Word), block error by Jordan Pierce.
BC subs: Devon Robinson.
6-7
[Jariel Diaz] Attack error by Luka Ilic.
6-8
[Jariel Diaz] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Jordan Pierce).
CU subs: Ben Douglas; Tyler Sturzoiu.
6-9
[Tyler Sturzoiu] Attack error by Joveaun Banks.
7-9
[Tyler Sturzoiu] Bad set by Jordan Pierce.
BC subs: Diego Betancourt.
7-10
[Diego Betancourt] Attack error by Leonel Fernandez.
BC subs: Joveaun Banks.
8-10
[Austin Smalley] Service error.
BC subs: Tony Martin.
8-11
[Tony Martin] Service error.
8-12
[Jordan Pierce] Kill by Codville Rogers.
9-12
[Jordan Pierce] Attack error by Ben Douglas.
9-13
[Devon Robinson] Attack error by Jariel Diaz (block by Ben Douglas).
BC subs: Colby Mutter.
CU subs: Luka Ilic.
9-14
[Luka Ilic] Attack error by Colby Mutter.
BC subs: Devon Robinson.
9-15
[Luka Ilic] Service ace (Devon Robinson).
Timeout Bluefield College.
9-16
[Luka Ilic] Kill by Christian Lester (from Jordan Pierce), block error by Jariel Diaz.
BC subs: David Adkins.
9-17
[Luka Ilic] Service ace (Jariel Diaz).
10-17
[Luka Ilic] Kill by Jariel Diaz (from Caleb Word).
10-18
[Fernand Morales] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Jordan Pierce).
10-19
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Caleb Ginnings).
BC subs: Tony Martin.
11-19
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Joveaun Banks (from Caleb Word).
BC subs: Leonel Fernandez.
12-19
[Caleb Word] Attack error by Christian Lester.
13-19
[Caleb Word] Service ace (Luka Ilic).
13-20
[Caleb Word] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Jordan Pierce).
Timeout Bluefield College.
13-21
[Christian Lester] Kill by Jordan Pierce (from Luka Ilic).
14-21
[Christian Lester] Service error.
15-21
[Jariel Diaz] Attack error by Griffen Newby.
15-22
[Jariel Diaz] Attack error by Jariel Diaz.
CU subs: Tyler Sturzoiu; Ben Douglas.
BC subs: David Adkins.
15-23
[Tyler Sturzoiu] Kill by Christian Lester (from Jordan Pierce).
16-23
[Tyler Sturzoiu] Service error.
BC subs: Diego Betancourt.
16-24
[Diego Betancourt] Attack error by David Adkins.
BC subs: Joveaun Banks.
17-24
[Austin Smalley] Attack error by Jordan Pierce.
BC subs: Tony Martin.
17-25
[Tony Martin] Service error.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
BC starters: Caleb Word; Alvaro Grande; Devon Robinson; Jariel Diaz; Joveaun Banks; David Adkins; libero Fernand Morales.
CU starters: Austin Smalley; Griffen Newby; Codville Rogers; Christian Lester; Jordan Pierce; Ben Douglas; libero Caleb Ginnings.
1-0
[Jordan Pierce] Kill by Jariel Diaz (from Caleb Word).
1-1
[Jariel Diaz] Attack error by David Adkins.
CU subs: Luka Ilic.
1-2
[Luka Ilic] Service ace (Fernand Morales).
2-2
[Luka Ilic] Attack error by Codville Rogers.
BC subs: Diego Betancourt.
3-2
[Diego Betancourt] Attack error by Codville Rogers.
3-3
[Diego Betancourt] Service error.
BC subs: Joveaun Banks.
3-4
[Caleb Ginnings] Attack error by David Adkins.
3-5
[Caleb Ginnings] Attack error by David Adkins.
4-5
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Devon Robinson (from Caleb Word).
BC subs: Tony Martin.
5-5
[Tony Martin] Attack error by Christian Lester.
6-5
[Tony Martin] Kill by Devon Robinson (from Caleb Word).
6-6
[Tony Martin] Service error.
7-6
[Christian Lester] Service error.
7-7
[Devon Robinson] Kill by Griffen Newby (from Jordan Pierce).
CU subs: Tyler Sturzoiu; Ben Douglas.
BC subs: Colby Mutter.
8-7
[Tyler Sturzoiu] Attack error by Austin Smalley.
8-8
[Fernand Morales] Attack error by Jariel Diaz.
CU subs: Kaden Kuehler.
9-8
[Austin Smalley] Kill by Joveaun Banks (from Caleb Word).
BC subs: David Adkins.
9-9
[Caleb Word] Kill by Tyler Sturzoiu (from Jordan Pierce).
9-10
[Jordan Pierce] Attack error by Jariel Diaz.
9-11
[Jordan Pierce] Attack error by Jariel Diaz.
9-12
[Jordan Pierce] Attack error by Joveaun Banks.
Timeout Bluefield College.
9-13
[Jordan Pierce] Attack error by Jariel Diaz.
10-13
[Jordan Pierce] Service error.
BC subs: Devon Robinson.
10-14
[Jariel Diaz] Kill by Ben Douglas (from Jordan Pierce).
CU subs: Griffen Newby; Luka Ilic.
11-14
[Luka Ilic] Service error.
BC subs: Terrell Boston.
11-15
[Terrell Boston] Kill by Christian Lester (from Jordan Pierce).
BC subs: Joveaun Banks.
11-16
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Jordan Pierce).
12-16
[Caleb Ginnings] Attack error by Austin Smalley.
BC subs: Tony Martin.
12-17
[Tony Martin] Kill by Christian Lester (from Caleb Ginnings).
13-17
[Christian Lester] Attack error by Luka Ilic.
13-18
[Devon Robinson] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Jordan Pierce).
BC subs: Colby Mutter.
CU subs: Tyler Sturzoiu; Ben Douglas.
13-19
[Tyler Sturzoiu] Attack error by Colby Mutter.
BC subs: Devon Robinson.
14-19
[Tyler Sturzoiu] Service error.
15-19
[Fernand Morales] Attack error by Ben Douglas (block by Caleb Word; Joveaun Banks).
15-20
[Devon Robinson] Attack error by Jariel Diaz.
15-21
[Austin Smalley] Attack error by Joveaun Banks (block by Kaden Kuehler; Ben Douglas).
Timeout Bluefield College.
16-21
[Austin Smalley] Kill by Jariel Diaz (from Caleb Word).
BC subs: David Adkins.
16-22
[Caleb Word] Kill by Kaden Kuehler (from Jordan Pierce).
16-23
[Jordan Pierce] Attack error by Joveaun Banks.
17-23
[Jordan Pierce] Kill by David Adkins (from Caleb Word).
17-24
[Jariel Diaz] Attack error by David Adkins (block by Christian Lester; Kaden Kuehler).
CU subs: Luka Ilic; Griffen Newby.
17-25
[Luka Ilic] Attack error by Devon Robinson (block by Kaden Kuehler).