March 31, 20221st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
Thomas More18252721153
Cumberland2522252582
THOMAS MTeam StatsCUMBERLA
.198Hitting Pct..185
50Kills51
27Errors29
116Total Attacks119
46Assists47
8Aces5
32Digs29
9.0Blocks8.0
THOMAS MLeadersCUMBERLA
Ben Albers - 17
KillsCodville Rogers - 13
Mason Cobler - 23
AssistsJordan Pierce - 36
Matt Gagnon - 3
AcesLuka Ilic - 2
Jonathan Litzler - 10
DigsCaleb Ginnings - 13
Jacob Wehrman - 3.0
Mason Cobler - 3.0
Brock Cassin - 3.0
Ben Albers - 3.0
BlocksAustin Smalley - 4.0
Thomas MoreATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
03Jacob Wehrman57317.2350000003008.5
05Mason Cobler57618.056231403121010.0
14Q Roberts59627.1110042101009.5
23Brock Cassin56414.1430000103117.5
28Ben Albers517428.46402105210021.5
30Mason Collver54412.0000000102005.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
04Jonathan Litzler5000.00011021000001.0
08Conner Young5000.00022150800011.0
16Matt Gagnon5000.0000340300003.0
TMTeam5000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS55027116.198468185323122267.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
18525.120
29922.000
313732.188
411524.250
59113.615
Thomas More
  • Total Team Blocks: 9.0
CumberlandATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
03Jordan Pierce54315.06736050503015.5
06Luka Ilic512420.40022421200016.0
08Griffin Newby58622.0910012402009.0
20Codville Rogers513423.39100000020014.0
21Austin Smalley55012.4170120104008.0
23Christian Lester571022-.1365120301008.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Tyler Sturzoiu3000.0000010100000.0
13Ben Douglas3225.0001100100003.0
32Caleb Ginnings5000.00030111300000.0
TMTeam5000.0000003000000.0
TOTALS55129119.185475168292120164.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115427.407
28719.053
315833.212
410628.143
53412-.083
Cumberland
  • Total Team Blocks: 8.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
THOMAS M starters: Q Roberts; Brock Cassin; Ben Albers; Mason Collver; Jacob Wehrman; Mason Cobler.
CUMBERLA starters: Codville Rogers; Austin Smalley; Christian Lester; Jordan Pierce; Luka Ilic; Griffin Newby.
0-1
[Q Roberts] Service error.
0-2
[Luka Ilic] Service ace (Jonathan Litzler).
0-3
[Luka Ilic] Service ace (Q Roberts).
1-3
[Luka Ilic] Kill by Mason Collver (from Jonathan Litzler).
1-4
[Jonathan Litzler] Kill by Christian Lester (from Jordan Pierce).
2-4
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Ben Albers (from Mason Cobler).
THOMAS M subs: Conner Young.
3-4
[Conner Young] Bad set by Jordan Pierce.
3-5
[Conner Young] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Jordan Pierce).
3-6
[Christian Lester] Attack error by Mason Cobler (block by Austin Smalley; Jordan Pierce).
3-7
[Christian Lester] Kill by Jordan Pierce (from Caleb Ginnings).
3-8
[Christian Lester] Attack error by Ben Albers.
3-9
[Christian Lester] Attack error by Jacob Wehrman.
4-9
[Christian Lester] Service error.
4-10
[Ben Albers] Kill by Jordan Pierce (from Luka Ilic).
5-10
[Griffin Newby] Attack error by Jordan Pierce.
THOMAS M subs: Matt Gagnon.
6-10
[Matt Gagnon] Ball handling error by Jordan Pierce.
7-10
[Matt Gagnon] Service ace (Griffin Newby).
7-11
[Matt Gagnon] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Christian Lester).
THOMAS M subs: Jacob Wehrman.
8-11
[Austin Smalley] Kill by Ben Albers (from Mason Cobler).
THOMAS M subs: Mason Collver.
8-12
[Mason Cobler] Attack error by Mason Collver (block by Luka Ilic).
8-13
[Jordan Pierce] Attack error by Q Roberts.
9-13
[Jordan Pierce] Service error.
9-14
[Q Roberts] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Jordan Pierce).
10-14
[Luka Ilic] Kill by Ben Albers (from Mason Cobler).
10-15
[Jonathan Litzler] Kill by Codville Rogers (from Jordan Pierce).
10-16
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Christian Lester (from Jordan Pierce).
10-17
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Christian Lester (from Caleb Ginnings).
Timeout Thomas More.
11-17
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Ben Albers (from Mason Cobler).
THOMAS M subs: Conner Young.
12-17
[Conner Young] Attack error by Griffin Newby.
13-17
[Conner Young] Attack error by Griffin Newby (block by Mason Cobler).
13-18
[Conner Young] Kill by Griffin Newby (from Jordan Pierce).
14-18
[Christian Lester] Kill by Mason Cobler (from Conner Young).
14-19
[Ben Albers] Kill by Griffin Newby (from Jordan Pierce).
15-19
[Griffin Newby] Kill by Mason Cobler (from Conner Young).
THOMAS M subs: Matt Gagnon.
15-20
[Matt Gagnon] Kill by Austin Smalley (from Luka Ilic).
15-21
[Austin Smalley] Kill by Luka Ilic.
15-22
[Austin Smalley] Kill by Luka Ilic.
16-22
[Austin Smalley] Kill by Q Roberts (from Conner Young).
16-23
[Mason Cobler] Service error.
16-24
[Jordan Pierce] Kill by Codville Rogers.
17-24
[Jordan Pierce] Service error.
18-24
[Q Roberts] Attack error by Codville Rogers.
18-25
[Q Roberts] Service error.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
On court for CUMBERLA: Codville Rogers; Austin Smalley; Christian Lester; Jordan Pierce; Luka Ilic; Griffin Newby.
On court for THOMAS M: Q Roberts; Brock Cassin; Ben Albers; Mason Collver; Jacob Wehrman; Mason Cobler.
0-1
[Jordan Pierce] Attack error by Q Roberts.
1-1
[Jordan Pierce] Service error.
1-2
[Jonathan Litzler] Kill by Codville Rogers (from Jordan Pierce).
2-2
[Luka Ilic] Service error.
THOMAS M subs: Conner Young.
3-2
[Conner Young] Attack error by Christian Lester.
3-3
[Conner Young] Attack error by Mason Cobler.
4-3
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Jacob Wehrman (from Conner Young).
5-3
[Ben Albers] Service ace (Luka Ilic).
5-4
[Ben Albers] Kill by Griffin Newby (from Jordan Pierce).
5-5
[Christian Lester] Service ace (Jonathan Litzler).
6-5
[Christian Lester] Kill by Mason Cobler (from Conner Young).
THOMAS M subs: Matt Gagnon.
7-5
[Matt Gagnon] Bad set by Jordan Pierce.
7-6
[Matt Gagnon] Service error.
8-6
[Griffin Newby] Service error.
8-7
[Mason Cobler] Service error.
9-7
[Austin Smalley] Kill by Mason Collver (from Mason Cobler).
10-7
[Q Roberts] Attack error by Griffin Newby.
11-7
[Q Roberts] Attack error by Jordan Pierce.
Timeout Cumberland.
11-8
[Q Roberts] Service error.
11-9
[Jordan Pierce] Attack error by Brock Cassin.
11-10
[Jordan Pierce] Attack error by Mason Collver.
12-10
[Jordan Pierce] Service error.
13-10
[Jonathan Litzler] Attack error by Luka Ilic.
13-11
[Luka Ilic] Attack error by Jacob Wehrman.
14-11
[Luka Ilic] Service error.
THOMAS M subs: Conner Young.
15-11
[Conner Young] Attack error by Christian Lester (block by Ben Albers).
15-12
[Conner Young] Service error.
16-12
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Ben Albers (from Conner Young).
16-13
[Ben Albers] Kill by Griffin Newby (from Christian Lester).
16-14
[Christian Lester] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Jordan Pierce).
16-15
[Christian Lester] Attack error by Mason Cobler.
17-15
[Matt Gagnon] Service ace (Caleb Ginnings).
17-16
[Matt Gagnon] Attack error by Ben Albers.
THOMAS M subs: Jacob Wehrman.
17-17
[Griffin Newby] Attack error by Mason Cobler (block by Luka Ilic).
18-17
[Griffin Newby] Kill by Q Roberts (from Conner Young).
THOMAS M subs: Mason Collver.
18-18
[Mason Cobler] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Jordan Pierce).
19-18
[Austin Smalley] Kill by Q Roberts (from Mason Cobler).
19-19
[Q Roberts] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Jordan Pierce).
20-19
[Jordan Pierce] Attack error by Codville Rogers.
20-20
[Jonathan Litzler] Kill by Christian Lester (from Jordan Pierce).
20-21
[Luka Ilic] Attack error by Mason Collver (block by Codville Rogers; Griffin Newby).
21-21
[Luka Ilic] Service error.
THOMAS M subs: Conner Young.
22-21
[Conner Young] Kill by Jacob Wehrman (from Mason Cobler).
23-21
[Conner Young] Attack error by Christian Lester (block by Ben Albers; Jacob Wehrman).
Timeout Cumberland.
23-22
[Conner Young] Kill by Codville Rogers (from Jordan Pierce).
24-22
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Ben Albers (from Conner Young).
25-22
[Ben Albers] Kill by Jacob Wehrman.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
On court for THOMAS M: Q Roberts; Brock Cassin; Ben Albers; Mason Collver; Jacob Wehrman; Mason Cobler.
On court for CUMBERLA: Codville Rogers; Austin Smalley; Christian Lester; Jordan Pierce; Luka Ilic; Griffin Newby.
1-0
[Q Roberts] Kill by Ben Albers.
1-1
[Q Roberts] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Jordan Pierce).
2-1
[Luka Ilic] Service error.
3-1
[Jonathan Litzler] Attack error by Luka Ilic.
4-1
[Jonathan Litzler] Attack error by Codville Rogers (block by Mason Collver; Jacob Wehrman).
4-2
[Jonathan Litzler] Kill by Codville Rogers (from Jordan Pierce).
5-2
[Caleb Ginnings] Attack error by Griffin Newby (block by Mason Collver; Jacob Wehrman).
THOMAS M subs: Conner Young.
5-3
[Conner Young] Service error.
6-3
[Christian Lester] Kill by Mason Cobler (from Conner Young).
6-4
[Ben Albers] Kill by Austin Smalley (from Jordan Pierce).
CUMBERLA subs: Tyler Sturzoiu; Ben Douglas.
7-4
[Tyler Sturzoiu] Kill by Jacob Wehrman (from Conner Young).
THOMAS M subs: Matt Gagnon.
CUMBERLA subs: Griffin Newby.
7-5
[Matt Gagnon] Service error.
THOMAS M subs: Jacob Wehrman.
8-5
[Austin Smalley] Kill by Brock Cassin (from Conner Young).
THOMAS M subs: Mason Collver.
9-5
[Mason Cobler] Service ace (Team).
10-5
[Mason Cobler] Attack error by Griffin Newby (block by Q Roberts; Brock Cassin).
Timeout Cumberland.
10-6
[Mason Cobler] Kill by Codville Rogers (from Ben Douglas).
11-6
[Jordan Pierce] Kill by Brock Cassin (from Mason Cobler).
12-6
[Q Roberts] Kill by Ben Albers (from Mason Cobler).
12-7
[Q Roberts] Kill by Ben Douglas (from Jordan Pierce).
12-8
[Ben Douglas] Kill by Christian Lester (from Jordan Pierce), block error by Brock Cassin.
13-8
[Ben Douglas] Attack error by Christian Lester.
14-8
[Jonathan Litzler] Kill by Q Roberts (from Mason Cobler).
14-9
[Jonathan Litzler] Kill by Codville Rogers (from Jordan Pierce).
14-10
[Caleb Ginnings] Attack error by Ben Albers.
14-11
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Griffin Newby (from Jordan Pierce).
15-11
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Mason Collver (from Mason Cobler).
THOMAS M subs: Conner Young.
15-12
[Conner Young] Kill by Griffin Newby (from Jordan Pierce).
15-13
[Christian Lester] Attack error by Q Roberts.
16-13
[Christian Lester] Kill by Jacob Wehrman (from Conner Young).
17-13
[Ben Albers] Service ace (Team).
17-14
[Ben Albers] Kill by Austin Smalley (from Jordan Pierce).
CUMBERLA subs: Tyler Sturzoiu; Ben Douglas.
17-15
[Tyler Sturzoiu] Attack error by Q Roberts.
17-16
[Tyler Sturzoiu] Ball handling error by Conner Young.
Timeout Thomas More.
18-16
[Tyler Sturzoiu] Service error.
CUMBERLA subs: Griffin Newby.
THOMAS M subs: Matt Gagnon.
19-16
[Matt Gagnon] Service ace (Griffin Newby).
19-17
[Matt Gagnon] Kill by Austin Smalley (from Jordan Pierce).
19-18
[Austin Smalley] Attack error by Brock Cassin.
20-18
[Austin Smalley] Service error.
THOMAS M subs: Mason Collver.
20-19
[Mason Cobler] Kill by Jordan Pierce (from Christian Lester).
21-19
[Jordan Pierce] Kill by Brock Cassin (from Mason Cobler).
21-20
[Q Roberts] Kill by Codville Rogers (from Jordan Pierce).
21-21
[Ben Douglas] Attack error by Q Roberts.
22-21
[Ben Douglas] Kill by Ben Albers (from Mason Cobler).
CUMBERLA subs: Luka Ilic.
23-21
[Jonathan Litzler] Attack error by Griffin Newby.
23-22
[Jonathan Litzler] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Jordan Pierce).
23-23
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Christian Lester (from Caleb Ginnings).
Timeout Thomas More.
24-23
[Caleb Ginnings] Attack error by Christian Lester.
THOMAS M subs: Conner Young.
24-24
[Conner Young] Attack error by Ben Albers.
25-24
[Christian Lester] Kill by Ben Albers (from Conner Young).
25-25
[Ben Albers] Attack error by Q Roberts (block by Austin Smalley; Jordan Pierce).
CUMBERLA subs: Tyler Sturzoiu; Ben Douglas.
26-25
[Tyler Sturzoiu] Kill by Jacob Wehrman (from Conner Young).
THOMAS M subs: Matt Gagnon.
CUMBERLA subs: Griffin Newby.
27-25
[Matt Gagnon] Attack error by Ben Douglas (block by Brock Cassin; Mason Cobler).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
On court for THOMAS M: Q Roberts; Brock Cassin; Ben Albers; Mason Collver; Jacob Wehrman; Mason Cobler.
On court for CUMBERLA: Ben Douglas; Codville Rogers; Austin Smalley; Christian Lester; Jordan Pierce; Griffin Newby.
1-0
[Jordan Pierce] Service error.
1-1
[Jonathan Litzler] Kill by Codville Rogers (from Jordan Pierce).
1-2
[Ben Douglas] Bad set by Mason Cobler.
2-2
[Ben Douglas] Kill by Ben Albers (from Mason Cobler).
THOMAS M subs: Conner Young.
CUMBERLA subs: Luka Ilic.
2-3
[Conner Young] Service error.
3-3
[Caleb Ginnings] Kill by Mason Cobler (from Conner Young).
3-4
[Ben Albers] Kill by Griffin Newby (from Jordan Pierce).
4-4
[Christian Lester] Kill by Q Roberts (from Conner Young).
THOMAS M subs: Matt Gagnon.
4-5
[Matt Gagnon] Service error.
CUMBERLA subs: Tyler Sturzoiu; Ben Douglas.
THOMAS M subs: Jacob Wehrman.
5-5
[Tyler Sturzoiu] Attack error by Christian Lester.
THOMAS M subs: Mason Collver.
5-6
[Mason Cobler] Attack error by Brock Cassin.
5-7
[Austin Smalley] Attack error by Brock Cassin (block by Codville Rogers; Jordan Pierce).
5-8
[Austin Smalley] Service ace (Team).
5-9
[Austin Smalley] Kill by Jordan Pierce (from Christian Lester).
6-9
[Austin Smalley] Service error.
6-10
[Q Roberts] Kill by Ben Douglas (from Christian Lester).
6-11
[Jordan Pierce] Kill by Christian Lester (from Jordan Pierce).
7-11
[Jordan Pierce] Kill by Ben Albers (from Mason Cobler).
7-12
[Jonathan Litzler] Kill by Codville Rogers (from Jordan Pierce).
7-13
[Ben Douglas] Kill by Codville Rogers.
Timeout Thomas More.
7-14
[Ben Douglas] Service ace (Q Roberts).
8-14
[Ben Douglas] Attack error by Christian Lester.
CUMBERLA subs: Luka Ilic.
THOMAS M subs: Conner Young.
9-14
[Conner Young] Service ace (Luka Ilic).
10-14
[Conner Young] Attack error by Codville Rogers.
10-15
[Conner Young] Service error.
11-15
[Griffin Newby] Attack error by Christian Lester.
11-16
[Ben Albers] Attack error by Jacob Wehrman.
12-16
[Christian Lester] Kill by Q Roberts (from Conner Young).
13-16
[Matt Gagnon] Kill by Q Roberts (from Conner Young).
13-17
[Matt Gagnon] Bad set by Conner Young.
CUMBERLA subs: Ben Douglas.
CUMBERLA subs: Tyler Sturzoiu.
THOMAS M subs: Jacob Wehrman.
13-18
[Tyler Sturzoiu] Attack error by Mason Cobler.
14-18
[Tyler Sturzoiu] Kill by Ben Albers (from Conner Young).
THOMAS M subs: Mason Collver.
CUMBERLA subs: Griffin Newby.
14-19
[Mason Cobler] Service error.
15-19
[Austin Smalley] Kill by Brock Cassin (from Mason Cobler).
16-19
[Q Roberts] Kill by Brock Cassin (from Mason Cobler).
16-20
[Q Roberts] Service error.
17-20
[Jordan Pierce] Attack error by Christian Lester.
17-21
[Jonathan Litzler] Kill by Codville Rogers (from Jordan Pierce).
Timeout Thomas More.
18-21
[Ben Douglas] Kill by Ben Albers (from Mason Cobler).
CUMBERLA subs: Luka Ilic.
THOMAS M subs: Conner Young.
19-21
[Conner Young] Kill by Mason Cobler (from Conner Young).
Timeout Cumberland.
19-22
[Conner Young] Service error.
19-23
[Caleb Ginnings] Attack error by Mason Cobler (block by Austin Smalley; Christian Lester).
20-23
[Caleb Ginnings] Attack error by Luka Ilic.
20-24
[Ben Albers] Kill by Griffin Newby (from Jordan Pierce), block error by Mason Cobler.
21-24
[Christian Lester] Service error.
THOMAS M subs: Matt Gagnon.
21-25
[Matt Gagnon] Kill by Austin Smalley (from Jordan Pierce).
Score Play
Start of 5th Set
On court for THOMAS M: Q Roberts; Brock Cassin; Ben Albers; Mason Collver; Jacob Wehrman; Mason Cobler.
On court for CUMBERLA: Ben Douglas; Codville Rogers; Austin Smalley; Christian Lester; Jordan Pierce; Griffin Newby.
1-0
[Q Roberts] Attack error by Ben Douglas (block by Ben Albers).
1-1
[Q Roberts] Ball handling error by Brock Cassin.
2-1
[Ben Douglas] Kill by Ben Albers (from Mason Cobler).
CUMBERLA subs: Tyler Sturzoiu.
3-1
[Jonathan Litzler] Attack error by Christian Lester.
4-1
[Jonathan Litzler] Kill by Jacob Wehrman.
5-1
[Jonathan Litzler] Service ace (Team).
5-2
[Jonathan Litzler] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Jordan Pierce).
5-3
[Caleb Ginnings] Attack error by Mason Collver (block by Austin Smalley; Griffin Newby).
6-3
[Caleb Ginnings] Service error.
THOMAS M subs: Conner Young.
6-4
[Conner Young] Kill by Luka Ilic (from Jordan Pierce).
CUMBERLA subs: Christian Lester.
7-4
[Christian Lester] Kill by Ben Albers (from Conner Young).
7-5
[Ben Albers] Service error.
CUMBERLA subs: Ben Douglas.
8-5
[Griffin Newby] Kill by Mason Cobler.
THOMAS M subs: Matt Gagnon.
9-5
[Matt Gagnon] Attack error by Jordan Pierce (block by Brock Cassin; Mason Cobler).
Timeout Cumberland.
10-5
[Matt Gagnon] Kill by Q Roberts (from Mason Cobler).
10-6
[Matt Gagnon] Service error.
THOMAS M subs: Jacob Wehrman.
11-6
[Austin Smalley] Kill by Q Roberts (from Conner Young).
THOMAS M subs: Mason Collver.
12-6
[Mason Cobler] Kill by Mason Collver (from Mason Cobler).
12-7
[Mason Cobler] Service error.
CUMBERLA subs: Luka Ilic.
13-7
[Jordan Pierce] Kill by Brock Cassin (from Mason Cobler).
14-7
[Q Roberts] Attack error by Luka Ilic.
14-8
[Q Roberts] Kill by Codville Rogers (from Jordan Pierce).
15-8
[Ben Douglas] Kill by Ben Albers (from Mason Cobler).