Samantha Adkins
Samantha Adkins
IF (FR)  
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
LaFayette, Ga./LaFayette HS
Sydney Adkins
Sydney Adkins
UT (SR)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
LaFayette, Ga./LaFayette HS
Haley Albers
Haley Albers
UT (FR)  
Ht.
5-2
Cl.
FR
B-T
L-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Auroro, Colo./Cherokee Trail HS (Colby CC)
Olivia Baker
Olivia Baker
UT (SO)  
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Knoxville, Tenn./Knox Karns HS
Mackynley Bendykowski
Mackynley Bendykowski
OF (FR)  
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
FR
B-T
L-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Temecula, Calif.
Megan Blackwell
Megan Blackwell
IF (FR)  
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Mt. Juliet, Tenn./ Mt. Juliet Christian Academy
Ashtyn Blair
Ashtyn Blair
INF (SO)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Cross Plains, Tenn./East Robertson HS
Kelsie Boyle
Kelsie Boyle
OF (SO)  
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
SO
B-T
L-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Murfreesboro, Tenn./Oakland HS
Kyleigh Burton
Kyleigh Burton
OF (FR)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lebanon, Tenn/ Lebanon High School
Mariah Clark
Mariah Clark
RHP (SO)  
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Pinckneyville, Illi./Pinckneyville HS (Wabash Valley)
Emily Cooper
Emily Cooper
RHP (SO)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nolensville, Tenn./Ravenwood HS
Allison Deckard
Allison Deckard
UT (FR)  
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
LaFayette, Tenn./Red Boiling Springs HS
DeeDee Dunn
DeeDee Dunn
OF (SO)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Cross Plains, Tenn./East Robertson HS
Hunter Elwood
Hunter Elwood
INF (SO)  
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
South Pittsburg, Tenn./HomeLife Academy
Ashley Evans
Ashley Evans
OF (FR)  
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
FR
B-T
L-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Hillsboro, Tenn/ Coffee County High School
Kenzie France
Kenzie France
IF (FR)  
Ht.
5-9
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Deklab County, Ga./ Dekalb County High School
Tyra Graham
Tyra Graham
IF (SR)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Smithville, Tenn./DeKalb County HS
Caitlyn Griffin
Caitlyn Griffin
UT (JR)  
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
JR
B-T
L-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Gordonsville, Tenn./Gordonsville HS
Alexis Guzman
Alexis Guzman
C (JR)  
Ht.
5-0
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Miramar, Fla./American Senior HS (Pensacola State)
Haley Holt
Haley Holt
RHP (SO)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Princeville, Illi./Princeville HS (Rock Valley College)
Kaitlin Higgins
Kaitlin Higgins
RHP (FR)  
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Smyrna, Tenn/ Smyrna High School
Jordynne Loy
Jordynne Loy
C/INF (FR)  
Ht.
5-2
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Mt. Juliet, Tenn/Wilson Central HS
Abby Peach
Abby Peach
UT (FR)  
Ht.
5-2
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Springfield, Tenn/ Springfield High School
Macy Powell
Macy Powell
RHP (FR)  
Ht.
5-2
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Maryville, Tenn./Maryville HS
Danielle Finch-Richardson
Danielle Finch-Richardson
C/IF (SO)  
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Columbia, Tenn./Spring Hill HS
Montana Ray
Montana Ray
INF (FR)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Franklin, Ky./Hendersonville HS [TN]
Lexi Riggall
Lexi Riggall
INF (SR)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Centerville, Iowa/Centerville HS (Ellsworth CC)
Paige Robinson
Paige Robinson
OF (SR)  
Ht.
5-1
Cl.
SR
B-T
L-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lebanon, Tenn./Wilson Central HS
Amy Rogers
Amy Rogers
INF (FR)  
Ht.
5-10
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Livingston, Tenn./Livingston Academy
Allyson Shoulders
Allyson Shoulders
RHP/IF (FR)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lafayette, Tenn./Macon County HS
Bela Soto
Bela Soto
RHP (JR)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Adrian, Mich./ (Oakland CC)
Ashton Whiles
Ashton Whiles
INF (FR)  
Ht.
5-8
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
McMinnville, Tenn./Warren County HS
Shelby Williams
Shelby Williams
C/INF (FR)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Brush Creek, Tenn.
Taylor Woodring
Taylor Woodring
OF (SR)  
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Clarksville, Tenn./Clarksville HS
Madison Woodruff
Madison Woodruff
UT (r-JR)  
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
r-JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Christiana, Tenn./Riverdale HS (Motlow State CC)
Nicky Yancy
Nicky Yancy
RHP (FR)  
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
LaFayette, Ga./LaFayette HS
2020-21 Softball Coaches
Heather Stanfill
Heather Stanfill
Head Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
13th Season (Austin Peay, 2004)
Stephanie Theall
Stephanie Theall
Assistant Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Ninth Season (Cumberland University, 2012)
Shae Dunn
Shae Dunn
Student Assistant 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
First Season