Annalee Moore
00
Annalee Moore
P/UT (JR)  
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Ooltewah, Tenn./Ooltewah HS
Abby Chappell
1
Abby Chappell
UT (FR)  
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Clarksville, Tenn./Clarksville HS
Briana De La Maza
2
Briana De La Maza
IF (SO)  
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Santa Clartia, Calif. / William S. Hart HS
Abbie Peach
4
Abbie Peach
INF (JR)  
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Springfield, Tenn/ Springfield High School
Kaitlin Higgins
5
Kaitlin Higgins
RHP (JR)  
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Smyrna, Tenn/ Smyrna High School
Ashley Evans
7
Ashley Evans
OF (JR)  
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
JR
B-T
L-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Hillsboro, Tenn/ Coffee County High School
Madison Koczersut
8
Madison Koczersut
INF (SR)  
Ht.
5-9
Cl.
SR
B-T
R/R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Bradenton, Fla./Lakewood Ranch HS (State College of Florida)
Allie Burleson
10
Allie Burleson
UT (SO)  
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
SO
B-T
S-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Summertown, Tenn./Summertown HS
Gracie Arnemann
11
Gracie Arnemann
OF (FR)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-L
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Franklin, Ky./Franklin-Simpson HS
Bailey Griffith
12
Bailey Griffith
RHP (SR)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
SR
B-T
L-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
White Bluff, Tenn./Creek Wood HS(LMU)
Kenzie France
14
Kenzie France
IF (JR)  
Ht.
5-9
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Deklab County, Tenn./ Dekalb County High School
Macy Powell
15
Macy Powell
OF (SR)  
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Maryville, Tenn./Maryville HS
Jacey Hatfield
16
Jacey Hatfield
IF (FR)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Smithville, Tenn./DeKalb County HS
Anna Lay
19
Anna Lay
OF (FR)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
FR
B-T
L-L
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Smyrna, Tenn./Smyrna HS
Emily Cooper
20
Emily Cooper
RHP (SR)  
Ht.
5-8
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nolensville, Tenn./Ravenwood HS
Ashton Whiles
22
Ashton Whiles
INF (JR)  
Ht.
5-9
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
McMinnville, Tenn./Warren County HS
Sara Brogdon
25
Sara Brogdon
C/IF (FR)  
Ht.
5-9
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Hendersonville, Tenn./Beech HS
Allyson Shoulders
27
Allyson Shoulders
RHP/UT (JR)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lafayette, Tenn./Macon County HS
Brylee Bartley
28
Brylee Bartley
C (FR)  
Ht.
5-8
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Smyrna, Tenn./Smyrna HS
Ashtyn Blair
30
Ashtyn Blair
IF/C (SR)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Cross Plains, Tenn./East Robertson HS
Montana Ray
42
Montana Ray
C/IF (JR)  
Ht.
5-8
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Franklin, Ky./Hendersonville HS [TN]
2022-23 Softball Coaches
Stephanie Theall
Stephanie Theall
Head Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Second Season (Cumberland Univ., 2012)
Lauren Powell
Lauren Powell
Assistant Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
First Season (Tennessee State, 2019)