September 29, 20211st2nd3rd4thFinal
Bethel University12925171
Cumberland Univ.252523253
BETHELTeam StatsCU
.102Hitting Pct..302
42Kills50
29Errors11
128Total Attacks129
39Assists46
6Aces11
55Digs54
4.0Blocks7.0
BETHELLeadersCU
Hannah McGowan - 17
KillsNicole Carey - 12
Brookelyn Davis - 18
AssistsVictoria Johnson - 21
Brookelyn Davis - 3
AcesBianca Rodriguez - 4
Hannah McGowan - 15
Sami Parker - 15
DigsSadie Edmonston - 19
Addison Coulter - 2
BlocksLuciana Arena - 4
Bethel UniversityATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15Hannah McGowan417834.265011215000018.0
16Nayeli Vilchez4239-.11116100701003.5
2Dominika Skoneczna42219.0001002201002.5
20Kameshia Moxley410318.38901214013011.5
23Addison Coulter45214.2140000111006.5
9Brookelyn Davis4113.00018310200014.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Madison Hughes1000.0000000000000.0
11Alex Lipsey1002.0000000000000.0
14Sami Parker4103.33330031500001.0
25Lucy Acuff4033-1.0000012200000.0
3Madelyn Woods3000.0001001500000.0
6Lani Turner1001.0000000001000.5
7Lydia Dykes1000.0000000000000.0
8Ashley Sommerfeld44722-.1360000201104.5
TOTALS44229128.10239651155164152.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111733.121
24929-.172
315630.300
412736.139
Bethel University
  • Total Team Blocks: 4.0
Cumberland Univ.ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
22Luciana Arena48119.36800000130010.5
24Harlee Kate Reid43218.0562012802014.0
27Maddie Perez44213.1540000200004.0
3Nicole Carey412022.54500001030013.5
32Bianca Rodriguez4000.00020400700004.0
7Sydney Pearce411429.24100010010011.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Isabella Curcio49224.29200004030010.5
12Samantha Holguin11011.0000000000001.0
13Shea Moore4001.0001012500000.0
19Victoria Johnson41011.00021200800003.0
20Sadie Edmonston41011.00022111900003.0
5Kelci Williams4000.0000300000003.0
TOTALS45011129.302461136541120168.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113133.364
211327.296
312332.281
414437.270
Cumberland Univ.
  • Total Team Blocks: 7.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
BETHEL starters: Nayeli Vilchez; Dominika Skoneczna; Kameshia Moxley; Brookelyn Davis; Hannah McGowan; Addison Coulter; libero Sami Parker.
CU starters: Bianca Rodriguez; Sydney Pearce; Luciana Arena; Maddie Perez; Harlee Kate Reid; Nicole Carey; libero Sadie Edmonston.
0-1
[Bianca Rodriguez] Attack error by Kameshia Moxley.
1-1
[Bianca Rodriguez] Kill by Kameshia Moxley (from Brookelyn Davis).
BETHEL subs: Ashley Sommerfeld.
1-2
[Nayeli Vilchez] Kill by Maddie Perez (from Bianca Rodriguez), block error by Kameshia Moxley.
CU subs: Shea Moore.
1-3
[Shea Moore] Attack error by Kameshia Moxley.
2-3
[Shea Moore] Kill by Kameshia Moxley.
2-4
[Dominika Skoneczna] Kill by Luciana Arena (from Bianca Rodriguez).
CU subs: Kelci Williams.
2-5
[Kelci Williams] Attack error by Hannah McGowan.
3-5
[Kelci Williams] Kill by Ashley Sommerfeld (from Nayeli Vilchez).
CU subs: Luciana Arena.
4-5
[Kameshia Moxley] Kill by Hannah McGowan (from Nayeli Vilchez).
4-6
[Kameshia Moxley] Service error.
CU subs: Victoria Johnson; Isabella Curcio.
4-7
[Victoria Johnson] Kill by Nicole Carey.
BETHEL subs: Madelyn Woods.
4-8
[Victoria Johnson] Service ace (Madelyn Woods).
4-9
[Victoria Johnson] Attack error by Ashley Sommerfeld.
4-10
[Victoria Johnson] Kill by Harlee Kate Reid (from Victoria Johnson), block error by Ashley Sommerfeld.
4-11
[Victoria Johnson] Kill by Isabella Curcio (from Victoria Johnson).
4-12
[Victoria Johnson] Attack error by Ashley Sommerfeld (block by Harlee Kate Reid; Nicole Carey).
BETHEL subs: Dominika Skoneczna.
4-13
[Victoria Johnson] Service ace (Dominika Skoneczna).
5-13
[Victoria Johnson] Kill by Ashley Sommerfeld (from Nayeli Vilchez).
BETHEL subs: Brookelyn Davis.
5-14
[Brookelyn Davis] Kill by Nicole Carey (from Victoria Johnson).
CU subs: Sydney Pearce.
5-15
[Harlee Kate Reid] Kill by Isabella Curcio (from Victoria Johnson).
6-15
[Harlee Kate Reid] Kill by Hannah McGowan (from Brookelyn Davis).
6-16
[Hannah McGowan] Kill by Sadie Edmonston (from Harlee Kate Reid).
6-17
[Sadie Edmonston] Attack error by Addison Coulter (block by Luciana Arena; Isabella Curcio).
7-17
[Sadie Edmonston] Kill by Addison Coulter (from Brookelyn Davis).
8-17
[Sami Parker] Attack error by Isabella Curcio (block by Dominika Skoneczna; Kameshia Moxley).
8-18
[Sami Parker] Kill by Sydney Pearce (from Victoria Johnson).
CU subs: Maddie Perez; Bianca Rodriguez.
8-19
[Bianca Rodriguez] Service ace (Hannah McGowan).
BETHEL subs: Lucy Acuff.
9-19
[Bianca Rodriguez] Kill by Nayeli Vilchez (from Brookelyn Davis).
BETHEL subs: Ashley Sommerfeld.
9-20
[Nayeli Vilchez] Kill by Maddie Perez (from Bianca Rodriguez), block error by Kameshia Moxley.
CU subs: Shea Moore.
10-20
[Shea Moore] Kill by Kameshia Moxley (from Nayeli Vilchez).
BETHEL subs: Hannah McGowan.
10-21
[Dominika Skoneczna] Kill by Luciana Arena (from Bianca Rodriguez).
CU subs: Kelci Williams.
11-21
[Kelci Williams] Kill by Hannah McGowan (from Dominika Skoneczna).
CU subs: Luciana Arena.
11-22
[Kameshia Moxley] Bad set by Kameshia Moxley.
CU subs: Victoria Johnson; Isabella Curcio.
12-22
[Victoria Johnson] Kill by Hannah McGowan (from Nayeli Vilchez).
BETHEL subs: Brookelyn Davis.
12-23
[Brookelyn Davis] Kill by Isabella Curcio (from Victoria Johnson).
CU subs: Sydney Pearce.
12-24
[Harlee Kate Reid] Attack error by Addison Coulter.
12-25
[Harlee Kate Reid] Kill by Isabella Curcio (from Sadie Edmonston).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
BETHEL starters: Nayeli Vilchez; Dominika Skoneczna; Kameshia Moxley; Ashley Sommerfeld; Hannah McGowan; Addison Coulter; libero Sami Parker.
CU starters: Isabella Curcio; Sydney Pearce; Luciana Arena; Victoria Johnson; Harlee Kate Reid; Nicole Carey; libero Sadie Edmonston.
1-0
[Nayeli Vilchez] Attack error by Sydney Pearce.
1-1
[Nayeli Vilchez] Attack error by Dominika Skoneczna (block by Luciana Arena; Isabella Curcio).
CU subs: Maddie Perez; Bianca Rodriguez.
1-2
[Bianca Rodriguez] Kill by Luciana Arena (from Bianca Rodriguez).
1-3
[Bianca Rodriguez] Kill by Sydney Pearce (from Bianca Rodriguez).
1-4
[Bianca Rodriguez] Service ace (Dominika Skoneczna).
1-5
[Bianca Rodriguez] Attack error by Ashley Sommerfeld.
1-6
[Bianca Rodriguez] Kill by Sydney Pearce (from Bianca Rodriguez).
BETHEL subs: Lucy Acuff.
1-7
[Bianca Rodriguez] Bad set by Nayeli Vilchez.
1-8
[Bianca Rodriguez] Service ace (Lucy Acuff).
Timeout Bethel University.
2-8
[Bianca Rodriguez] Kill by Kameshia Moxley (from Nayeli Vilchez).
2-9
[Lucy Acuff] Kill by Maddie Perez (from Bianca Rodriguez), block error by Kameshia Moxley.
CU subs: Shea Moore.
BETHEL subs: Lani Turner.
2-10
[Shea Moore] Kill by Harlee Kate Reid (from Bianca Rodriguez).
3-10
[Shea Moore] Service error.
3-11
[Lani Turner] Kill by Luciana Arena (from Bianca Rodriguez).
CU subs: Kelci Williams.
3-12
[Kelci Williams] Service ace (Lucy Acuff).
4-12
[Kelci Williams] Kill by Hannah McGowan (from Sami Parker).
CU subs: Luciana Arena.
BETHEL subs: Brookelyn Davis.
5-12
[Brookelyn Davis] Service ace (Shea Moore).
5-13
[Brookelyn Davis] Service error.
CU subs: Victoria Johnson; Isabella Curcio.
6-13
[Victoria Johnson] Kill by Hannah McGowan (from Brookelyn Davis).
6-14
[Hannah McGowan] Attack error by Lucy Acuff (block by Harlee Kate Reid; Nicole Carey).
CU subs: Sydney Pearce.
6-15
[Harlee Kate Reid] Attack error by Lucy Acuff.
6-16
[Harlee Kate Reid] Attack error by Brookelyn Davis.
7-16
[Harlee Kate Reid] Kill by Addison Coulter (from Brookelyn Davis).
8-16
[Sami Parker] Attack error by Sydney Pearce (block by Nayeli Vilchez; Lani Turner).
8-17
[Sami Parker] Attack error by Nayeli Vilchez.
8-18
[Sadie Edmonston] Attack error by Lucy Acuff.
BETHEL subs: Dominika Skoneczna.
8-19
[Sadie Edmonston] Kill by Sydney Pearce (from Sadie Edmonston).
8-20
[Sadie Edmonston] Kill by Sydney Pearce (from Harlee Kate Reid).
8-21
[Sadie Edmonston] Kill by Sydney Pearce (from Victoria Johnson).
Timeout Bethel University.
BETHEL subs: Alex Lipsey.
8-22
[Sadie Edmonston] Kill by Isabella Curcio (from Victoria Johnson).
8-23
[Sadie Edmonston] Kill by Luciana Arena.
9-23
[Sadie Edmonston] Attack error by Harlee Kate Reid.
BETHEL subs: Nayeli Vilchez; Ashley Sommerfeld.
9-24
[Nayeli Vilchez] Attack error by Nayeli Vilchez.
CU subs: Maddie Perez; Bianca Rodriguez.
9-25
[Bianca Rodriguez] Attack error by Dominika Skoneczna.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
BETHEL starters: Kameshia Moxley; Nayeli Vilchez; Hannah McGowan; Brookelyn Davis; Addison Coulter; Madelyn Woods; libero Sami Parker.
CU starters: Harlee Kate Reid; Nicole Carey; Bianca Rodriguez; Maddie Perez; Luciana Arena; Sydney Pearce; libero Sadie Edmonston.
0-1
[Bianca Rodriguez] Service ace (Sami Parker).
1-1
[Bianca Rodriguez] Kill by Hannah McGowan (from Brookelyn Davis).
1-2
[Kameshia Moxley] Kill by Luciana Arena (from Bianca Rodriguez).
CU subs: Shea Moore.
2-2
[Shea Moore] Kill by Addison Coulter (from Brookelyn Davis).
BETHEL subs: Dominika Skoneczna.
2-3
[Nayeli Vilchez] Kill by Harlee Kate Reid (from Bianca Rodriguez).
CU subs: Kelci Williams.
2-4
[Kelci Williams] Service ace (Hannah McGowan).
2-5
[Kelci Williams] Service ace (Sami Parker).
3-5
[Kelci Williams] Kill by Hannah McGowan (from Nayeli Vilchez).
BETHEL subs: Ashley Sommerfeld.
CU subs: Luciana Arena.
3-6
[Hannah McGowan] Service error.
CU subs: Isabella Curcio; Victoria Johnson.
3-7
[Victoria Johnson] Kill by Nicole Carey (from Victoria Johnson).
4-7
[Victoria Johnson] Kill by Addison Coulter (from Nayeli Vilchez).
4-8
[Sami Parker] Kill by Nicole Carey (from Victoria Johnson).
5-8
[Harlee Kate Reid] Kill by Kameshia Moxley (from Nayeli Vilchez).
BETHEL subs: Brookelyn Davis.
5-9
[Brookelyn Davis] Kill by Isabella Curcio (from Victoria Johnson).
6-9
[Sadie Edmonston] Service error.
BETHEL subs: Madelyn Woods.
7-9
[Madelyn Woods] Attack error by Sydney Pearce.
7-10
[Madelyn Woods] Kill by Isabella Curcio (from Victoria Johnson).
CU subs: Maddie Perez; Bianca Rodriguez.
7-11
[Bianca Rodriguez] Attack error by Hannah McGowan (block by Luciana Arena; Sydney Pearce).
8-11
[Bianca Rodriguez] Kill by Nayeli Vilchez (from Brookelyn Davis).
9-11
[Kameshia Moxley] Service ace (Sydney Pearce).
9-12
[Kameshia Moxley] Service error.
CU subs: Shea Moore.
9-13
[Shea Moore] Attack error by Hannah McGowan.
10-13
[Shea Moore] Kill by Addison Coulter (from Brookelyn Davis).
BETHEL subs: Dominika Skoneczna.
11-13
[Nayeli Vilchez] Service ace (Shea Moore).
11-14
[Nayeli Vilchez] Kill by Luciana Arena (from Bianca Rodriguez).
CU subs: Kelci Williams.
12-14
[Kelci Williams] Kill by Dominika Skoneczna (from Sami Parker).
CU subs: Luciana Arena.
BETHEL subs: Ashley Sommerfeld.
13-14
[Hannah McGowan] Attack error by Maddie Perez (block by Ashley Sommerfeld; Addison Coulter).
14-14
[Hannah McGowan] Service ace (Harlee Kate Reid).
Timeout Cumberland Univ..
14-15
[Hannah McGowan] Kill by Nicole Carey (from Bianca Rodriguez).
CU subs: Victoria Johnson; Isabella Curcio.
15-15
[Victoria Johnson] Kill by Dominika Skoneczna (from Nayeli Vilchez).
15-16
[Sami Parker] Attack error by Ashley Sommerfeld.
CU subs: Sydney Pearce.
15-17
[Harlee Kate Reid] Kill by Nicole Carey (from Victoria Johnson).
16-17
[Harlee Kate Reid] Service error.
BETHEL subs: Brookelyn Davis.
17-17
[Brookelyn Davis] Attack error by Isabella Curcio.
18-17
[Brookelyn Davis] Service ace (Sadie Edmonston).
19-17
[Brookelyn Davis] Service ace (Harlee Kate Reid).
20-17
[Brookelyn Davis] Kill by Kameshia Moxley (from Brookelyn Davis).
20-18
[Brookelyn Davis] Kill by Isabella Curcio (from Victoria Johnson).
20-19
[Sadie Edmonston] Kill by Sydney Pearce (from Victoria Johnson).
Timeout Bethel University.
20-20
[Sadie Edmonston] Attack error by Hannah McGowan.
20-21
[Sadie Edmonston] Attack error by Kameshia Moxley (block by Luciana Arena).
Timeout Bethel University.
21-21
[Sadie Edmonston] Kill by Ashley Sommerfeld (from Brookelyn Davis).
BETHEL subs: Madelyn Woods.
21-22
[Madelyn Woods] Attack error by Hannah McGowan.
CU subs: Maddie Perez; Bianca Rodriguez.
22-22
[Bianca Rodriguez] Kill by Sami Parker.
BETHEL subs: Lucy Acuff.
23-22
[Lucy Acuff] Kill by Hannah McGowan (from Madelyn Woods).
24-22
[Lucy Acuff] Kill by Brookelyn Davis.
24-23
[Lucy Acuff] Kill by Sydney Pearce (from Bianca Rodriguez).
25-23
[Shea Moore] Kill by Hannah McGowan (from Brookelyn Davis).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
BETHEL starters: Kameshia Moxley; Nayeli Vilchez; Hannah McGowan; Brookelyn Davis; Addison Coulter; Madelyn Woods; libero Sami Parker.
CU starters: Luciana Arena; Harlee Kate Reid; Sydney Pearce; Victoria Johnson; Isabella Curcio; Nicole Carey; libero Sadie Edmonston.
1-0
[Madelyn Woods] Kill by Hannah McGowan (from Brookelyn Davis).
1-1
[Madelyn Woods] Kill by Sydney Pearce (from Victoria Johnson).
CU subs: Maddie Perez; Bianca Rodriguez.
2-1
[Bianca Rodriguez] Kill by Hannah McGowan (from Brookelyn Davis).
BETHEL subs: Lucy Acuff.
2-2
[Lucy Acuff] Service error.
BETHEL subs: Kameshia Moxley.
CU subs: Shea Moore.
2-3
[Shea Moore] Ball handling error by Brookelyn Davis.
2-4
[Shea Moore] Attack error by Hannah McGowan.
3-4
[Shea Moore] Attack error by Luciana Arena (block by Addison Coulter).
BETHEL subs: Dominika Skoneczna.
CU subs: Luciana Arena.
3-5
[Nayeli Vilchez] Kill by Maddie Perez (from Bianca Rodriguez).
CU subs: Kelci Williams.
4-5
[Kelci Williams] Attack error by Maddie Perez.
CU subs: Luciana Arena.
BETHEL subs: Ashley Sommerfeld.
5-5
[Hannah McGowan] Kill by Ashley Sommerfeld (from Sami Parker).
5-6
[Hannah McGowan] Kill by Nicole Carey (from Bianca Rodriguez).
CU subs: Victoria Johnson; Isabella Curcio.
5-7
[Victoria Johnson] Attack error by Ashley Sommerfeld.
6-7
[Victoria Johnson] Attack error by Harlee Kate Reid.
6-8
[Sami Parker] Kill by Nicole Carey (from Victoria Johnson).
CU subs: Sydney Pearce.
7-8
[Harlee Kate Reid] Kill by Kameshia Moxley (from Nayeli Vilchez).
BETHEL subs: Brookelyn Davis.
7-9
[Brookelyn Davis] Kill by Sydney Pearce (from Victoria Johnson).
8-9
[Sadie Edmonston] Kill by Kameshia Moxley (from Brookelyn Davis).
BETHEL subs: Madelyn Woods.
9-9
[Madelyn Woods] Attack error by Sydney Pearce.
9-10
[Madelyn Woods] Kill by Luciana Arena (from Victoria Johnson).
CU subs: Maddie Perez; Bianca Rodriguez.
10-10
[Bianca Rodriguez] Kill by Hannah McGowan (from Nayeli Vilchez).
BETHEL subs: Madison Hughes.
11-10
[Madison Hughes] Kill by Hannah McGowan (from Brookelyn Davis).
11-11
[Madison Hughes] Kill by Sydney Pearce (from Bianca Rodriguez).
CU subs: Shea Moore.
BETHEL subs: Kameshia Moxley.
11-12
[Shea Moore] Attack error by Hannah McGowan.
12-12
[Shea Moore] Ball handling error by Harlee Kate Reid.
CU subs: Samantha Holguin.
BETHEL subs: Dominika Skoneczna.
13-12
[Nayeli Vilchez] Kill by Hannah McGowan (from Nayeli Vilchez).
13-13
[Nayeli Vilchez] Attack error by Hannah McGowan.
CU subs: Kelci Williams.
13-14
[Kelci Williams] Kill by Nicole Carey (from Bianca Rodriguez).
13-15
[Kelci Williams] Kill by Nicole Carey.
Timeout Bethel University.
14-15
[Kelci Williams] Kill by Hannah McGowan (from Nayeli Vilchez).
BETHEL subs: Ashley Sommerfeld.
CU subs: Samantha Holguin.
14-16
[Hannah McGowan] Kill by Nicole Carey (from Bianca Rodriguez).
CU subs: Victoria Johnson; Isabella Curcio.
14-17
[Victoria Johnson] Attack error by Ashley Sommerfeld (block by Nicole Carey; Isabella Curcio).
15-17
[Victoria Johnson] Kill by Hannah McGowan (from Nayeli Vilchez).
15-18
[Sami Parker] Kill by Victoria Johnson (from Shea Moore).
16-18
[Harlee Kate Reid] Kill by Kameshia Moxley (from Nayeli Vilchez).
16-19
[Brookelyn Davis] Kill by Nicole Carey (from Victoria Johnson).
16-20
[Sadie Edmonston] Service ace (Sami Parker).
16-21
[Sadie Edmonston] Service ace (Kameshia Moxley).
16-22
[Sadie Edmonston] Attack error by Ashley Sommerfeld.
16-23
[Sadie Edmonston] Kill by Samantha Holguin.
16-24
[Sadie Edmonston] Attack error by Nayeli Vilchez.
17-24
[Sadie Edmonston] Kill by Kameshia Moxley (from Brookelyn Davis).
BETHEL subs: Madelyn Woods; Lydia Dykes.
17-25
[Madelyn Woods] Kill by Isabella Curcio (from Victoria Johnson).