August 30, 20211st2nd3rdFinal
Stephens1720210
Cumberland2525253
STEPHENSTeam StatsCUMBERLA
.065Hitting Pct..228
26Kills45
20Errors19
92Total Attacks114
26Assists43
5Aces8
40Digs41
3.0Blocks6.0
STEPHENSLeadersCUMBERLA
Mallory Polk - 7
KillsIsabella Curcio - 12
Megan Reese - 14
AssistsBianca Rodriguez - 20
Megan Reese - 2
Lauren Vineyard - 2
AcesBianca Rodriguez - 3
Mya Middleton - 13
DigsSadie Edmonston - 14
Maggie Howe - 2.0
BlocksNicole Carey - 2.0
Samantha Holguin - 2.0
Luciana Arena - 2.0
StephensATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1McKenzi Domescik-Rin34621-.0950003800004.0
18Taylor Earnheart3104.2500000000001.0
5Mallory Polk37215.3330001110008.0
6Maggie Howe35215.2000000002006.0
7Isabelle Benson35624-.0421004800005.0
9Megan Reese3224.00014200200004.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Lauren Vineyard31011.0008200500003.0
12Abigial Hatfield1000.0000000000000.0
15Gracelyn Scott3003.0000000101000.5
16Sayler Eastin3000.0000110100001.0
17Mya Middleton3000.00030001300000.0
3Rylee Collins1125-.2000000101001.5
TMTeam3000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS3262092.0652651840140034.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
19930.000
28631.065
39531.129
Stephens
  • Total Team Blocks: 3.0
CumberlandATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
14Cheyenne Corey24512-.0830000101004.5
22Luciana Arena1003.0000000002001.0
24Harlee Kate Reid37318.2221010701007.5
3Nicole Carey39221.33300001020010.0
32Bianca Rodriguez31011.00020300300004.0
6Lauren Galvan37522.0910100501008.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Isabella Curcio312123.47800000010012.5
12Samantha Holguin2218.1250000011003.5
13Shea Moore3000.0001002300000.0
19Victoria Johnson3224.00017120601003.5
20Sadie Edmonston3000.00042211400002.0
7Sydney Pearce1102.5000001100001.0
8Kennedy Pugh3000.0000130000001.0
TMTeam3000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS34519114.22843885411100059.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113435.257
2161045.133
316534.324
Cumberland
  • Total Team Blocks: 6.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
STEPHENS starters: McKenzi Domescik-Rin; Mallory Polk; Maggie Howe; Isabelle Benson; Megan Reese; Taylor Earnheart.
CUMBERLA starters: Nicole Carey; Lauren Galvan; Cheyenne Corey; Luciana Arena; Harlee Kate Reid; Bianca Rodriguez.
0-1
[Bianca Rodriguez] Service ace (Isabelle Benson).
1-1
[Bianca Rodriguez] Attack error by Cheyenne Corey.
2-1
[Megan Reese] Attack error by Lauren Galvan.
2-2
[Megan Reese] Attack error by Megan Reese.
2-3
[Lauren Galvan] Kill by Nicole Carey (from Bianca Rodriguez).
3-3
[Lauren Galvan] Kill by Mallory Polk (from Megan Reese).
3-4
[McKenzi Domescik-Rin] Kill by Harlee Kate Reid (from Shea Moore).
CUMBERLA subs: Kennedy Pugh.
4-4
[Kennedy Pugh] Service error.
CUMBERLA subs: Nicole Carey.
STEPHENS subs: Sayler Eastin.
5-4
[Sayler Eastin] Service ace (Shea Moore).
5-5
[Sayler Eastin] Kill by Bianca Rodriguez (from Sadie Edmonston).
STEPHENS subs: Taylor Earnheart.
CUMBERLA subs: Isabella Curcio; Victoria Johnson.
5-6
[Victoria Johnson] Attack error by Maggie Howe (block by Luciana Arena; Harlee Kate Reid).
6-6
[Victoria Johnson] Kill by Isabelle Benson (from Megan Reese).
STEPHENS subs: Rylee Collins; Lauren Vineyard.
6-7
[Lauren Vineyard] Kill by Isabella Curcio (from Victoria Johnson).
CUMBERLA subs: Lauren Galvan.
6-8
[Harlee Kate Reid] Kill by Isabella Curcio (from Victoria Johnson).
6-9
[Harlee Kate Reid] Attack error by Isabelle Benson.
6-10
[Harlee Kate Reid] Kill by Isabella Curcio (from Harlee Kate Reid).
7-10
[Harlee Kate Reid] Attack error by Lauren Galvan (block by Rylee Collins; Maggie Howe).
7-11
[Isabelle Benson] Bad set by Lauren Vineyard.
8-11
[Sadie Edmonston] Service error.
8-12
[Mya Middleton] Kill by Isabella Curcio (from Victoria Johnson).
CUMBERLA subs: Cheyenne Corey; Bianca Rodriguez.
8-13
[Bianca Rodriguez] Service ace (Isabelle Benson).
8-14
[Bianca Rodriguez] Attack error by McKenzi Domescik-Rin.
9-14
[Bianca Rodriguez] Kill by Rylee Collins (from Lauren Vineyard).
STEPHENS subs: Mallory Polk; Megan Reese.
9-15
[Megan Reese] Kill by Nicole Carey (from Bianca Rodriguez).
9-16
[Lauren Galvan] Attack error by Megan Reese.
9-17
[Lauren Galvan] Kill by Harlee Kate Reid (from Bianca Rodriguez).
10-17
[Lauren Galvan] Kill by McKenzi Domescik-Rin (from Megan Reese).
CUMBERLA subs: Shea Moore.
11-17
[McKenzi Domescik-Rin] Kill by Isabelle Benson (from Mya Middleton).
11-18
[McKenzi Domescik-Rin] Kill by Nicole Carey (from Bianca Rodriguez).
CUMBERLA subs: Kennedy Pugh.
12-18
[Kennedy Pugh] Kill by Mallory Polk (from Megan Reese).
STEPHENS subs: Sayler Eastin.
13-18
[Sayler Eastin] Attack error by Cheyenne Corey.
14-18
[Sayler Eastin] Kill by Maggie Howe (from Megan Reese).
14-19
[Sayler Eastin] Kill by Cheyenne Corey (from Bianca Rodriguez).
CUMBERLA subs: Isabella Curcio; Victoria Johnson.
STEPHENS subs: Taylor Earnheart.
15-19
[Victoria Johnson] Kill by Mallory Polk (from Megan Reese).
STEPHENS subs: Rylee Collins; Lauren Vineyard.
15-20
[Lauren Vineyard] Kill by Isabella Curcio (from Victoria Johnson).
CUMBERLA subs: Lauren Galvan.
15-21
[Harlee Kate Reid] Attack error by Isabelle Benson (block by Lauren Galvan; Luciana Arena).
15-22
[Harlee Kate Reid] Attack error by Rylee Collins.
Timeout Stephens.
15-23
[Harlee Kate Reid] Attack error by Rylee Collins.
STEPHENS subs: Gracelyn Scott.
16-23
[Harlee Kate Reid] Service error.
16-24
[Isabelle Benson] Attack error by McKenzi Domescik-Rin.
17-24
[Sadie Edmonston] Kill by McKenzi Domescik-Rin (from Lauren Vineyard).
17-25
[Mya Middleton] Kill by Lauren Galvan (from Victoria Johnson).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
0-1
[Megan Reese] Kill by Lauren Galvan (from Victoria Johnson).
CUMBERLA subs: Cheyenne Corey; Bianca Rodriguez.
0-2
[Bianca Rodriguez] Kill by Cheyenne Corey (from Sadie Edmonston).
1-2
[Bianca Rodriguez] Kill by Mallory Polk (from Megan Reese).
2-2
[McKenzi Domescik-Rin] Attack error by Lauren Galvan.
2-3
[McKenzi Domescik-Rin] Kill by Samantha Holguin (from Bianca Rodriguez).
3-3
[Lauren Galvan] Kill by Mallory Polk (from Megan Reese).
STEPHENS subs: Sayler Eastin.
3-4
[Sayler Eastin] Kill by Cheyenne Corey (from Bianca Rodriguez).
STEPHENS subs: Taylor Earnheart.
3-5
[Sadie Edmonston] Service ace (McKenzi Domescik-Rin).
3-6
[Sadie Edmonston] Attack error by Mallory Polk.
4-6
[Sadie Edmonston] Kill by Maggie Howe (from Megan Reese).
STEPHENS subs: Lauren Vineyard; Gracelyn Scott.
4-7
[Lauren Vineyard] Kill by Harlee Kate Reid (from Bianca Rodriguez).
CUMBERLA subs: Isabella Curcio; Victoria Johnson.
4-8
[Victoria Johnson] Service ace (Isabelle Benson).
4-9
[Victoria Johnson] Kill by Isabella Curcio (from Victoria Johnson).
5-9
[Victoria Johnson] Service error.
5-10
[Isabelle Benson] Attack error by McKenzi Domescik-Rin.
CUMBERLA subs: Lauren Galvan.
6-10
[Harlee Kate Reid] Kill by Maggie Howe (from Lauren Vineyard).
6-11
[Mya Middleton] Kill by Isabella Curcio (from Victoria Johnson).
CUMBERLA subs: Kennedy Pugh.
6-12
[Kennedy Pugh] Service ace (McKenzi Domescik-Rin).
STEPHENS subs: Abigial Hatfield.
7-12
[Kennedy Pugh] Service error.
STEPHENS subs: Mallory Polk; Megan Reese.
8-12
[Megan Reese] Attack error by Samantha Holguin.
9-12
[Megan Reese] Attack error by Lauren Galvan.
9-13
[Megan Reese] Attack error by McKenzi Domescik-Rin.
CUMBERLA subs: Cheyenne Corey; Bianca Rodriguez.
9-14
[Bianca Rodriguez] Kill by Cheyenne Corey.
9-15
[Bianca Rodriguez] Kill by Lauren Galvan (from Bianca Rodriguez).
10-15
[Bianca Rodriguez] Attack error by Cheyenne Corey.
11-15
[McKenzi Domescik-Rin] Attack error by Lauren Galvan.
11-16
[McKenzi Domescik-Rin] Attack error by Isabelle Benson.
11-17
[Lauren Galvan] Attack error by Isabelle Benson (block by Samantha Holguin; Cheyenne Corey).
12-17
[Lauren Galvan] Kill by Megan Reese (from Mya Middleton).
STEPHENS subs: Sayler Eastin.
13-17
[Sayler Eastin] Attack error by Cheyenne Corey.
14-17
[Sayler Eastin] Attack error by Harlee Kate Reid.
15-17
[Sayler Eastin] Attack error by Harlee Kate Reid.
16-17
[Sayler Eastin] Attack error by Cheyenne Corey.
Timeout Cumberland.
16-18
[Sayler Eastin] Kill by Harlee Kate Reid (from Bianca Rodriguez).
STEPHENS subs: Abigial Hatfield.
17-18
[Sadie Edmonston] Kill by Mallory Polk (from Megan Reese).
STEPHENS subs: Lauren Vineyard; Gracelyn Scott.
18-18
[Lauren Vineyard] Kill by Isabelle Benson (from Lauren Vineyard).
18-19
[Lauren Vineyard] Kill by Harlee Kate Reid (from Bianca Rodriguez).
CUMBERLA subs: Isabella Curcio; Victoria Johnson.
18-20
[Victoria Johnson] Kill by Nicole Carey.
18-21
[Victoria Johnson] Kill by Isabella Curcio (from Victoria Johnson).
18-22
[Victoria Johnson] Kill by Harlee Kate Reid (from Victoria Johnson).
Timeout Stephens.
18-23
[Victoria Johnson] Attack error by Isabelle Benson (block by Isabella Curcio; Nicole Carey).
19-23
[Victoria Johnson] Attack error by Harlee Kate Reid (block by Maggie Howe; Gracelyn Scott).
19-24
[Isabelle Benson] Kill by Isabella Curcio (from Sadie Edmonston).
CUMBERLA subs: Lauren Galvan.
20-24
[Harlee Kate Reid] Kill by McKenzi Domescik-Rin (from Lauren Vineyard).
20-25
[Mya Middleton] Kill by Isabella Curcio (from Victoria Johnson).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
0-1
[Bianca Rodriguez] Attack error by McKenzi Domescik-Rin (block by Nicole Carey; Victoria Johnson).
1-1
[Bianca Rodriguez] Attack error by Nicole Carey.
2-1
[Megan Reese] Service ace (Sadie Edmonston).
2-2
[Megan Reese] Kill by Victoria Johnson (from Bianca Rodriguez).
2-3
[Lauren Galvan] Kill by Nicole Carey (from Bianca Rodriguez).
3-3
[Lauren Galvan] Kill by Mallory Polk (from Megan Reese).
CUMBERLA subs: Shea Moore.
3-4
[McKenzi Domescik-Rin] Kill by Nicole Carey (from Bianca Rodriguez).
CUMBERLA subs: Kennedy Pugh.
3-5
[Kennedy Pugh] Attack error by McKenzi Domescik-Rin.
4-5
[Kennedy Pugh] Kill by Taylor Earnheart (from Megan Reese).
STEPHENS subs: Sayler Eastin.
4-6
[Sayler Eastin] Kill by Samantha Holguin (from Bianca Rodriguez).
CUMBERLA subs: Isabella Curcio.
STEPHENS subs: Taylor Earnheart.
5-6
[Victoria Johnson] Service error.
STEPHENS subs: Lauren Vineyard; Gracelyn Scott.
6-6
[Lauren Vineyard] Service ace (Shea Moore).
7-6
[Lauren Vineyard] Kill by Maggie Howe (from Lauren Vineyard).
8-6
[Lauren Vineyard] Kill by Isabelle Benson (from Lauren Vineyard).
8-7
[Lauren Vineyard] Kill by Sydney Pearce (from Sadie Edmonston).
CUMBERLA subs: Lauren Galvan.
9-7
[Sydney Pearce] Kill by Lauren Vineyard (from Isabelle Benson).
9-8
[Isabelle Benson] Kill by Lauren Galvan (from Victoria Johnson).
9-9
[Sadie Edmonston] Service ace (McKenzi Domescik-Rin).
10-9
[Sadie Edmonston] Service error.
11-9
[Mya Middleton] Attack error by Isabella Curcio.
11-10
[Mya Middleton] Kill by Lauren Galvan (from Victoria Johnson).
CUMBERLA subs: Bianca Rodriguez.
11-11
[Bianca Rodriguez] Service ace (Isabelle Benson).
11-12
[Bianca Rodriguez] Kill by Nicole Carey (from Bianca Rodriguez).
12-12
[Bianca Rodriguez] Attack error by Victoria Johnson.
STEPHENS subs: Mallory Polk; Megan Reese.
13-12
[Megan Reese] Attack error by Nicole Carey (block by Mallory Polk).
14-12
[Megan Reese] Attack error by Victoria Johnson.
15-12
[Megan Reese] Kill by McKenzi Domescik-Rin (from Megan Reese).
16-12
[Megan Reese] Service ace (Sydney Pearce).
CUMBERLA subs: Harlee Kate Reid.
16-13
[Megan Reese] Kill by Lauren Galvan (from Bianca Rodriguez).
16-14
[Lauren Galvan] Kill by Nicole Carey (from Bianca Rodriguez).
16-15
[Lauren Galvan] Kill by Victoria Johnson (from Bianca Rodriguez).
16-16
[Lauren Galvan] Service ace (Mallory Polk).
Timeout Stephens.
17-16
[Lauren Galvan] Kill by Megan Reese (from Mya Middleton).
17-17
[McKenzi Domescik-Rin] Kill by Nicole Carey (from Bianca Rodriguez).
CUMBERLA subs: Kennedy Pugh.
17-18
[Kennedy Pugh] Attack error by Mallory Polk (block by Samantha Holguin).
18-18
[Kennedy Pugh] Service error.
STEPHENS subs: Sayler Eastin.
18-19
[Sayler Eastin] Service error.
STEPHENS subs: Taylor Earnheart.
CUMBERLA subs: Isabella Curcio.
19-19
[Victoria Johnson] Kill by Maggie Howe (from Megan Reese).
STEPHENS subs: Lauren Vineyard; Gracelyn Scott.
20-19
[Lauren Vineyard] Service ace (Team).
21-19
[Lauren Vineyard] Kill by Isabelle Benson (from Lauren Vineyard).
21-20
[Lauren Vineyard] Kill by Harlee Kate Reid (from Victoria Johnson).
CUMBERLA subs: Lauren Galvan.
21-21
[Harlee Kate Reid] Attack error by Isabelle Benson.
21-22
[Harlee Kate Reid] Kill by Lauren Galvan (from Victoria Johnson).
Timeout Stephens.
21-23
[Harlee Kate Reid] Kill by Isabella Curcio (from Victoria Johnson).
21-24
[Harlee Kate Reid] Kill by Isabella Curcio (from Victoria Johnson).
21-25
[Harlee Kate Reid] Attack error by Maggie Howe.