November 14, 20151st2nd3rd4thFinal
Cumberland Univ.1716242784
Fisk Univ.1314161154
Stats at a GlanceCU-WFISK-W
FG Percentage.468 (29-62) .266 (17-64)
3P FG Percentage.286 (4-14) .300 (6-20)
FT Percentage.880 (22-25) .609 (14-23)
Offensive Rebounds1711
Defensive Rebounds4318
Total Rebounds6029
Turnovers1914
Steals55
Bench Points3719
LeadersCU-WFISK-W
PointsHall - 19
Scott - 19
ReboundsBowers - 20
Scott - 7
AssistsFason - 6
Brown - 2
Mhoon - 2
StealsBrown - 1
Hall - 1
Pryor - 1
Fox - 1
Vaden - 1
Cox - 2
Dunn - 2
BlocksFason - 3
Fite - 1
Patton - 1
Cumberland Univ.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Hall, Chelsey*325-123-76-61563105119
03Smith, Jazmine*81-20-00-0000200132
20Pryor, Terra*251-60-32-2134010014
22Neal, Bre*143-80-00-0246100046
52Bowers, Nicole*296-120-04-4614202023316
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Brown, Sara30-00-03-4000010023
05Fason, Jalita286-90-04-50336032316
12Watkins, Kristian40-00-01-2000000001
21Fox, Julia171-41-40-0123110213
23Freeman, Kassidi83-30-00-0167001006
24Vaden, Charli41-10-00-0000010002
32Oliver, Kaitlin181-20-02-2145100314
35Itiavkase, Ngodoo40-10-00-0022000100
44Tolbert, Shantanique61-20-00-0000000112
TMTEAM---40410
TOTALS29-62
46.8%
4-14
28.6%
22-25
88.0%
1743601656192084
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-37 (37.8%) 15-25 (60.0%) 29-62 (46.8%)
3-Point Field Goals3-10 (30.0%) 1-4 (25.0%) 4-14 (28.6%)
Free Throws2-2 (100.0%) 20-23 (87.0%) 22-25 (88.0%)
Cumberland Univ.
  • Points off TOs: 17
  • 2nd Chance Points: 24
  • Points in the Paint: 40
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 37
  • Largest lead: 30 (4th-00:04)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Fisk Univ.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Whitlock, Nailah*202-80-00-0112000314
11Alexander, Khadijah*233-63-50-0011100009
15Scott, Stevonna*326-172-65-63471001219
22Griffin, Sommer*130-60-00-0145000050
25Patton, Telliya*211-60-01-2011001023
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Cox, Kimetrice182-60-03-5101120157
12Brown, Lashae131-51-51-2000200004
21Dunn, Lametria140-00-01-2123020441
23Mhoon, Emani181-20-00-0000200122
24Fite, Jadah70-40-40-0022101100
32Gray, Nia60-00-00-0000000110
35Jones, Ariel151-40-03-6336010225
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS17-64
26.6%
6-20
30.0%
14-23
60.9%
111829852142454
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-31 (25.8%) 9-33 (27.3%) 17-64 (26.6%)
3-Point Field Goals4-10 (40.0%) 2-10 (20.0%) 6-20 (30.0%)
Free Throws7-13 (53.8%) 7-10 (70.0%) 14-23 (60.9%)
Fisk Univ.
  • Points off TOs: 16
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint: 16
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 19
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:43
HALL,CHELSEY missed layup
09:33
Offensive rebound by HALL,CHELSEY
09:272-0
BOWERS,NICOLE made jump shot in the paint
09:27
Assist by NEAL,BRE
08:59
WHITLOCK,NAILAH missed jump shot
08:59
Defensive rebound by BOWERS,NICOLE
08:495-0
HALL,CHELSEY made 3-pointer
08:49
Assist by BOWERS,NICOLE
08:24
SCOTT,STEVONNA missed 3-pointer
08:24
Defensive rebound by NEAL,BRE
08:13
Foul by SCOTT,STEVONNA
08:13
Sub In: DUNN,LAMETRIA
08:13
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,SOMMER
07:55
PRYOR,TERRA missed 3-pointer
07:55
Defensive rebound by WHITLOCK,NAILAH
07:41
PATTON,TELLIYA missed jump shot
07:41
Defensive rebound by BOWERS,NICOLE
07:32
PRYOR,TERRA missed jump shot
07:30
Defensive rebound by DUNN,LAMETRIA
07:22
WHITLOCK,NAILAH missed jump shot
07:20
Defensive rebound by BOWERS,NICOLE
07:14
BOWERS,NICOLE missed jump shot
07:14
Offensive rebound by PRYOR,TERRA
07:087-0
NEAL,BRE made layup (fast break)
07:06
Assist by HALL,CHELSEY
07:00
30 second timeout
07:00
Sub In: BROWN,LASHAE
07:00
Sub Out: WHITLOCK,NAILAH
06:55
SCOTT,STEVONNA missed layup
06:55
Defensive rebound by BOWERS,NICOLE
06:379-0
SMITH,JAZMINE made jump shot in the paint
06:199-3
ALEXANDER,KHADIJAH made 3-pointer
06:19
Assist by BROWN,LASHAE
05:57
NEAL,BRE missed jump shot
05:57
Defensive rebound by SCOTT,STEVONNA
05:36
ALEXANDER,KHADIJAH missed 3-pointer
05:36
Defensive rebound by PRYOR,TERRA
05:2511-3
BOWERS,NICOLE made layup
05:25
Assist by SMITH,JAZMINE
05:0711-6
BROWN,LASHAE made 3-pointer
05:07
Assist by ALEXANDER,KHADIJAH
04:55
Turnover by SMITH,JAZMINE
04:55
Sub In: FASON,JALITA
04:55
Sub In: FOX,JULIA
04:55
Sub Out: SMITH,JAZMINE
04:55
Sub Out: PRYOR,TERRA
04:53
PATTON,TELLIYA missed jump shot
04:53
Offensive rebound by COX,KIMETRICE
04:51
COX,KIMETRICE missed jump shot
04:51
Defensive rebound by HALL,CHELSEY
04:29
FOX,JULIA missed 3-pointer
04:29
Defensive rebound by DUNN,LAMETRIA
04:16
BROWN,LASHAE missed 3-pointer
04:16
Defensive rebound by BOWERS,NICOLE
04:06
Turnover by HALL,CHELSEY
04:05
Steal by COX,KIMETRICE
03:57
Foul by HALL,CHELSEY
03:57
BROWN,LASHAE missed free throw
03:57
Deadball rebound
03:5711-7
BROWN,LASHAE made free throw
03:57
Sub In: OLIVER,KAITLIN
03:57
Sub In: FREEMAN,KASSIDI
03:57
Sub In: TOLBERT,SHANTANIQUE
03:57
Sub Out: HALL,CHELSEY
03:57
Sub Out: NEAL,BRE
03:57
Sub Out: BOWERS,NICOLE
03:57
Sub In: MHOON,EMANI
03:57
Sub In: COX,KIMETRICE
03:57
Sub In: GRAY,NIA
03:57
Sub In: FITE,JADAH
03:57
Sub Out: BROWN,LASHAE
03:57
Sub Out: ALEXANDER,KHADIJAH
03:57
Sub Out: SCOTT,STEVONNA
03:57
Sub Out: PATTON,TELLIYA
03:55
Turnover by OLIVER,KAITLIN
03:4211-9
COX,KIMETRICE made layup
03:42
Foul by FASON,JALITA
03:4211-10
COX,KIMETRICE made free throw
03:3213-10
FREEMAN,KASSIDI made layup
03:32
Assist by FASON,JALITA
03:17
Turnover by COX,KIMETRICE
03:04
Turnover by FASON,JALITA
02:53
COX,KIMETRICE missed jump shot
02:53
Blocked shot by FASON,JALITA
02:51
Defensive rebound by FREEMAN,KASSIDI
02:44
Foul by DUNN,LAMETRIA
02:40
Foul by DUNN,LAMETRIA
02:40
Sub In: GRIFFIN,SOMMER
02:40
Sub Out: DUNN,LAMETRIA
02:2615-10
FASON,JALITA made jump shot
02:06
FITE,JADAH missed 3-pointer
02:06
Defensive rebound by OLIVER,KAITLIN
01:50
TOLBERT,SHANTANIQUE missed jump shot
01:50
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:46
Sub In: JONES,ARIEL
01:46
Sub Out: GRAY,NIA
01:3517-10
FREEMAN,KASSIDI made layup
01:35
Assist by OLIVER,KAITLIN
01:22
FITE,JADAH missed 3-pointer
01:22
Offensive rebound by JONES,ARIEL
01:08
Foul by OLIVER,KAITLIN
01:0817-11
COX,KIMETRICE made free throw
01:08
COX,KIMETRICE missed free throw
01:08
Defensive rebound by FREEMAN,KASSIDI
01:08
Sub In: SCOTT,STEVONNA
01:08
Sub Out: FITE,JADAH
00:52
Turnover by FOX,JULIA
00:52
Sub In: WHITLOCK,NAILAH
00:52
Sub Out: COX,KIMETRICE
00:4417-13
JONES,ARIEL made jump shot
00:44
Assist by MHOON,EMANI
00:36
Foul by GRIFFIN,SOMMER
00:27
Turnover by FOX,JULIA
00:17
Turnover by JONES,ARIEL
00:06
Turnover by OLIVER,KAITLIN
00:02
GRIFFIN,SOMMER missed jump shot
00:02
Defensive rebound by FREEMAN,KASSIDI
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Foul by SMITH,JAZMINE
10:00
Sub In: MHOON,EMANI
10:00
Sub Out: ALEXANDER,KHADIJAH
09:51
SCOTT,STEVONNA missed jump shot
09:51
Blocked shot by BOWERS,NICOLE
09:51
Defensive rebound by NEAL,BRE
09:35
SMITH,JAZMINE missed jump shot
09:35
Offensive rebound by NEAL,BRE
09:31
NEAL,BRE missed jump shot
09:31
Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,SOMMER
09:25
Turnover by MHOON,EMANI
09:04
NEAL,BRE missed jump shot
09:04
Offensive rebound by BOWERS,NICOLE
08:5819-13
HALL,CHELSEY made jump shot in the paint
08:58
Assist by SMITH,JAZMINE
08:4419-15
MHOON,EMANI made layup
08:35
PRYOR,TERRA missed 3-pointer
08:35
Defensive rebound by SCOTT,STEVONNA
08:31
Foul by NEAL,BRE
08:25
Foul by SMITH,JAZMINE
08:25
Sub In: FASON,JALITA
08:25
Sub Out: SMITH,JAZMINE
08:18
GRIFFIN,SOMMER missed jump shot
08:18
Defensive rebound by HALL,CHELSEY
08:09
FASON,JALITA missed jump shot
08:09
Defensive rebound by SCOTT,STEVONNA
08:00
GRIFFIN,SOMMER missed layup
08:00
Blocked shot by FASON,JALITA
08:00
Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:57
PATTON,TELLIYA missed jump shot
07:57
Defensive rebound by HALL,CHELSEY
07:54
Foul by GRIFFIN,SOMMER
07:54
Sub In: JONES,ARIEL
07:54
Sub In: ALEXANDER,KHADIJAH
07:54
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,SOMMER
07:54
Sub Out: PATTON,TELLIYA
07:44
Turnover by BOWERS,NICOLE
07:42
Steal by JONES,ARIEL
07:31
Foul by NEAL,BRE
07:3119-16
JONES,ARIEL made free throw
07:31
JONES,ARIEL missed free throw
07:31
Defensive rebound by BOWERS,NICOLE
07:31
Sub In: OLIVER,KAITLIN
07:31
Sub Out: NEAL,BRE
07:27
Turnover by HALL,CHELSEY
07:10
WHITLOCK,NAILAH missed jump shot
07:10
Offensive rebound by WHITLOCK,NAILAH
07:09
Turnover by WHITLOCK,NAILAH
07:08
Sub In: BROWN,LASHAE
07:08
Sub Out: WHITLOCK,NAILAH
07:02
Foul by SCOTT,STEVONNA
06:4622-16
HALL,CHELSEY made 3-pointer
06:46
Assist by FASON,JALITA
06:2922-19
SCOTT,STEVONNA made 3-pointer
06:29
Assist by MHOON,EMANI
06:20
Sub In: DUNN,LAMETRIA
06:20
Sub Out: MHOON,EMANI
06:08
BOWERS,NICOLE missed jump shot
06:08
Defensive rebound by ALEXANDER,KHADIJAH
05:56
Turnover by DUNN,LAMETRIA
05:56
Steal by PRYOR,TERRA
05:55
Foul by DUNN,LAMETRIA
05:36
Turnover by OLIVER,KAITLIN
05:35
Steal by DUNN,LAMETRIA
05:27
JONES,ARIEL missed jump shot
05:27
Defensive rebound by BOWERS,NICOLE
05:19
PRYOR,TERRA missed jump shot
05:19
Offensive rebound by BOWERS,NICOLE
05:18
Foul by JONES,ARIEL
05:1823-19
BOWERS,NICOLE made free throw
05:1824-19
BOWERS,NICOLE made free throw
05:18
Sub In: PATTON,TELLIYA
05:18
Sub In: FITE,JADAH
05:18
Sub In: COX,KIMETRICE
05:18
Sub Out: DUNN,LAMETRIA
05:18
Sub Out: JONES,ARIEL
05:18
Sub Out: SCOTT,STEVONNA
05:18
Sub Out: ALEXANDER,KHADIJAH
05:03
ALEXANDER,KHADIJAH missed jump shot
05:03
Defensive rebound by HALL,CHELSEY
04:53
PRYOR,TERRA missed 3-pointer
04:53
Defensive rebound by FITE,JADAH
04:41
BROWN,LASHAE missed 3-pointer
04:41
Defensive rebound by BOWERS,NICOLE
04:31
Turnover by BOWERS,NICOLE
04:31
Sub In: WHITLOCK,NAILAH
04:31
Sub Out: BROWN,LASHAE
04:1324-22
ALEXANDER,KHADIJAH made 3-pointer
04:13
Assist by FITE,JADAH
03:58
BOWERS,NICOLE missed jump shot
03:58
Offensive rebound by BOWERS,NICOLE
03:5526-22
BOWERS,NICOLE made layup
03:37
PATTON,TELLIYA missed jump shot
03:37
Defensive rebound by OLIVER,KAITLIN
03:24
BOWERS,NICOLE missed jump shot
03:24
Offensive rebound by OLIVER,KAITLIN
03:21
OLIVER,KAITLIN missed jump shot
03:21
Blocked shot by FITE,JADAH
03:21
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:20
Sub In: JONES,ARIEL
03:20
Sub Out: FITE,JADAH
03:1828-22
PRYOR,TERRA made jump shot
03:18
Assist by BOWERS,NICOLE
03:00
Turnover by WHITLOCK,NAILAH
03:00
Sub In: FOX,JULIA
03:00
Sub Out: OLIVER,KAITLIN
02:54
Turnover by HALL,CHELSEY
02:41
Foul by BOWERS,NICOLE
02:4128-23
PATTON,TELLIYA made free throw
02:41
PATTON,TELLIYA missed free throw
02:41
Defensive rebound by PRYOR,TERRA
02:24
HALL,CHELSEY missed 3-pointer
02:24
Offensive rebound by FOX,JULIA
02:14
HALL,CHELSEY missed layup
02:14
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:11
30 second timeout
02:02
FOX,JULIA missed 3-pointer
02:02
Defensive rebound by JONES,ARIEL
01:59
Foul by PRYOR,TERRA
01:5928-24
JONES,ARIEL made free throw
01:59
JONES,ARIEL missed free throw
01:59
Defensive rebound by PRYOR,TERRA
01:4130-24
BOWERS,NICOLE made layup
01:41
Assist by FOX,JULIA
01:2530-26
WHITLOCK,NAILAH made jump shot
01:0833-26
HALL,CHELSEY made 3-pointer
01:08
Assist by FASON,JALITA
00:46
Foul by FOX,JULIA
00:46
COX,KIMETRICE missed free throw
00:46
Deadball rebound
00:4633-27
COX,KIMETRICE made free throw
00:40
30 second timeout
00:28
FASON,JALITA missed jump shot
00:28
Defensive rebound by JONES,ARIEL
00:08
JONES,ARIEL missed jump shot
00:08
Defensive rebound by HALL,CHELSEY
00:02
HALL,CHELSEY missed 3-pointer
00:02
Defensive rebound by PATTON,TELLIYA
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
09:4133-29
PATTON,TELLIYA made jump shot in the paint
09:41
Assist by SCOTT,STEVONNA
09:17
Turnover by HALL,CHELSEY
09:07
PATTON,TELLIYA missed jump shot
09:07
Defensive rebound by BOWERS,NICOLE
08:5335-29
BOWERS,NICOLE made layup
08:53
Assist by HALL,CHELSEY
08:34
Foul by SMITH,JAZMINE
08:34
Sub In: FASON,JALITA
08:34
Sub Out: SMITH,JAZMINE
08:2535-31
SCOTT,STEVONNA made jump shot in the paint
08:05
HALL,CHELSEY missed 3-pointer
08:05
Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,SOMMER
07:57
GRIFFIN,SOMMER missed layup
07:57
Defensive rebound by BOWERS,NICOLE
07:48
Foul by GRIFFIN,SOMMER
07:4836-31
HALL,CHELSEY made free throw
07:4837-31
HALL,CHELSEY made free throw
07:48
Sub In: COX,KIMETRICE
07:48
Sub In: MHOON,EMANI
07:48
Sub Out: ALEXANDER,KHADIJAH
07:48
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,SOMMER
07:4037-33
WHITLOCK,NAILAH made layup
07:27
NEAL,BRE missed layup
07:27
Blocked shot by PATTON,TELLIYA
07:24
Offensive rebound by NEAL,BRE
07:19
NEAL,BRE missed jump shot
07:19
Offensive rebound by BOWERS,NICOLE
07:1639-33
NEAL,BRE made jump shot in the paint
06:51
SCOTT,STEVONNA missed jump shot
06:51
Blocked shot by BOWERS,NICOLE
06:49
Defensive rebound by BOWERS,NICOLE
06:45
Sub In: JONES,ARIEL
06:45
Sub Out: PATTON,TELLIYA
06:3641-33
NEAL,BRE made layup
06:36
Assist by HALL,CHELSEY
06:25
WHITLOCK,NAILAH missed jump shot
06:25
Offensive rebound by JONES,ARIEL
06:22
JONES,ARIEL missed jump shot
06:22
Defensive rebound by NEAL,BRE
06:12
Foul by COX,KIMETRICE
06:00
BOWERS,NICOLE missed jump shot
06:00
Defensive rebound by SCOTT,STEVONNA
05:59
Foul by NEAL,BRE
05:58
Sub In: TOLBERT,SHANTANIQUE
05:58
Sub Out: NEAL,BRE
05:45
SCOTT,STEVONNA missed 3-pointer
05:45
Defensive rebound by FASON,JALITA
05:3743-33
TOLBERT,SHANTANIQUE made layup
05:37
Assist by FASON,JALITA
05:24
Sub In: BROWN,LASHAE
05:24
Sub Out: WHITLOCK,NAILAH
05:17
Foul by BOWERS,NICOLE
05:15
SCOTT,STEVONNA missed jump shot
05:15
Offensive rebound by JONES,ARIEL
05:11
Foul by TOLBERT,SHANTANIQUE
05:1143-34
JONES,ARIEL made free throw
05:11
JONES,ARIEL missed free throw
05:11
Defensive rebound by BOWERS,NICOLE
04:58
Turnover by TOLBERT,SHANTANIQUE
04:4843-36
COX,KIMETRICE made jump shot in the paint
04:31
Foul by MHOON,EMANI
04:24
Foul by COX,KIMETRICE
04:23
BOWERS,NICOLE missed jump shot
04:23
Defensive rebound by JONES,ARIEL
04:1143-38
SCOTT,STEVONNA made jump shot in the paint
04:11
Assist by BROWN,LASHAE
03:43
Foul by MHOON,EMANI
03:4344-38
HALL,CHELSEY made free throw
03:4345-38
HALL,CHELSEY made free throw
03:43
Sub In: OLIVER,KAITLIN
03:43
Sub Out: TOLBERT,SHANTANIQUE
03:34
BROWN,LASHAE missed 3-pointer
03:34
Defensive rebound by FASON,JALITA
03:24
Foul by BOWERS,NICOLE
03:24
Turnover by BOWERS,NICOLE
02:59
Turnover by SCOTT,STEVONNA
02:59
Sub In: FREEMAN,KASSIDI
02:59
Sub Out: BOWERS,NICOLE
02:59
Sub In: DUNN,LAMETRIA
02:59
Sub Out: BROWN,LASHAE
02:46
Foul by JONES,ARIEL
02:4646-38
HALL,CHELSEY made free throw
02:4647-38
HALL,CHELSEY made free throw
02:46
Sub In: FOX,JULIA
02:46
Sub Out: HALL,CHELSEY
02:46
Sub Out: FREEMAN,KASSIDI
02:46
Sub In: WHITLOCK,NAILAH
02:46
Sub Out: JONES,ARIEL
02:29
Foul by FASON,JALITA
02:2947-39
SCOTT,STEVONNA made free throw
02:2947-40
SCOTT,STEVONNA made free throw
02:29
Sub In: GRAY,NIA
02:29
Sub Out: MHOON,EMANI
02:19
Foul by WHITLOCK,NAILAH
02:1948-40
FASON,JALITA made free throw
02:1949-40
FASON,JALITA made free throw
02:10
WHITLOCK,NAILAH missed layup
02:10
Defensive rebound by FOX,JULIA
02:03
Foul by COX,KIMETRICE
02:0350-40
OLIVER,KAITLIN made free throw
02:0351-40
OLIVER,KAITLIN made free throw
01:50
Turnover by WHITLOCK,NAILAH
01:49
Steal by HALL,CHELSEY
01:3953-40
FASON,JALITA made jump shot
01:2553-43
SCOTT,STEVONNA made 3-pointer
01:14
HALL,CHELSEY missed 3-pointer
01:14
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:11
Sub In: PATTON,TELLIYA
01:11
Sub In: BROWN,LASHAE
01:11
Sub Out: GRAY,NIA
01:11
Sub Out: WHITLOCK,NAILAH
01:0355-43
FASON,JALITA made jump shot in the paint
00:33
COX,KIMETRICE missed jump shot
00:33
Defensive rebound by OLIVER,KAITLIN
00:10
Foul by PATTON,TELLIYA
00:1056-43
PRYOR,TERRA made free throw
00:1057-43
PRYOR,TERRA made free throw
00:10
Sub In: ALEXANDER,KHADIJAH
00:10
Sub Out: COX,KIMETRICE
00:03
Turnover by DUNN,LAMETRIA
00:02
Steal by FOX,JULIA
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: FASON,JALITA
10:00
Sub In: FOX,JULIA
10:00
Sub Out: SMITH,JAZMINE
10:00
Sub Out: PRYOR,TERRA
10:00
Sub In: BROWN,LASHAE
10:00
Sub In: DUNN,LAMETRIA
10:00
Sub Out: WHITLOCK,NAILAH
10:00
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,SOMMER
09:49
FASON,JALITA missed jump shot
09:49
Offensive rebound by BOWERS,NICOLE
09:48
Foul by PATTON,TELLIYA
09:4858-43
BOWERS,NICOLE made free throw
09:4659-43
BOWERS,NICOLE made free throw
09:25
SCOTT,STEVONNA missed 3-pointer
09:25
Offensive rebound by SCOTT,STEVONNA
09:1959-45
SCOTT,STEVONNA made layup
09:02
Turnover by FASON,JALITA
08:49
SCOTT,STEVONNA missed layup
08:49
Defensive rebound by NEAL,BRE
08:3761-45
HALL,CHELSEY made jump shot
08:37
Assist by FASON,JALITA
08:08
Foul by NEAL,BRE
08:0861-46
SCOTT,STEVONNA made free throw
08:0861-47
SCOTT,STEVONNA made free throw
08:08
Sub In: OLIVER,KAITLIN
08:08
Sub Out: NEAL,BRE
08:08
Sub In: COX,KIMETRICE
08:08
Sub In: GRIFFIN,SOMMER
08:08
Sub Out: BROWN,LASHAE
08:08
Sub Out: DUNN,LAMETRIA
07:51
Turnover by HALL,CHELSEY
07:43
Steal by COX,KIMETRICE
07:4061-50
ALEXANDER,KHADIJAH made 3-pointer
07:40
Assist by COX,KIMETRICE
07:34
Full timeout
07:34
Sub In: MHOON,EMANI
07:34
Sub Out: COX,KIMETRICE
07:2563-50
FASON,JALITA made jump shot in the paint
07:10
COX,KIMETRICE missed jump shot
07:10
Defensive rebound by FOX,JULIA
07:06
Foul by COX,KIMETRICE
06:54
FOX,JULIA missed 3-pointer
06:54
Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,SOMMER
06:44
GRIFFIN,SOMMER missed layup
06:44
Defensive rebound by OLIVER,KAITLIN
06:36
Sub In: WHITLOCK,NAILAH
06:3265-50
FASON,JALITA made layup
06:31
Foul by GRIFFIN,SOMMER
06:3166-50
FASON,JALITA made free throw
06:31
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,SOMMER
06:21
WHITLOCK,NAILAH missed jump shot
06:21
Defensive rebound by FASON,JALITA
06:0968-50
OLIVER,KAITLIN made layup
05:51
SCOTT,STEVONNA missed layup
05:51
Offensive rebound by SCOTT,STEVONNA
05:47
Foul by FASON,JALITA
05:4768-51
SCOTT,STEVONNA made free throw
05:47
SCOTT,STEVONNA missed free throw
05:47
Defensive rebound by BOWERS,NICOLE
05:47
Sub In: JONES,ARIEL
05:47
Sub Out: PATTON,TELLIYA
05:3670-51
FASON,JALITA made jump shot
05:24
Turnover by JONES,ARIEL
05:24
Sub In: COX,KIMETRICE
05:24
Sub Out: WHITLOCK,NAILAH
05:1473-51
FOX,JULIA made 3-pointer
05:14
Assist by FASON,JALITA
04:4873-53
SCOTT,STEVONNA made jump shot
04:44
Full timeout
04:28
Foul by COX,KIMETRICE
04:28
FASON,JALITA missed free throw
04:28
Deadball rebound
04:2874-53
FASON,JALITA made free throw
04:28
Sub In: BROWN,LASHAE
04:28
Sub Out: COX,KIMETRICE
04:17
BROWN,LASHAE missed 3-pointer
04:17
Offensive rebound by SCOTT,STEVONNA
04:12
SCOTT,STEVONNA missed jump shot
04:12
Blocked shot by FASON,JALITA
04:11
Defensive rebound by BOWERS,NICOLE
03:55
HALL,CHELSEY missed jump shot
03:55
Offensive rebound by BOWERS,NICOLE
03:5076-53
BOWERS,NICOLE made jump shot in the paint
03:31
Sub In: BROWN,SARA
03:31
Sub In: VADEN,CHARLI
03:31
Sub In: FREEMAN,KASSIDI
03:31
Sub In: ITIAVKASE,NGODOO
03:31
Sub In: WATKINS,KRISTIAN
03:31
Sub Out: HALL,CHELSEY
03:31
Sub Out: FASON,JALITA
03:31
Sub Out: FOX,JULIA
03:31
Sub Out: OLIVER,KAITLIN
03:31
Sub Out: BOWERS,NICOLE
03:31
Sub In: GRIFFIN,SOMMER
03:31
Sub Out: BROWN,LASHAE
03:29
Foul by BROWN,SARA
03:23
ALEXANDER,KHADIJAH missed 3-pointer
03:23
Defensive rebound by FREEMAN,KASSIDI
02:59
Turnover by ITIAVKASE,NGODOO
02:50
MHOON,EMANI missed jump shot
02:50
Blocked shot by FREEMAN,KASSIDI
02:48
Defensive rebound by FREEMAN,KASSIDI
02:33
Sub In: GRAY,NIA
02:33
Sub In: DUNN,LAMETRIA
02:33
Sub Out: ALEXANDER,KHADIJAH
02:33
Sub Out: JONES,ARIEL
02:18
Turnover by TEAM
02:12
GRIFFIN,SOMMER missed layup
02:12
Defensive rebound by FREEMAN,KASSIDI
01:58
ITIAVKASE,NGODOO missed jump shot
01:58
Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,SOMMER
01:41
SCOTT,STEVONNA missed 3-pointer
01:41
Offensive rebound by DUNN,LAMETRIA
01:35
Foul by BROWN,SARA
01:3576-54
DUNN,LAMETRIA made free throw
01:35
DUNN,LAMETRIA missed free throw
01:35
Defensive rebound by ITIAVKASE,NGODOO
01:35
Sub In: FITE,JADAH
01:35
Sub Out: MHOON,EMANI
01:1778-54
VADEN,CHARLI made layup
01:03
Turnover by GRAY,NIA
01:02
Steal by BROWN,SARA
00:57
Steal by DUNN,LAMETRIA
00:55
Turnover by DUNN,LAMETRIA
00:54
FITE,JADAH missed 3-pointer
00:54
Offensive rebound by GRIFFIN,SOMMER
00:47
FITE,JADAH missed 3-pointer
00:47
Defensive rebound by ITIAVKASE,NGODOO
00:33
Foul by GRIFFIN,SOMMER
00:3379-54
WATKINS,KRISTIAN made free throw
00:33
WATKINS,KRISTIAN missed free throw
00:33
Defensive rebound by FITE,JADAH
00:33
Sub In: BROWN,LASHAE
00:33
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,SOMMER
00:27
Turnover by FITE,JADAH
00:21
Foul by GRAY,NIA
00:2180-54
BROWN,SARA made free throw
00:2081-54
BROWN,SARA made free throw
00:10
Turnover by DUNN,LAMETRIA
00:08
Steal by VADEN,CHARLI
00:06
Foul by DUNN,LAMETRIA
00:0682-54
BROWN,SARA made free throw
00:06
BROWN,SARA missed free throw
00:06
Offensive rebound by FREEMAN,KASSIDI
00:0484-54
FREEMAN,KASSIDI made jump shot in the paint
Cumberland Univ.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Hall, Chelsey*164-83-50-01561003111
03Smith, Jazmine*71-20-00-0000200122
20Pryor, Terra*151-60-30-0134010012
22Neal, Bre*81-40-00-0123100022
52Bowers, Nicole*164-80-02-238112012110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Brown, Sara00-00-00-0000000000
05Fason, Jalita131-30-00-0000302112
12Watkins, Kristian00-00-00-0000000000
21Fox, Julia80-20-20-0101100210
23Freeman, Kassidi42-20-00-0033000004
24Vaden, Charli00-00-00-0000000000
32Oliver, Kaitlin90-10-00-0123100310
35Itiavkase, Ngodoo00-00-00-0000000000
44Tolbert, Shantanique40-10-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---30300
TOTALS14-37
37.8%
3-10
30.0%
2-2
100.0%
1123341113121033
Fisk Univ.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Whitlock, Nailah*111-40-00-0112000202
11Alexander, Khadijah*142-42-30-0011100006
15Scott, Stevonna*121-41-20-0033000023
22Griffin, Sommer*60-30-00-0011000020
25Patton, Telliya*130-40-01-2011000001
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Cox, Kimetrice81-30-03-5101010105
12Brown, Lashae61-31-31-2000100004
21Dunn, Lametria70-00-00-0022010130
23Mhoon, Emani81-10-00-0000200102
24Fite, Jadah50-20-20-0011101000
32Gray, Nia20-00-00-0000000000
35Jones, Ariel81-30-02-4123010114
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS8-31
25.8%
4-10
40.0%
7-13
53.8%
412165316827
Cumberland Univ.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Hall, Chelsey*161-40-26-6000210208
03Smith, Jazmine*10-00-00-0000000010
20Pryor, Terra*100-00-02-2000000002
22Neal, Bre*62-40-00-0123000024
52Bowers, Nicole*132-40-02-2369001126
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Brown, Sara30-00-03-4000010023
05Fason, Jalita155-60-04-50333011214
12Watkins, Kristian40-00-01-2000000001
21Fox, Julia91-21-20-0022010003
23Freeman, Kassidi41-10-00-0134001002
24Vaden, Charli41-10-00-0000010002
32Oliver, Kaitlin91-10-02-2022000004
35Itiavkase, Ngodoo40-10-00-0022000100
44Tolbert, Shantanique21-10-00-0000000112
TMTEAM---10110
TOTALS15-25
60.0%
1-4
25.0%
20-23
87.0%
6202654371051
Fisk Univ.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Whitlock, Nailah*91-40-00-0000000112
11Alexander, Khadijah*91-21-20-0000000003
15Scott, Stevonna*205-131-45-63141001016
22Griffin, Sommer*70-30-00-0134000030
25Patton, Telliya*81-20-00-0000001022
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Cox, Kimetrice101-30-00-0000110052
12Brown, Lashae70-20-20-0000100000
21Dunn, Lametria70-00-01-2101010311
23Mhoon, Emani100-10-00-0000000020
24Fite, Jadah20-20-20-0011000100
32Gray, Nia40-00-00-0000000110
35Jones, Ariel70-10-01-2213000111
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS9-33
27.3%
2-10
20.0%
7-10
70.0%
761332181627